Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 14 September 2019 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 5-2 Liverpool (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|2-5]] | | 14 September 2019 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 5-2 Liverpool (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|2-5]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 21 September 2019 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || | + | | 21 September 2019 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || W || [[Liverpool 3-0 Middlesbrough (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 5 October 2019 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || || | | 5 October 2019 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 24th September)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Hill]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Cain]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jake Cain]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Layton Stewart]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Layton Stewart]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| [[Niall Brookwell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Niall Brookwell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fidel O'Rourke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Fidel O'Rourke]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Norris]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matteo Ritaccio]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Matteo Ritaccio]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 172: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 24th September)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 179: | Line 181: | ||
| [[James Balagizi]] || 2 || 1 || 2 | | [[James Balagizi]] || 2 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Beck]] || | + | | [[Owen Beck]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Bradley]] || 0 || | + | | [[Conor Bradley]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Niall Brookwell]] || | + | | [[Niall Brookwell]] || 4 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Cain]] || | + | | [[Jake Cain]] || 6 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leighton Clarkson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Leighton Clarkson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Dominic Corness]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Dominic Corness]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Hill]] || | + | | [[Tom Hill]] || 6 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Koumetio]] || | + | | [[Billy Koumetio]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Morton]] || 0 || | + | | [[Tyler Morton]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Norris]] || | + | | [[James Norris]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fidel O'Rourke]] || | + | | [[Fidel O'Rourke]] || 3 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jarell Quansah]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jarell Quansah]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Matteo Ritaccio]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Matteo Ritaccio]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Remi Savage]] || | + | | [[Remi Savage]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Layton Stewart]] || | + | | [[Layton Stewart]] || 6 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Walls]] || | + | | [[Jack Walls]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Wilson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sean Wilson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 225: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jakub Ojrzynski]] || | + | | [[Jakub Ojrzynski]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Winterbottom]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Ben Winterbottom]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
Revision as of 10:57, 24 September 2019
The Liverpool Under-18s are currently managed by Barry Lewtas.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Vitezslav Jaros | U19 | 23 July 2001 | Czech Republic |
| GK | Jakub Ojrzynski | U17 | 19 February 2003 | Poland |
| GK | Oscar Kelly | U17 | 22 November 2002 | England |
| GK | Ben Winterbottom | U19 | 16 July 2001 | England |
| DF | Tom Hill | U17 | 13 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Billy Koumetio | U17 | 14 November 2002 | France |
| DF | James Norris | U17 | 4 April 2003 | England |
| DF | Jarell Quansah | U17 | 29 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Remi Savage | U18 | 26 October 2001 | England |
| DF | Jack Walls | U18 | 16 October 2001 | England |
| DF | Sean Wilson | U17 | 2 February 2003 | England |
| MF | Jack Bearne | U18 | 15 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Owen Beck | U18 | 9 August 2002 | Wales |
| MF | Conor Bradley | U17 | 9 July 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Niall Brookwell | U18 | 22 March 2002 | England |
| MF | Jake Cain | U18 | 2 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Leighton Clarkson | U18 | 19 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Dominic Corness | U17 | 5 May 2003 | England |
| MF | Tyler Morton | U17 | 31 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Matteo Ritaccio | U18 | 4 October 2001 | United States |
| MF | Max Woltman | U17 | 20 August 2003 | England |
| FW | Fidel O'Rourke | U18 | 5 February 2002 | England |
| FW | Layton Stewart | U17 | 3 September 2002 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 7-1 |
| 17 August 2019 | Stoke City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 24 August 2019 | Wolves | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 31 August 2019 | Manchester United | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 14 September 2019 | Manchester City | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 21 September 2019 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 5 October 2019 | Everton | Away | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 9 November 2019 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 7 December 2019 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 4 January 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 1 February 2020 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Everton | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 4 April 2020 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Derby County | Home |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th September)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Tom Hill | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Jake Cain | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Layton Stewart | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| James Balagizi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Niall Brookwell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Fidel O'Rourke | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| James Norris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Matteo Ritaccio | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Remi Savage | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| James Balagizi | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Owen Beck | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Conor Bradley | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Niall Brookwell | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Jake Cain | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Leighton Clarkson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Corness | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Hill | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Billy Koumetio | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Morton | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| James Norris | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Fidel O'Rourke | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Jarell Quansah | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Matteo Ritaccio | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Remi Savage | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Layton Stewart | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Walls | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean Wilson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jakub Ojrzynski | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Ben Winterbottom | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 |