Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North): fixtures) |
(→2018-19 Squad: adding U17 players from 18-19 UYL squad for now) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Liverpool Under-18s are currently managed by Barry Lewtas. | The Liverpool Under-18s are currently managed by Barry Lewtas. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2019-20 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Vitezslav Jaros]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2001|7|23|df=yes}} || Czech Republic |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Oscar Kelly]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|11|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Ben Winterbottom]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2001|7|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Billy Koumetio]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|11|14|df=yes}} || France |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Remi Savage]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|10|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Jack Walls]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|10|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jack Bearne]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|9|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Owen Beck]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|8|9|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Fidel O'Rourke]] || | + | | MF || [[Niall Brookwell]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|3|22|df=yes}} || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Jake Cain]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|9|2|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Leighton Clarkson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|10|19|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Dominic Corness]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2003|5|5|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Tyler Morton]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|31|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[James Norris]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2003|4|4|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Matteo Ritaccio]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|10|4|df=yes}} || United States | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Fidel O'Rourke]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|2|5|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Layton Stewart]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|9|3|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
==2019-20 Campaign== | ==2019-20 Campaign== | ||
Revision as of 14:20, 30 July 2019
The Liverpool Under-18s are currently managed by Barry Lewtas.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Vitezslav Jaros | U19 | 23 July 2001 | Czech Republic |
| GK | Oscar Kelly | U17 | 22 November 2002 | England |
| GK | Ben Winterbottom | U19 | 16 July 2001 | England |
| DF | Billy Koumetio | U17 | 14 November 2002 | France |
| DF | Remi Savage | U18 | 26 October 2001 | England |
| DF | Jack Walls | U18 | 16 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Jack Bearne | U18 | 15 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Owen Beck | U18 | 9 August 2002 | Wales |
| MF | Niall Brookwell | U18 | 22 March 2002 | England |
| MF | Jake Cain | U18 | 2 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Leighton Clarkson | U18 | 19 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Dominic Corness | U17 | 5 May 2003 | England |
| MF | Tyler Morton | U17 | 31 October 2002 | England |
| MF | James Norris | U17 | 4 April 2003 | England |
| MF | Matteo Ritaccio | U18 | 4 October 2001 | United States |
| FW | Fidel O'Rourke | U18 | 5 February 2002 | England |
| FW | Layton Stewart | U17 | 3 September 2002 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 17 August 2019 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 24 August 2019 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 31 August 2019 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 14 September 2019 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 21 September 2019 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 5 October 2019 | Everton | Away | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 9 November 2019 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 7 December 2019 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 4 January 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 1 February 2020 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Everton | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 4 April 2020 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Derby County | Home |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |