Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 12 February 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United ]] || Home || D || [[Millwall 2-2 Colchester United (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | | 12 February 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United ]] || Home || D || [[Millwall 2-2 Colchester United (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 20 February 2024 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || | + | | 20 February 2024 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || D || [[Bristol City 1-1 Millwall (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 February 2024 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town ]] || Home || || | | 27 February 2024 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town ]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kamarl Grant]] || 3 | | [[Kamarl Grant]] || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Henry Hearn]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Niino Adom-Malaki]] || 2 | | [[Niino Adom-Malaki]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Romain Esse]] || 2 | | [[Romain Esse]] || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seb Drozd]] || 1 | | [[Seb Drozd]] || 1 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || | + | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || 14 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Niino Adom-Malaki]] || 11 || 0 || 2 | | [[Niino Adom-Malaki]] || 11 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| [[Frankie Baker]] || 5 || 3 || 3 | | [[Frankie Baker]] || 5 || 3 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Raess Bangura-Williams]] || | + | | [[Raess Bangura-Williams]] || 10 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nana Boateng]] || | + | | [[Nana Boateng]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seb Drozd]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | | [[Seb Drozd]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Cotton]] || | + | | [[Finley Cotton]] || 17 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aidomo Emakhu]] || 2 || 0 || 3 | | [[Aidomo Emakhu]] || 2 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| [[wikipedia:George Evans|George Evans]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:George Evans|George Evans]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olly Evans]] || | + | | [[Olly Evans]] || 14 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kamarl Grant]] || 15 || 0 || 3 | | [[Kamarl Grant]] || 15 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Wes Harding|Wes Harding]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Wes Harding|Wes Harding]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Hearn]] || | + | | [[Henry Hearn]] || 7 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kavalli Heywood]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | | [[Kavalli Heywood]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyron Horsley-McKay]] || | + | | [[Kyron Horsley-McKay]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Howland]] || 2 || 5 || 1 | | [[Jack Howland]] || 2 || 5 || 1 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Frankie Hvid]] || 3 || 2 || 1 | | [[Frankie Hvid]] || 3 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sha'mar Lawson]] || | + | | [[Sha'mar Lawson]] || 13 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Leahy]] || 8 || 0 || 5 | | [[Tom Leahy]] || 8 || 0 || 5 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
| [[Alfie Massey]] || 3 || 4 || 0 | | [[Alfie Massey]] || 3 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zane Myers]] || | + | | [[Zane Myers]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elidon O'Boyle]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Elidon O'Boyle]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
| [[Adedapo Olugbodi]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Adedapo Olugbodi]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Smith]] || 5 || | + | | [[Kyle Smith]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Stephenson]] || 4 || 4 || 0 | | [[Josh Stephenson]] || 4 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Walker]] || | + | | [[George Walker]] || 16 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
| [[Connal Trueman]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Connal Trueman]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Wady]] || | + | | [[Ethan Wady]] || 10 || 0 || 1 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:30, 22 February 2024
The Millwall Under-21s are managed by Kevin Nugent.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dillon Addai | U19 | England | |
| GK | George Evans | U19 | England | |
| GK | Ethan Wady | U22 | United States | |
| GK | Joe Wright | U23 | England | |
| DF | Niino Adom-Malaki | U20 | England | |
| DF | Olly Evans | U19 | England | |
| DF | Kamarl Grant | U21 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Hvid | U19 | England | |
| DF | Chin Okoli | U20 | England | |
| DF | Alex Mitchell | U22 | England | |
| MF | Finley Cotton | U19 | England | |
| MF | Romain Esse | U19 | England | |
| MF | Arezki Hamouchene | U19 | England | |
| MF | Sha'mar Lawson | U21 | England | |
| MF | Billy Mitchell | U23 | 7 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Kyle Smith | U20 | England | |
| MF | George Walker | U20 | England | |
| FW | Abdul Abdulmalik | U21 | 21 April 2003 | England |
| FW | Nana Boateng | U21 | 17 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Seb Drozd | U20 | England | |
| FW | Henry Hearn | U19 | England | |
| FW | Tom Leahy | U20 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 21 August 2023 | Burnley | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 30 August 2023 | Hull City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 05 September 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 11 September 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 26 September 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 03 October 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 16 October 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 24 October 2023 | Swansea City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 30 October 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | P-P | |
| 03 November 2023 | Colchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 21 November 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 27 November 2023 | Bristol City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 12 December 2023 | Watford | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 18 December 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 04 January 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 08 January 2024 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 30 January 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 12 February 2024 | Colchester United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 20 February 2024 | Bristol City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 27 February 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 04 March 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 11 March 2024 | Watford | Home | ||
| 26 March 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 09 April 2024 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 16 April 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 23 April 2024 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 30 April 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 03 May 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd February)
| Player | Total |
| Abdul Abdulmalik | 8 |
| Raees Bangura-Williams | 5 |
| Tom Leahy | 5 |
| Frankie Baker | 3 |
| Aidomo Emakhu | 3 |
| Kamarl Grant | 3 |
| Henry Hearn | 3 |
| Niino Adom-Malaki | 2 |
| Romain Esse | 2 |
| Seb Drozd | 1 |
| George Evans | 1 |
| Kavalli Heywood | 1 |
| Jack Howland | 1 |
| Frankie Hvid | 1 |
| Sha'mar Lawson | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Abdul Abdulmalik | 14 | 1 | 8 |
| Niino Adom-Malaki | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Frankie Baker | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| Raess Bangura-Williams | 10 | 2 | 5 |
| Nana Boateng | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Seb Drozd | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Finley Cotton | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| Aidomo Emakhu | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Romain Esse | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| George Evans | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Olly Evans | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Kamarl Grant | 15 | 0 | 3 |
| Arezki Hamouchene | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Wes Harding | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Hearn | 7 | 2 | 3 |
| Kavalli Heywood | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Kyron Horsley-McKay | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Howland | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| Frankie Hvid | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Sha'mar Lawson | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Tom Leahy | 8 | 0 | 5 |
| Ryan Leonard | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Elias Mansor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Massey | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Zane Myers | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Elidon O'Boyle | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Ojemen | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Adedapo Olugbodi | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Kyle Smith | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Stephenson | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| George Walker | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| George Evans | 6 | 2 | 1 | 10 |
| Connal Trueman | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ethan Wady | 10 | 0 | 1 | 19 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15