Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cameron Congreve]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Josh Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 146: | ||
| [[Morgan Clarke]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | | [[Morgan Clarke]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rio Campbell]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adrian Akande]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Adrian Akande]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Murphy]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Michael Murphy]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 165: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
<small>''(Updated 17th March)''</small><br> | <small>''(Updated 17th March)''</small><br> | ||
| − | <small>''(Missing details from Coventry (A), Colchester (A), Ipswich (H), Watford (H | + | <small>''(Missing details from Coventry (A), Colchester (A), Ipswich (H), Watford (H))''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 178: | Line 176: | ||
| [[Ryan Bassett]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ryan Bassett]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Geoffroy Bony]] || 4 || | + | | [[Geoffroy Bony]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Scott Butler]] || | + | | [[Scott Butler]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Campbell]] || | + | | [[Rio Campbell]] || 8 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Morgan Clarke]] || | + | | [[Morgan Clarke]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Congreve]] || | + | | [[Cameron Congreve]] || 4 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Cotterill]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Joel Cotterill]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sebastian Dabrowski]] || | + | | [[Sebastian Dabrowski]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Edwards]] || | + | | [[Jacob Edwards]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Edwards]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Edwards]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Hillier]] || 2 || | + | | [[Aaron Hillier]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Jones]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Jones]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Erick Kenko]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Erick Kenko]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Lloyd]] || | + | | [[Ben Lloyd]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Ludvgisen]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kai Ludvgisen]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Panashe Makokowe]] || 4 || | + | | [[Panashe Makokowe]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jada Mawongo]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jada Mawongo]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Iwan Morgan]] || | + | | [[Iwan Morgan]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adnaan Moti]] || | + | | [[Adnaan Moti]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Murphy]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Michael Murphy]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Josh Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | | [[Josh Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cian Williams]] || | + | | [[Cian Williams]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 234: | Line 232: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Evans]] || | + | | [[Tyler Evans]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Hutchings]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 17 | | [[Josh Hutchings]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 17 | ||
Revision as of 16:11, 17 March 2021
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Anthony Wright.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tyler Evans | U17 | Wales | |
| GK | Josh Hutchings | U18 | 24 September 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Ryan Bassett | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Scott Butler | U18 | 30 December 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Kian Jenkins | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Harry Jones | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Kai Ludvigsen | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Panashe Makokowe | U18 | 27 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Morgan Clarke | U18 | 9 October 2002 | Wales |
| MF | Cameron Congreve | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Jacob Edwards | U18 | 29 August 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Aaron Hillier | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Erick Kenko | U18 | 18 April 2003 | England |
| MF | Adnan Moti | U18 | 31 December 2002 | England |
| MF | Michael Murphy | U18 | 12 September 2002 | Wales |
| FW | Adrian Akande | U17 | Nigeria/England | |
| FW | Rio Campbell | U18 | 6 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Ruben Davies | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Dylan Perkins | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Josh Edwards | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Josh Thomas | U18 | 24 September 2002 | Wales |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 September 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 26 September 2020 | Bristol City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 03 October 2020 | Millwall | Away | P-P | |
| 17 October 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | P-P | |
| 31 October 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 07 November 2020 | Coventry City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 20 November 2020 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 28 November 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 12 December 2020 | Watford | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 19 December 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | P-P | |
| 23 January 2021 | Bristol City | Away | P-P | |
| 30 January 2021 | Millwall | Home | P-P | |
| 06 February 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | P-P | |
| 12 February 2021 | Colchester United | Home | P-P | |
| 20 February 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 23 February 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 27 February 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 06 March 2021 | Watford | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 13 March 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-8 |
| 16 March 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 20 March 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 09 April 2021 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 01 May 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 8 December 2020 | Third | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 17th March)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Cameron Congreve | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Josh Thomas | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Morgan Clarke | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Rio Campbell | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Adrian Akande | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Cotterill | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sebastian Dabrowski | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Edwards | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Panashe Makokowe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Murphy | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 17th March)
(Missing details from Coventry (A), Colchester (A), Ipswich (H), Watford (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Adrian Akande | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan Bassett | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Geoffroy Bony | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Scott Butler | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Rio Campbell | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Morgan Clarke | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Cameron Congreve | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| Joel Cotterill | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Sebastian Dabrowski | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Edwards | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh Edwards | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Hillier | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Jones | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Erick Kenko | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Lloyd | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Kai Ludvgisen | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Panashe Makokowe | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Jada Mawongo | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Iwan Morgan | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Adnaan Moti | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Michael Murphy | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Dylan Perkins | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Stokes | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Thomas | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Cian Williams | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Tyler Evans | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Josh Hutchings | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 |