Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 18 December 2023 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City ]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 5-1 Cardiff City (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|5-1]] | | 18 December 2023 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City ]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 5-1 Cardiff City (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|5-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 04 January 2024 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic ]] || Home || L || [[Millwall 1-6 Charlton Athletic (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|1-6]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 08 January 2024 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 3-0 Millwall (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | | 08 January 2024 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 3-0 Millwall (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 January 2024 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Away || || | | 30 January 2024 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || | + | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Leahy]] || 5 | | [[Tom Leahy]] || 5 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || | + | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || 11 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Niino Adom-Malaki]] || | + | | [[Niino Adom-Malaki]] || 11 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Baker]] || | + | | [[Frankie Baker]] || 5 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raess Bangura-Williams]] || 8 || 1 || 3 | | [[Raess Bangura-Williams]] || 8 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| [[Seb Drozd]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | | [[Seb Drozd]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Cotton]] || | + | | [[Finley Cotton]] || 14 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aidomo Emakhu]] || 2 || 0 || 3 | | [[Aidomo Emakhu]] || 2 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| [[wikipedia:George Evans|George Evans]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:George Evans|George Evans]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olly Evans]] || | + | | [[Olly Evans]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kamarl Grant]] || | + | | [[Kamarl Grant]] || 14 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arezki Hamouchene]] || | + | | [[Arezki Hamouchene]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Wes Harding|Wes Harding]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Wes Harding|Wes Harding]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Kavalli Heywood]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Kavalli Heywood]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyron Horsley-McKay]] || | + | | [[Kyron Horsley-McKay]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Howland]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jack Howland]] || 2 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frankie Hvid]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Frankie Hvid]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sha'mar Lawson]] || | + | | [[Sha'mar Lawson]] || 10 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Leahy]] || 8 || 0 || 5 | | [[Tom Leahy]] || 8 || 0 || 5 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Elias Mansor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Elias Mansor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Massey]] || 3 || | + | | [[Alfie Massey]] || 3 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elidon O'Boyle]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Elidon O'Boyle]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Kyle Smith]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kyle Smith]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Stephenson]] || 3 || | + | | [[Josh Stephenson]] || 3 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Walker]] || | + | | [[George Walker]] || 13 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Connal Trueman]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Connal Trueman]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Wady]] || | + | | [[Ethan Wady]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:37, 11 January 2024
The Millwall Under-21s are managed by Kevin Nugent.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dillon Addai | U19 | England | |
| GK | George Evans | U19 | England | |
| GK | Ethan Wady | U22 | United States | |
| GK | Joe Wright | U23 | England | |
| DF | Niino Adom-Malaki | U20 | England | |
| DF | Olly Evans | U19 | England | |
| DF | Kamarl Grant | U21 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Hvid | U19 | England | |
| DF | Chin Okoli | U20 | England | |
| DF | Alex Mitchell | U22 | England | |
| MF | Finley Cotton | U19 | England | |
| MF | Romain Esse | U19 | England | |
| MF | Arezki Hamouchene | U19 | England | |
| MF | Sha'mar Lawson | U21 | England | |
| MF | Billy Mitchell | U23 | 7 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Kyle Smith | U20 | England | |
| MF | George Walker | U20 | England | |
| FW | Abdul Abdulmalik | U21 | 21 April 2003 | England |
| FW | Nana Boateng | U21 | 17 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Seb Drozd | U20 | England | |
| FW | Henry Hearn | U19 | England | |
| FW | Tom Leahy | U20 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 21 August 2023 | Burnley | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 30 August 2023 | Hull City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 05 September 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 11 September 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 26 September 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 03 October 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 16 October 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 24 October 2023 | Swansea City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 30 October 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | P-P | |
| 03 November 2023 | Colchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 21 November 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 27 November 2023 | Bristol City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 12 December 2023 | Watford | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 18 December 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 04 January 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 08 January 2024 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 30 January 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 12 February 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 20 February 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 27 February 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 04 March 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 11 March 2024 | Watford | Home | ||
| 26 March 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 09 April 2024 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 16 April 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 23 April 2024 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 30 April 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 03 May 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th January)
| Player | Total |
| Abdul Abdulmalik | 7 |
| Tom Leahy | 5 |
| Frankie Baker | 3 |
| Raees Bangura-Williams | 3 |
| Aidomo Emakhu | 3 |
| Kamarl Grant | 3 |
| Niino Adom-Malaki | 2 |
| Romain Esse | 2 |
| Seb Drozd | 1 |
| George Evans | 1 |
| Henry Hearn | 1 |
| Kavalli Heywood | 1 |
| Jack Howland | 1 |
| Sha'mar Lawson | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Abdul Abdulmalik | 11 | 1 | 7 |
| Niino Adom-Malaki | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Frankie Baker | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| Raess Bangura-Williams | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| Nana Boateng | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Seb Drozd | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Finley Cotton | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Aidomo Emakhu | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Romain Esse | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| George Evans | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Olly Evans | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Kamarl Grant | 14 | 0 | 3 |
| Arezki Hamouchene | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Wes Harding | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Hearn | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Kavalli Heywood | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Kyron Horsley-McKay | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Howland | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Frankie Hvid | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sha'mar Lawson | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Tom Leahy | 8 | 0 | 5 |
| Ryan Leonard | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Elias Mansor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Massey | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Elidon O'Boyle | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Ojemen | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Adedapo Olugbodi | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kyle Smith | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Stephenson | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| George Walker | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| George Evans | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| Connal Trueman | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ethan Wady | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15