Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pemiwa Aderoju]] || | + | | [[Pemiwa Aderoju]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Arthur]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Arthur]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
| [[Joe Toynton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe Toynton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 2 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Kabongo Tshimanga|Kabongo Tshimanga]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Kabongo Tshimanga|Kabongo Tshimanga]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 16:09, 5 January 2024
The Peterborough United Under-21s are currently managed by Ryan Semple.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Blackmore | England | ||
| GK | Will Lakin | U19 | England | |
| GK | Matthew Laycock | U19 | England | |
| DF | Janos Bodnar | U19 | Hungary | |
| DF | Benjamin Mensah | Ghana | ||
| DF | Ashton Fox | England | ||
| DF | Charlie O'Connell | England | ||
| DF | Mackenzie Lamb | Scotland | ||
| DF | Aaron Powell | England | ||
| DF | Harry Thomas | England | ||
| DF | Oscar Tonge | England | ||
| DF | Joe Toynton | U19 | England | |
| MF | Hisham Chiha | Tunisia | ||
| MF | Luke Harris | England | ||
| MF | Kellan Hickinson | England | ||
| MF | Will van Lier | England | ||
| MF | Roddy McGlinchey | England | ||
| MF | Harry Titchmarsh | U19 | England | |
| FW | Kai Corbett | England | ||
| FW | Lewis Darlington | England | ||
| FW | Johnson Gyamfi | Ghana | ||
| FW | Joe Taylor | England | ||
| FW | Gabriel Overton | U19 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2023 | Colchester United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 22 August 2023 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 29 August 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-7 |
| 01 September 2023 | Watford | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 12 September 2023 | Bristol City | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 22 September 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 03 October 2023 | Barnsley | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 17 October 2023 | Burnley | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 23 October 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 31 October 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 07 November 2023 | Hull City | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 21 November 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 01 December 2023 | Coventry City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 05 December 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 15 December 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 18 December 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 08 January 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 16 January 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 30 January 2024 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 06 February 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 13 February 2024 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 16 February 2024 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 27 February 2024 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 11 March 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 19 March 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 26 March 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 16 April 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 23 April 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 30 April 2024 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 13 May 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 18 August 2023 | Group | Bristol City | Away | L | 3-4 | |
| 09 October 2023 | Group | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-2 | |
| 12 November 2023 | Group | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st December)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Donay O'Brien-Brady | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Kai Corbett | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Gabriel Overton | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Jacob Wakeling | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Malik Mothersille | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Hisham Chiha | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| David Kawa | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dennis Kelmendi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harley Mills | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Will van Lier | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie O'Connor | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Titchmarsh | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Trialist | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Pemiwa Aderoju | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Arthur | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonas Bodnar | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Ben Challinor | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Hisham Chiha | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Kai Corbett | 11 | 0 | 4 |
| Ryan De Havilland | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Dornelly | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Dreyer | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Fernandez | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashton Fox | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jeando Fuchs | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ricky-Jade Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| David Kawa | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Dennis Kelmendi | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Knight | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mackenzie Lamb | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Will van Lier | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Josh Marcon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Marshall | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Roddy McGlinchey | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Harley Mills | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Malik Mothersille | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Torin Ntege | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Donay O'Brien-Brady | 15 | 0 | 5 |
| Charlie O'Connell | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Odei-Larbi | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Gabriel Overton | 11 | 5 | 4 |
| Aaron Powell | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Rose | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Thomas | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Titchmarsh | 12 | 4 | 1 |
| Joe Tomlinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Toynton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| Kabongo Tshimanga | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Unwin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Wakeling | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| Tyler Winters | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Fynn Talley | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Trialist | 11 | 0 | 2 | 24 |
| Jake West | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 |