Difference between revisions of "Bournemouth Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 19 September 2023 || Group || [[Charlton Athletic Under- | + | | 19 September 2023 || Group || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || W || [[Charlton Athletic 0-4 Bournemouth (2023-24 Premier League Cup)|4-0]] || |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 06 October 2023 || Group || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || D || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-0 Bournemouth (2023-24 Premier League Cup)|0-0]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 12th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 172: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 12th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 177: | Line 179: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Adu-Adjei]] || | + | | [[Daniel Adu-Adjei]] || 7 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Bevan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Owen Bevan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noa Boutin]] || | + | | [[Noa Boutin]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Dacosta Gonzalez]] || | + | | [[Michael Dacosta Gonzalez]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ollie Eagle]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ollie Eagle]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Greenwood]] || | + | | [[Ben Greenwood]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archie Harris]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Archie Harris]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Gavin Kilkenny|Gavin Kilkenny]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Gavin Kilkenny|Gavin Kilkenny]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Kinsey-Wellings]] || | + | | [[Max Kinsey-Wellings]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Balraj Landa]] || 2 || | + | | [[Balraj Landa]] || 2 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ollie Morgan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ollie Morgan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Moriah-Welsh]] || | + | | [[Nathan Moriah-Welsh]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ferdinand Okoh]] || 0 || | + | | [[Ferdinand Okoh]] || 0 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remy Rees-Dottin]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Remy Rees-Dottin]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Sadi]] || | + | | [[Dominic Sadi]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Marcus Tavernier|Marcus Tavernier]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Marcus Tavernier|Marcus Tavernier]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finn Tonks]] || | + | | [[Finn Tonks]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kian Tydeman]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kian Tydeman]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Wadham]] || | + | | [[Jack Wadham]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toure Williams]] || | + | | [[Toure Williams]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Winterburn]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Ben Winterburn]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 232: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Plain]] || | + | | [[Cameron Plain]] || 8 || 0 || 6 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Darren Randolph|Darren Randolph]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Darren Randolph|Darren Randolph]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 08:06, 12 October 2023
The Bournemouth Under-21s are currently managed by Alan Connell.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Billy Terrell | U21 | 31 August 2003 | England |
| DF | Owen Bevan | U20 | 26 October 2003 | Wales |
| DF | Noah Boutin | U20 | 11 September 2003 | France |
| DF | Ben Greenwood | U21 | 20 February 2003 | Ireland |
| DF | Archie Harris | U19 | 27 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Max Kinsey-Wellings | U19 | 2 February 2005 | England |
| DF | Finn Tonks | U19 | 25 February 2005 | England |
| MF | Lewis Brown | U19 | 30 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Nathan Moriah-Welsh | U22 | 18 March 2002 | Guyana |
| MF | Balraj Singh Landa | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ferdinand Okoh | U20 | 3 June 2004 | England |
| MF | Dominic Sadi | U20 | 2 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Kian Tydeman | U19 | 16 March 2005 | Ireland |
| MF | Toure Williams | U19 | 19 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Ben Winterburn | U19 | 4 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Daniel Adu-Adjei | U19 | 21 June 2005 | England |
| FW | Michael Dacosta Gonzalez | U19 | 5 March 2005 | Spain |
| FW | Baylin Johnson | U19 | 3 June 2005 | England |
| FW | Euan Pollock | U21 | 3 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Jonny Stuttle | U19 | 29 September 2005 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan Club | Duration |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2023 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 22 August 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 29 August 2023 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 05 September 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 09 September 2023 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 26 September 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 29 September 2023 | Colchester United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 17 October 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 24 October 2023 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 30 October 2023 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 07 November 2023 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 20 November 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 28 November 2023 | Watford | Home | ||
| 05 December 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 18 December 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 09 January 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 16 January 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 30 January 2024 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 12 February 2024 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 20 February 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 26 February 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 05 March 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 12 March 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 23 March 2024 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 09 April 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 15 April 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 23 April 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 29 April 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 14 May 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 19 September 2023 | Group | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 4-0 | |
| 06 October 2023 | Group | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | D | 0-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 12th October)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Daniel Adu-Adjei | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Balraj Landa | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Michael Dacosta Gonzalez | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dominic Sadi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 12th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Daniel Adu-Adjei | 7 | 0 | 6 |
| Owen Bevan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Noa Boutin | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Dacosta Gonzalez | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Ollie Eagle | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Greenwood | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Archie Harris | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Baylin Johnson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Gavin Kilkenny | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Kinsey-Wellings | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Balraj Landa | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Ollie Morgan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Moriah-Welsh | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ferdinand Okoh | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Remy Rees-Dottin | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Dominic Sadi | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Marcus Tavernier | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Finn Tonks | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Kian Tydeman | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Wadham | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Toure Williams | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Winterburn | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Cameron Plain | 8 | 0 | 6 | 7 |
| Darren Randolph | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |