Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 19 September 2020 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || W || [[Nottingham Forest 1-2 Sheffield United (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | | 19 September 2020 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || W || [[Nottingham Forest 1-2 Sheffield United (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 10 October 2020 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Sheffield United 2-3 Wigan Athletic (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] | | 10 October 2020 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Sheffield United 2-3 Wigan Athletic (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] | ||
| Line 83: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 07 November 2020 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || D || [[Sheffield United 3-3 Charlton Athletic (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] | | 07 November 2020 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || D || [[Sheffield United 3-3 Charlton Athletic (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 13 November 2020 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || L || [[Barnsley 1-0 Sheffield United (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 November 2020 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | | 28 November 2020 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Beau Anderson]] || | + | | [[Beau Anderson]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Angell]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Angell]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Arblaster]] || | + | | [[Oliver Arblaster]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hassan Ayari]] || | + | | [[Hassan Ayari]] || 7 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrese Bailey-Green]] || 0 || | + | | [[Tyrese Bailey-Green]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Brooks]] || | + | | [[Andre Brooks]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Cullinan]] || | + | | [[Harvey Cullinan]] || 5 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kamarl Grant]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | | [[Kamarl Grant]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Antwoine Hackford]] || | + | | [[Antwoine Hackford]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Jebbison]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Daniel Jebbison]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Maguire]] || | + | | [[Frankie Maguire]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louie Marsh]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Louie Marsh]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Femi Seriki]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Femi Seriki]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tristan Skerritt]] || | + | | [[Tristan Skerritt]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Slater]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ethan Slater]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Josh Smith]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Josh Smith]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Viggars]] || | + | | [[Ryan Viggars]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luther Williams]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luther Williams]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theo Williams]] || | + | | [[Theo Williams]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Hiddleston]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Chapman]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 10 | | [[Josh Chapman]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 10 | ||
Revision as of 09:17, 18 November 2020
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Derek Geary.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Chapman | U18 | England | |
| GK | Henry Hampshaw | U17 | England | |
| GK | Callum Hiddleston | U17 | England | |
| DF | Beau Anderson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Angell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Andre Brooks | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harvey Cullinan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Louie Marsh | U17 | England | |
| DF | William Osula | U18 | Denmark | |
| DF | Finley Potter | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tristan Skerritt | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luther Williams | U17 | England | |
| DF | Theo Williams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Oliver Arblaster | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ethan Slater | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Smith | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Viggars | U18 | 17 April 2003 | Wales |
| FW | Hassan Ayari | U18 | Tunisia/Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Tyrese Bailey-Green | U17 | England | |
| FW | Antwoine Hackford | U17 | England | |
| FW | Daniel Jebbison | U18 | England | |
| FW | Frankie Maguire | U18 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 September 2020 | Hull City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 19 September 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 10 October 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 17 October 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 24 October 2020 | Swansea City | Home | P-P | |
| 27 October 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 31 October 2020 | Millwall | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 07 November 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 13 November 2020 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 28 November 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 12 December 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 09 January 2021 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 06 March 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Watford | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 01 May 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 18th November)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Hassan Ayari | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| William Osula | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Beau Anderson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Andre Brooks | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Cullinan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kamarl Grant | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Jebbison | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Frankie Maguire | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 18th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Beau Anderson | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Angell | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Arblaster | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Hassan Ayari | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Tyrese Bailey-Green | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Andre Brooks | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Cullinan | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Kamarl Grant | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Antwoine Hackford | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Jebbison | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Frankie Maguire | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Louie Marsh | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| William Osula | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Femi Seriki | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tristan Skerritt | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Slater | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Smith | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Ryan Viggars | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Luther Williams | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo Williams | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Callum Hiddleston | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Chapman | 7 | 0 | 2 | 10 |