Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|-bgcolor="EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="EEFFEE" | ||
| 14 August 2021 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || W || [[Barnsley 2-3 Swansea City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] | | 14 August 2021 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || W || [[Barnsley 2-3 Swansea City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="FFFFEE" |
| − | | 21 August 2021 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || | + | | 21 August 2021 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || D || [[Swansea City 1-1 Coventry City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 28 August 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || || | | 28 August 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Iwan Morgan]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Geoffroy Bony]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyrell Wilson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kyrell Wilson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Bassett]] || | + | | [[Adrian Akande]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Bassett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Geoffroy Bony]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Geoffroy Bony]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Carey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Carey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cameron Congreve]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Cooper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Cooper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Edwards]] || | + | | [[Josh Edwards]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Filip Lissah]] || | + | | [[Aimar Govea]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Filip Lissah]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Llewellyn]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cameron Llewellyn]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Lloyd]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Iwan Morgan]] || 1 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zane Myers]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyrell Wilson]] || 1 || | + | | [[Charlie Veevers]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dan Watts]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kyrell Wilson]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 190: | Line 200: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Benjamin Hughes]] || | + | | [[Benjamin Hughes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:39, 25 August 2021
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Byron Anthony.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tyler Evans | U18 | Wales | |
| GK | Benjamin Hughes | U18 | 15 November 2003 | England |
| GK | Evan Watts | U17 | 23 September 2004 | Wales |
| DF | Ryan Bassett | U18 | 22 October 2003 | Wales |
| DF | Kian Jenkins | U18 | 4 June 2004 | Wales |
| DF | Harry Jones | U18 | 8 October 2003 | Wales |
| DF | Filip Lissah | U17 | 8 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Kai Ludvigsen | U18 | 26 March 2004 | Wales |
| DF | Jada Mawongo | U17 | 17 September 2004 | Wales |
| DF | Zane Myers | U17 | 11 August 2005 | England |
| DF | David Roberts | U17 | 7 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Josh Carey | U17 | 15 November 2004 | England |
| MF | Cameron Congreve | U18 | 24 January 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Joel Cotterill | U17 | 10 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Richard Faakye | U17 | 6 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Aaron Hillier | U18 | 23 October 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Ben Lloyd | U17 | 14 May 2005 | Wales |
| MF | Charlie Veevers | U17 | 13 February 2005 | England |
| FW | Adrian Akande | U18 | 22 October 2003 | Nigeria/England |
| FW | Geoffroy Bony | U17 | 24 December 2004 | England/Ivory Coast |
| FW | Ruben Davies | U18 | 2 May 2004 | Wales |
| FW | Dylan Perkins | U18 | 12 October 2003 | Wales |
| FW | Josh Edwards | U18 | 19 December 2003 | Wales |
| FW | Kieran Petrie | U17 | 16 December 2004 | England |
| FW | Kyrell Wilson | U17 | 1 December 2004 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Barnsley | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 21 August 2021 | Coventry City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 28 August 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 04 September 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 11 September 2021 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 25 September 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 02 October 2021 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 23 October 2021 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 30 October 2021 | Watford | Away | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 29 January 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Watford | Home | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 25th August)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Iwan Morgan | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Geoffroy Bony | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyrell Wilson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 25th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Adrian Akande | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Bassett | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Geoffroy Bony | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Carey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Congreve | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Cooper | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Edwards | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Aimar Govea | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Filip Lissah | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Llewellyn | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Lloyd | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Iwan Morgan | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Zane Myers | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Veevers | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Watts | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyrell Wilson | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Benjamin Hughes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15