Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 11 March 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-21s|Peterborough United]] || Away || W || [[Peterborough United 3-4 Crewe Alexandra (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|4-3]] | | 11 March 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-21s|Peterborough United]] || Away || W || [[Peterborough United 3-4 Crewe Alexandra (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|4-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 18 March 2024 || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley ]] || Home || | + | | 18 March 2024 || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley ]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-4 Burnley (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 March 2024 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City ]] || Home || || | | 25 March 2024 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City ]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calum Agius]] || | + | | [[Calum Agius]] || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Parry]] || 5 | | [[Jack Parry]] || 5 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st March)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Coventry (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Coventry (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calum Agius]] || | + | | [[Calum Agius]] || 14 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Allport]] || | + | | [[Rhys Allport]] || 11 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Armstrong]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Oliver Armstrong]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| [[Adam Berry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Adam Berry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Billington]] || | + | | [[Lewis Billington]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Charlie Colkett|Charlie Colkett]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Charlie Colkett|Charlie Colkett]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| [[Ryan Cooney]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | | [[Ryan Cooney]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stan Dancey]] || 4 || | + | | [[Stan Dancey]] || 4 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Evans]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Connor Evans]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Finney]] || | + | | [[Charlie Finney]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Regan Griffiths]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| [[Owen Lunt]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Owen Lunt]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Moore]] || | + | | [[Luca Moore]] || 7 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Nolan]] || | + | | [[Lewis Nolan]] || 13 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor O'Riordan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Connor O'Riordan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Parry]] || 8 || | + | | [[Jack Parry]] || 8 || 6 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Perry]] || 2 || | + | | [[Will Perry]] || 2 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Robinson]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | | [[Nathan Robinson]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Aaron Rowe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aaron Rowe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Sant]] || | + | | [[Lucas Sant]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Conor Thomas|Conor Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Conor Thomas|Conor Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Vincent]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Joel Vincent]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Zac Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zac Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Woodcock]] || | + | | [[Max Woodcock]] || 8 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
| [[Tom Booth]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 23 | | [[Tom Booth]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mikolaj Lenarcik]] || | + | | [[Mikolaj Lenarcik]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 23 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Travis Ziglam]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Travis Ziglam]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 07:55, 21 March 2024
The Crewe Alexandra Under-21s are currently managed by Michael Jackson.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Booth | U20 | 2 August 2004 | England |
| DF | Lewis Billington | U20 | 17 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Zak Kempster-Down | U19 | England | |
| DF | Sean Lawton | U20 | 12 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Connor O'Riordan | U20 | 19 December 2002 | England |
| DF | Zac Williams | U19 | 27 March 2005 | Wales |
| MF | Charlie Finney | U20 | 28 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Matus Holicek | U19 | Slovakia | |
| MF | Owen Lunt | U19 | England | |
| MF | Joel Tabiner | U20 | 30 November 2003 | England |
| FW | Connor Salisbury | U20 | 27 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Max Woodcock | U19 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Bristol City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 21 August 2023 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 28 August 2023 | Colchester United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 05 September 2023 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 11 September 2023 | Watford | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 18 September 2023 | Hull City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 26 September 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Away | W | 6-4 |
| 11 October 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | P-P | |
| 23 October 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 31 October 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 06 November 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 27 November 2023 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 05 December 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | P-P | |
| 08 December 2023 | Burnley | Away | P-P | |
| 18 December 2023 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 22 December 2023 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 15 January 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 29 January 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | P-P | |
| 05 February 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | P-P | |
| 13 February 2024 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 20 February 2024 | Hull City | Away | P-P | |
| 26 February 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 04 March 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 11 March 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 18 March 2024 | Burnley | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 25 March 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 08 April 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 15 April 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 29 April 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 14 May 2024 | Bournemouth | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st March)
| Player | Total |
| Calum Agius | 8 |
| Jack Parry | 5 |
| Rhys Allport | 2 |
| Stan Dancey | 2 |
| Matus Holicek | 2 |
| Max Woodcock | 2 |
| Ryan Cooney | 1 |
| Connor Evans | 1 |
| Muhamed Jatta | 1 |
| Nathan Robinson | 1 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st March)
(Missing details from Coventry (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Calum Agius | 14 | 0 | 8 |
| Rhys Allport | 11 | 2 | 2 |
| Oliver Armstrong | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Ashe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Berry | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Billington | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Colkett | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Collins | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Ryan Cooney | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Stan Dancey | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Connor Evans | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Finney | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Regan Griffiths | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Hodkin | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Matus Holicek | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Muhamed Jatta | 8 | 5 | 1 |
| Zak Kempster-Down | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Pharrell Leader-Williams | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Lewis Leigh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Lunt | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Moore | 7 | 8 | 0 |
| Lewis Nolan | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor O'Riordan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Parry | 8 | 6 | 5 |
| Will Perry | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Nathan Robinson | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Rowe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Sant | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Matty Senior | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Conor Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Vincent | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Zac Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Woodcock | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Tom Booth | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23 |
| Mikolaj Lenarcik | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| Travis Ziglam | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15