Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Premier League 2 (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| 14 September 2020 || [[Stoke City Under-23s|Stoke City]] || Away || L || [[Stoke City 4-0 Leeds United (2020-21 Premier League 2)|0-4]] | | 14 September 2020 || [[Stoke City Under-23s|Stoke City]] || Away || L || [[Stoke City 4-0 Leeds United (2020-21 Premier League 2)|0-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 September 2020 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-23s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || | + | | 21 September 2020 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-23s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || D || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-2 Leeds United (2020-21 Premier League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 28 September 2020 || [[Sunderland Under-23s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | | 28 September 2020 || [[Sunderland Under-23s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 17:55, 19 September 2020
The Leeds United Under-23s are currently managed by TBC.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Elia Caprile | U19 | 25 August 2001 | Italy |
| DF | Oliver Casey | U20 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Charlie Cresswell | U19 | 17 August 2002 | England |
| DF | Cody Drameh | U19 | 8 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Leif Davis | U21 | 12 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Bryce Hosannah | U22 | 8 April 1999 | England |
| DF | Pascal Struijk | U21 | 11 August 1999 | Netherlands |
| MF | Mateusz Bogusz | U19 | 22 August 2001 | Poland |
| MF | Josh Galloway | U19 | 21 January 2002 | Scotland |
| MF | Cole Gibbon | U19 | 5 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Robbie Gotts | U21 | 9 November 1999 | England |
| MF | Jack Jenkins | U19 | 25 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Bobby Kamwa | U21 | 18 March 2000 | Cameroon |
| MF | Alfie McCalmont | U21 | 25 March 2000 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Liam McCarron | U20 | 7 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Jamie Shackleton | U21 | 8 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Jordan Stevens | U21 | 25 March 2000 | England |
| FW | Joe Gelhardt | U19 | 4 May 2002 | England |
| FW | Sam Greenwood | U19 | 26 January 2002 | England |
| FW | Niklas Haugland | U19 | 23 February 2002 | Norway |
| FW | Niall Huggins | U20 | 18 December 2000 | Wales |
| FW | Ian Carlo Poveda | U21 | 9 February 2000 | England |
| FW | Crysencio Summerville | U19 | 30 October 2001 | Netherlands |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 September 2020 | Stoke City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 21 September 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 28 September 2020 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 5 October 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 16 October 2020 | Reading | Away | ||
| 26 October 2020 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 2 November 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 6 November 2020 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 23 November 2020 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 13 December 2020 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 21 December 2020 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 11 January 2021 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 18 January 2021 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 24 January 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 31 January 2021 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 7 February 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 15 February 2021 | Reading | Home | ||
| 19 February 2021 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 1 March 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 15 March 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 22 March 2021 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 16 April 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 26 April 2021 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 3 May 2021 | Burnley | Home |
2020-21 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 8 September 2020 | Group | Accrington Stanley | Away | L | 0-7 |
2020-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |