Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 07 November 2020 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || D || [[Sheffield United 3-3 Charlton Athletic (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] | | 07 November 2020 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || D || [[Sheffield United 3-3 Charlton Athletic (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 21 November 2020 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || | + | | 21 November 2020 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || L || [[Watford 1-0 Charlton Athletic (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 December 2020 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | | 12 December 2020 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 04 November 2020 || First Round || Winslow United || Away || W || [[Winslow United 0-5 Charlton Athletic (2020-21 FA Youth Cup)|5-0]] || | | 04 November 2020 || First Round || Winslow United || Away || W || [[Winslow United 0-5 Charlton Athletic (2020-21 FA Youth Cup)|5-0]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 17 November 2020 || Second Round || Gillingham || Away || W || [[Gillingham 1-1 Charlton Athletic (2020-21 FA Youth Cup)|1-1]] || Won 9-8 on penalties | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 131: | Line 133: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 138: | Line 140: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Gavin]] || 4 || | + | | [[Dylan Gavin]] || 4 || 3 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyreece Campbell]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | | [[Tyreece Campbell]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 166: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th November)''</small><br> |
| − | <small>''(Missing details from Sheff Utd (A))''</small> | + | <small>''(Missing details from Sheff Utd (A) and Watford (A))''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terrell Agyemang]] || | + | | [[Jason Adigun]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Terrell Agyemang]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jimmy Appiah]] || | + | | [[Jimmy Appiah]] || 2 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Asiimwe]] || 3 || | + | | [[Nathan Asiimwe]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Barker]] || | + | | [[Charlie Barker]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Beadle]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harry Beadle]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Toby Bower]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Toby Bower]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Burstow]] || 0 || | + | | [[Mason Burstow]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyreece Campbell]] || | + | | [[Tyreece Campbell]] || 9 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Richard Chin]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | | [[Richard Chin]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 196: | ||
| [[Matthew Dench]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matthew Dench]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deji Elerewe]] || | + | | [[Deji Elerewe]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Garande]] || | + | | [[Kai Garande]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Gavin]] || | + | | [[Dylan Gavin]] || 5 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Henry]] || | + | | [[Aaron Henry]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Hobden]] || | + | | [[Ollie Hobden]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Huke]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Ryan Huke]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Mack Reilly]] || 5 || 2 || 1 | | [[Mack Reilly]] || 5 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeremy Santos]] || | + | | [[Jeremy Santos]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 226: | Line 230: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Beadle]] || | + | | [[James Beadle]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:59, 25 November 2020
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Anthony Hayes.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Beadle | U17 | England | |
| GK | Joe Watkins | U18 | 8 April 2003 | England |
| GK | Harry Whitling | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jimmy Appiah | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Barker | U18 | 12 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Deji Elerewe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kai Garande | U18 | 6 December 2002 | England |
| DF | Seydil Toure | U17 | England/Czech Republic/Senegal | |
| MF | Terrell Agyemang | U18 | 13 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Naz Bakrin | U18 | 23 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Richard Chin | U18 | 15 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Matthew Dench | U17 | Australia | |
| MF | Aaron Henry | U18 | 31 August 2003 | England |
| MF | Jeremy Santos | U18 | 3 January 2003 | England/Ecuador |
| MF | Euan Williams | U18 | 15 January 2003 | England/Northern Ireland |
| FW | Tyreece Campbell | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dylan Gavin | U18 | 16 January 2003 | Republic of Ireland |
| FW | Miles Leaburn | U17 | 28 November 2003 | England |
| FW | Mack Reilly | U17 | England | |
| FW | Andre Thompson-Fearon | U18 | 16 October 2002 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Millwall | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 19 September 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 26 September 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 03 October 2020 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 October 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 31 October 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 07 November 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 21 November 2020 | Watford | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 12 December 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 09 January 2021 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Watford | Home | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 06 March 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 01 May 2021 | Coventry City | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 04 November 2020 | First Round | Winslow United | Away | W | 5-0 | |
| 17 November 2020 | Second Round | Gillingham | Away | W | 1-1 | Won 9-8 on penalties |
Goalscorers
(Updated 25th November)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Dylan Gavin | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Tyreece Campbell | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Aaron Henry | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Jason Adigun | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Richard Chin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kai Garande | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Kanu | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tolu Ladapo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Miles Leaburn | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mack Reilly | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 25th November)
(Missing details from Sheff Utd (A) and Watford (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jason Adigun | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Terrell Agyemang | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Jimmy Appiah | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Nathan Asiimwe | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Barker | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Beadle | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Toby Bower | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Burstow | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Tyreece Campbell | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Richard Chin | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Dench | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Deji Elerewe | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Garande | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Gavin | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| Aaron Henry | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Ollie Hobden | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Huke | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Daniel Kanu | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Tolu Ladapo | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Miles Leaburn | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Zach Mitchell | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mack Reilly | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Jeremy Santos | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| James Beadle | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12 |