Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Florin Andone || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[wikipedia:Florin Andone|Florin Andone]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Barclay]] || | + | | [[Ben Barclay]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Danny Cashman]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Danny Cashman]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Cochrane]] || | + | | [[Alex Cochrane]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Collar]] || | + | | [[Will Collar]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Connolly]] || | + | | [[Aaron Connolly]] || 8 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Cox]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[George Cox]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Davies]] || | + | | [[Archie Davies]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Davies]] || | + | | [[Jordan Davies]] || 3 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anders Dreyer]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Anders Dreyer|Anders Dreyer]] || 5 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Peter Gwargis]] || 1 || | + | | [[Peter Gwargis]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Viktor | + | | [[wikipedia:Viktor Gyokeres|Viktor Gyokeres]] || 8 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[wikipedia:José Heriberto Izquierdo Mena|Jose Izquierdo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Beram Kayal || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[wikipedia:Alireza Jahanbakhsh|Alireza Jahanbakhsh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Beram Kayal|Beram Kayal]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Kerr]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Kerr]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Stefan Ljubicic]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Stefan Ljubicic]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jürgen Locadia || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[wikipedia:Jürgen Locadia|Jürgen Locadia]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Mandroiu]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Daniel Mandroiu]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 256: | ||
| [[Mathias Normann]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Mathias Normann]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Warren O'Hora]] || 1 || | + | | [[Warren O'Hora]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Onen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jayden Onen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 264: | Line 266: | ||
| [[Max Sanders]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Max Sanders]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Markus Suttner || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[wikipedia:Markus Suttner|Markus Suttner]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Tilley]] || 5 || | + | | [[James Tilley]] || 5 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben White]] || | + | | [[Ben White]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 278: | Line 280: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hugo Keto]] || | + | | [[Hugo Keto]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jason Steele || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 | + | | [[wikipedia:Jason Steele|Jason Steele]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 22:53, 24 September 2018
The Brighton Under-23s are managed by Simon Rusk.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Billy Collings | U21 | 10 October 1997 | England |
| GK | Hugo Keto | U21 | 9 February 1998 | Finland |
| GK | Thomas McGill | U19 | 25 March 2000 | England |
| DF | Ben Barclay | U22 | 7 October 1996 | England |
| DF | Ben White | U21 | 8 October 1997 | England |
| DF | Josh Kerr | U21 | 24 February 1998 | Scotland |
| DF | George Cox | U21 | 14 January 1998 | England |
| DF | Warren O'Hora | U20 | 19 April 1999 | Ireland |
| DF | Owen Moore | U20 | 7 May 1999 | England |
| DF | Leo Østigård | U19 | 28 November 1999 | Norway |
| DF | Joel Tomlinson | U19 | 9 June 2000 | England |
| MF | Soufyan Ahannach | U23 | 9 September 1995 | Holland |
| MF | Mathias Antonsen Normann | U23 | 28 May 1996 | Norway |
| MF | Will Collar | U22 | 3 February 1997 | England |
| MF | Jordan Davies | U21 | 18 August 1998 | Wales |
| MF | Archie Davies | U20 | 7 October 1998 | England |
| MF | Daniel Mandriou | U20 | 20 October 1998 | Ireland |
| MF | Max Sanders | U20 | 4 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Jayson Molumby | U20 | 6 August 1999 | Ireland |
| MF | Jordan Araujo | U19 | 5 December 1999 | Canada |
| MF | Alex Cochrane | U19 | 21 April 2000 | England |
| MF | Peter Gwargis | U19 | 4 September 2000 | Sweden |
| FW | Anders Dreyer | U21 | 2 May 1998 | Denmark |
| FW | Viktor Gyokeres | U21 | 4 June 1998 | Sweden |
| FW | James Tilley | U21 | 13 June 1998 | England |
| FW | Stefan Ljubicic | U19 | 5 October 1999 | Iceland |
| FW | Aaron Connolly | U19 | 28 January 2000 | Ireland |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Robert Sanchez | 18 November 1997 | Spain | Forest Green Rovers | Season |
| GK | Christian Walton | 9 November 1995 | England | Wigan | Season |
| DF | Ben Hall | 16 January 1997 | Northern Ireland | Notts County | Season |
| DF | Ales Mateju | 3 June 1996 | Czech Republic | Brescia | Season |
| FW | Steven Alzate | 1 September 1998 | England | Swindon Town | Season |
| FW | Jordan Maguire-Drew | 19 September 1997 | England | Wrexham | Season |
| FW | Bojan Radulovic | 29 December 1999 | Serbia | Espanyol B | Season |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2018 | Liverpool | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 20 August 2018 | Arsenal | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 24 August 2018 | Tottenham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 31 August 2018 | Manchester City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 14 September 2018 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 24 September 2018 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 01 October 2018 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 19 October 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 05 November 2018 | Everton | Home | ||
| 26 November 2018 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 10 December 2018 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 17 December 2018 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 07 January 2019 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 14 January 2019 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 04 February 2019 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 15 February 2019 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 04 March 2019 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 11 March 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 05 April 2019 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Everton | Away | ||
| 29 April 2019 | Chelsea | Home |
2018-19 Checkatrade Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 04 September 2018 | Group Stage - Southern Group H | Luton Town | Away | L | 1-2 | |
| 09 October 2018 | Group Stage - Southern Group H | Peterborough United | Away | |||
| 13 November 2018 | Group Stage - Southern Group H | MK Dons | Away |
2018-19 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 20 September 2018 | Group Stage – Group D | Everton | H | D | 2-2 |
| 23 January 2019 | Group Stage – Group D | Benfica | H | ||
| 31 January 2019 | Group Stage – Group D | Bayern Munich | H |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | CT | PLIC | Total |
| Aaron Connolly | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Viktor Gyökeres | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| James Tilley | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Haydon Roberts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Barclay | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Anders Dreyer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 14 September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Florin Andone | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Barclay | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Danny Cashman | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Cochrane | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Collar | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Connolly | 8 | 1 | 6 |
| George Cox | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Archie Davies | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Davies | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Anders Dreyer | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Peter Gwargis | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Viktor Gyokeres | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Jose Izquierdo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alireza Jahanbakhsh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Beram Kayal | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Kerr | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Stefan Ljubicic | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jürgen Locadia | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Mandroiu | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Moore | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Mathias Normann | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Warren O'Hora | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Onen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bojan Radulovic | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Haydon Roberts | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Max Sanders | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Markus Suttner | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Tilley | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Ben White | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Hugo Keto | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Jason Steele | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |