Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Premier League 2 (Division 1): scores) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 15 September 2018 || [[Liverpool Under-23s|Liverpool]] || Away || L || [[Liverpool 3-0 Swansea City (2018-19 Premier League 2)|0-3]] | | 15 September 2018 || [[Liverpool Under-23s|Liverpool]] || Away || L || [[Liverpool 3-0 Swansea City (2018-19 Premier League 2)|0-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 22 September 2018 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-23s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || D || [[Swansea City 1-1 Blackburn Rovers (2018-19 Premier League 2)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 01 October 2018 || [[Manchester City Under-23s|Manchester City]] || Home || || | + | | 01 October 2018 || [[Manchester City Under-23s|Manchester City]] || Home || D || [[Swansea City 1-4 Manchester City (2018-19 Premier League 2)|1-4]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 22 October 2018 || [[West Ham Under-23s|West Ham]] || Away || || | + | | 22 October 2018 || [[West Ham Under-23s|West Ham]] || Away || L || [[West Ham 5-3 Swansea City (2018-19 Premier League 2)|3-5]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 29 October 2018 || [[Arsenal Under-23s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | + | | 29 October 2018 || [[Arsenal Under-23s|Arsenal]] || Home || D || [[Swansea City 1-1 Arsenal (2018-19 Premier League 2)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 02 November 2018 || [[Tottenham Under-23s|Tottenham]] || Away || || | + | | 02 November 2018 || [[Tottenham Under-23s|Tottenham]] || Away || W || [[Tottenham 1-4 Swansea City (2018-19 Premier League 2)|4-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 26 November 2018 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-23s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || | + | | 26 November 2018 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-23s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || L || [[Swansea City 2-3 Brighton & Hove Albion (2018-19 Premier League 2)|2-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 10 December 2018 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-23s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || | + | | 10 December 2018 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-23s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 3-1 Swansea City (2018-19 Premier League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 December 2018 || [[Liverpool Under-23s|Liverpool]] || Home || || | | 17 December 2018 || [[Liverpool Under-23s|Liverpool]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 11:46, 15 December 2018
The Swansea City Under-23s are currently managed by Cameron Toshack and Gary Richards.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Steven Benda | U20 | 1 October 1998 | Germany |
| GK | Gregor Zabret | U24 | 18 August 1995 | Slovenia |
| DF | Matthew Blake | U19 | 14 November 1999 | Wales |
| DF | Ben Cabango | U19 | 30 May 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Brandon Cooper | U19 | 14 January 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Keston Davies | U22 | 2 October 1996 | Wales |
| DF | Jordi Govea | U20 | 9 April 1999 | Spain/Ecuador |
| DF | Cian Harries | U22 | 1 April 1997 | Wales |
| DF | Aaron Lewis | U2` | 26 June 1998 | Wales |
| DF | Joe Lewis | U19 | 20 September 1999 | Wales |
| DF | Tyler Reid | U21 | 2 November 1997 | England |
| DF | Joe Rodon | U21 | 22 October 1997 | Wales |
| MF | Cameron Berry | U19 | 25 June 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Kees de Boer | U19 | 13 May 2000 | Netherlands |
| MF | George Byers | U23 | 29 May 1996 | England |
| MF | Oliver Cooper | U19 | 14 December 1999 | Wales |
| MF | Marco Dulca | U20 | 11 May 1999 | Romania |
| MF | Jack Evans | U21 | 25 April 1998 | Wales |
| MF | Keiran Evans | U20 | 27 March 1999 | Wales |
| MF | Daniel James | U21 | 10 November 1998 | Wales |
| MF | Adam King | U23 | 11 October 1995 | Scotland |
| MF | Adnan Maric | U22 | 17 February 1997 | Sweden |
| MF | Tom Price | U19 | 26 November 1999 | Wales |
| FW | Courtney Baker-Richardson | U24 | 5 January 1995 | England |
| FW | Botti Biabi | U22 | 8 March 1996 | Scotland |
| FW | Liam Cullen | U20 | 23 April 1999 | Wales |
| FW | Jordan Garrick | U21 | 15 July 1998 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2018 | Leicester City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 20 August 2018 | Derby County | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 27 August 2018 | Everton | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 03 September 2018 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 22 September 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 01 October 2018 | Manchester City | Home | D | 1-4 |
| 22 October 2018 | West Ham | Away | L | 3-5 |
| 29 October 2018 | Arsenal | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 02 November 2018 | Tottenham | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 26 November 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 10 December 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 17 December 2018 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 07 January 2019 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 14 January 2019 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 04 February 2019 | Everton | Home | ||
| 15 February 2019 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 04 March 2019 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 11 March 2019 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 05 April 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 26 April 2019 | Manchester City | Away |
2018-19 Checkatrade Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |