Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Premier League 2 (Division 1)) |
(→2021-22 Premier League 2 (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 29 November 2021 || [[Manchester City Under-23s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 3-2 Leeds United (2021-22 Premier League 2)|3-2]] | | 29 November 2021 || [[Manchester City Under-23s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 3-2 Leeds United (2021-22 Premier League 2)|3-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 03 December 2021 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || Home || | + | | 03 December 2021 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || Home || L || [[Leeds United 1-3 Leicester City (2021-22 Premier League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 December 2021 || [[Everton Under-23s|Everton]] || Home || || | | 20 December 2021 || [[Everton Under-23s|Everton]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 20:53, 3 December 2021
The Leeds United Under-23s are currently managed by Mark Jackson.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Kristoffer Klaesson | U21 | 27 November 2000 | Norway |
| GK | Dani Van Den Heuvel | U19 | 28 May 2003 | Netherlands |
| DF | Charlie Cresswell | U19 | 17 August 2002 | England |
| DF | Cody Drameh | U20 | 8 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Leo Hjelde | U18 | 26 August 2003 | Norway |
| MF | Lewis Bate | U19 | 29 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Josh Galloway | U20 | 21 January 2002 | Scotland |
| MF | Alfie Hughes | U19 | 6 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Jack Jenkins | U20 | 26 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Nohan Kenneh | U19 | 10 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Liam McCarron | U21 | 7 March 2001 | Scotland |
| MF | Sean McGurk | U19 | 15 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Stuart McKinstry | U19 | 18 September 2002 | Scotland |
| MF | Amari Miller | U19 | 4 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Crysencio Summerville | U20 | 30 October 2001 | Netherlands |
| FW | Joe Gelhardt | U20 | 4 May 2002 | England |
| FW | Sam Greenwood | U20 | 26 January 2002 | England |
| FW | Bobby Kamwa | U22 | 18 March 2000 | Cameroon |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 1-3 |
| 23 August 2021 | Tottenham | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 27 August 2021 | Derby County | Away | W | 2-3 |
| 11 September 2021 | West Ham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 19 September 2021 | Liverpool | Away | W | 0-4 |
| 24 September 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 01 October 2021 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-0 |
| 18 October 2021 | Everton | Away | L | 4-2 |
| 22 October 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 29 October 2021 | Arsenal | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 06 November 2021 | Manchester United | Away | L | 3-2 |
| 19 November 2021 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 29 November 2021 | Manchester City | Away | L | 3-2 |
| 03 December 2021 | Leicester City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 20 December 2021 | Everton | Home | ||
| 10 January 2022 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 18 January 2022 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 24 January 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 07 February 2022 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 18 February 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 28 February 2022 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 14 March 2022 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 18 March 2022 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 04 April 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 25 April 2022 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 29 April 2022 | Arsenal | Away |
2021-22 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 8th September 2021 | Group | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 | |
| 10th October 2021 | Group | Sunderland | Away | L | 2-1 | |
| 15th November 2021 | Group | Mansfield Town | Home | W | 2-1 |
2021-22 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 14th September 2021 | Group | Tranmere Rovers | Away | L | 4-1 | |
| 28th September 2021 | Group | Oldham Athletic | Away | W | 2-3 | |
| 2nd November 2021 | Group | Salford City | Away | L | 5-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLCup | Total |
| Sam Greenwood | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| Joe Gelhardt | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Max Dean | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| Crysencio Summverville | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Sean McGurk | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Amari Miller | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Charlie Allen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Bate | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nohan Kenneh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam McCarron | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kris Moore | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tyler Roberts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Snowdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Pascal Struijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLCup | Total |
| Joe Gelhardt | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Sam Greenwood | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Jenkins | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Stuart McKinstry | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Cody Drameh | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sean McGurk | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Lewis Bate | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jeremiah Chilokoa-Mullen | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Max Dean | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Adam Forshaw | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Archie Gray | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kristoffer Klaesson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam McCarron | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Amari Miller | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kris Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Crysencio Summerville | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Charlie Allen | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Andreucci | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Ayling | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Bamford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Bate | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Keenan Carole | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeremiah Chilokoa-Mullen | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Cresswell | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Dean | 12 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| James Debayo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cody Drameh | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Connor Ferguson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Junior Firpo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Forshaw | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Gelhardt | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| Sam Greenwood | 11 | 2 | 8 | 3 |
| Archie Gray | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Leo Hjelde | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Hughes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Jenkins | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Nohan Kenneh | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Littlewood | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam McCarron | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Sean McGurk | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Stuart McKinstry | 5 | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Amari Miller | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Kris Moore | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Tyler Roberts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Snowdon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Morten Spencer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pascal Struijk | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Crysencio Summerville | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Harvey Sutcliffe | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Thomas | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalkeeper | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Concended | Penalty saves | Assist |
| Harry Christy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kristoffer Klaesson | 14 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 1 |
| Dani Van Den Heuvel | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15