Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
''<small>(Updated 12th September)</small>''<br> | ''<small>(Updated 12th September)</small>''<br> | ||
| − | ''<small>(Missing Details from Burnley | + | ''<small>(Missing Details from Burnley (A), Sheff Wed (A))</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[Richard Afrane-Kesey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Richard Afrane-Kesey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terrell Agyemang]] || | + | | [[Terrell Agyemang]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kasim Aidoo]] || | + | | [[Kasim Aidoo]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Albon]] || 2 || | + | | [[Luca Albon]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eddie Allsopp]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Eddie Allsopp]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Charlie Barker]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Charlie Barker]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddy Barton]] || | + | | [[Freddy Barton]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy French]] || | + | | [[Billy French]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Declan Frith]] || | + | | [[Declan Frith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Godding]] || | + | | [[Ryan Godding]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Gody]] || | + | | [[James Gody]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Henry]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Aaron Henry]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kareem Isiaka]] || | + | | [[Kareem Isiaka]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Keefe]] || 2 || | + | | [[Sam Keefe]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Moore]] || | + | | [[Charlie Moore]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Thompson-Faeron]] || 1 || | + | | [[Andre Thompson-Faeron]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Vennings]] || | + | | [[James Vennings]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Euan Williams]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Euan Williams]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Osaghae]] || | + | | [[Joseph Osaghae]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:16, 20 September 2018
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Sergei Baltacha.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nathan Harvey | England | ||
| GK | Joseph Osaghae | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tyrone Kirunda | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Moore | U18 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Nwosu | U18 | England | |
| DF | Johl Powell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Godding | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sam Keefe | U18 | England | |
| MF | Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | U18 | England | |
| MF | James Vennings | U18 | England | |
| FW | James Gody | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kareem Isiaka | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jeremy Sarmiento | U17 | England/Ecuador | |
| Richard Afrane-Kesey | U17 | England | ||
| Terrell Agyemang | U17 | England | ||
| Kasim Aidoo | England | |||
| Luca Albon | U17 | England | ||
| Jimmy Appiah | U17 | England | ||
| Freddy Barton | U17 | England | ||
| Mohammed Buhari | England | |||
| Billy French | U17 | England | ||
| Kai Garande | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 01 September 2018 | Leeds United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 08 September 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 15 September 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 3-6 |
| 22 September 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 06 October 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 03 November 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 10 November 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 17 November 2018 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 01 December 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th September)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Kareem Isiaka | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| James Vennings | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| James Gody | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Euan Williams | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 12th September)
(Missing Details from Burnley (A), Sheff Wed (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Richard Afrane-Kesey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Terrell Agyemang | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Kasim Aidoo | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Albon | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Eddie Allsopp | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jimmy Appiah | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Barker | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Freddy Barton | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy French | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Declan Frith | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Godding | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| James Gody | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Henry | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kareem Isiaka | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Sam Keefe | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie Moore | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Andre Thompson-Faeron | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| James Vennings | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Euan Williams | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Joseph Osaghae | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 |