Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Professional Development League 2) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 15 August 2023 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City ]] || Home || W || [[Barnsley 4-2 Swansea City (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|4-2]] | | 15 August 2023 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City ]] || Home || W || [[Barnsley 4-2 Swansea City (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|4-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 22 August 2023 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || | + | | 22 August 2023 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || L || [[Colchester United 3-2 Barnsley (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 29 August 2023 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth ]] || Home || || | | 29 August 2023 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth ]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fabio Jalo]] || 1 | | [[Fabio Jalo]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TBC (Colchester A) || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 158: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mylan Benjamin]] || | + | | [[Mylan Benjamin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Danny Benson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josiah Dyer]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Josiah Dyer]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 175: | ||
| [[Josh McKay]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh McKay]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fabio Jalo]] || | + | | [[Fabio Jalo]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan James]] || | + | | [[Nathan James]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aiden Marsh]] || | + | | [[Alex Joof]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aiden Marsh]] || 2 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh McKay]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Nejman]] || | + | | [[Harrison Nejman]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hayden Pickard]] || | + | | [[Hayden Pickard]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Shepherd]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Shepherd]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 202: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rogan Ravenhill]] || | + | | [[Rogan Ravenhill]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:40, 24 August 2023
The Barnsley Under-21s are currently managed by Tom Harban.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
(To be updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Paul Cooper | U20 | England/Netherlands | |
| GK | Kieren Flavell | U19 | England | |
| DF | Amir Ariely | U20 | 3 March 2003 | England |
| DF | Danny Benson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Kareem Hassan-Smith | U20 | 6 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Jordan Helliwell | U21 | 23 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Jasper Moon | U22 | 24 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Jason Sraha | U20 | 19 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Charlie Winfield | U21 | 8 May 2002 | England |
| MF | Joe Ackroyd | U20 | 6 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Keegan Hartley | U19 | England | |
| MF | Will Lancaster | U21 | 3 August 2002 | England |
| MF | Harrison Nejman | U19 | England | |
| FW | Aiden Marsh | U20 | 5 May 2003 | England |
| FW | Jack Butterfill | U19 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan Club | Duration |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2023 | Swansea City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 22 August 2023 | Colchester United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 29 August 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 01 September 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 12 September 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 26 September 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 03 October 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 17 October 2023 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 24 October 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 30 October 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 07 November 2023 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 21 November 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 25 November 2023 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 05 December 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 18 December 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 09 January 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 16 January 2024 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 23 January 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 06 February 2024 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 13 February 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 20 February 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 27 February 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 01 March 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 11 March 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 19 March 2024 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 26 March 2024 | Watford | Home | ||
| 08 April 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 16 April 2024 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 23 April 2024 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 06 May 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th August)
| Player | PDL2 | Total |
| Aiden Marsh | 3 | |
| Fabio Jalo | 1 | |
| TBC (Colchester A) | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Mylan Benjamin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Benson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josiah Dyer | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Conor McCarthy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh McKay | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fabio Jalo | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan James | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Joof | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aiden Marsh | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Josh McKay | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Nejman | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Hayden Pickard | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Shepherd | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Rogan Ravenhill | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15