Difference between revisions of "Bournemouth Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| 29 March 2024 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || W || [[Charlton Athletic 1-2 Bournemouth (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] | | 29 March 2024 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || W || [[Charlton Athletic 1-2 Bournemouth (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 09 April 2024 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United ]] || Home || | + | | 09 April 2024 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United ]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 15 April 2024 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || | + | | 15 April 2024 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || W || [[Wigan Athletic 1-2 Bournemouth (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 23 April 2024 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town ]] || Home || || | | 23 April 2024 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town ]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| [[Dominic Sadi]] || 5 || 5 || 10 | | [[Dominic Sadi]] || 5 || 5 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Dacosta Gonzalez]] || | + | | [[Michael Dacosta Gonzalez]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kian Tydeman]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jonny Stuttle]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Kinsey-Wellings]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Max Kinsey-Wellings]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th April)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Millwall (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Millwall (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tyler Adams|Tyler Adams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Tyler Adams|Tyler Adams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Adu-Adjei]] || | + | | [[Daniel Adu-Adjei]] || 20 || 0 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Bevan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Owen Bevan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Noa Boutin]] || 23 || 0 || 0 | | [[Noa Boutin]] || 23 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Brown]] || | + | | [[Lewis Brown]] || 14 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ashley Clarke]] || 2 || 4 || 1 | | [[Ashley Clarke]] || 2 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Dacosta Gonzalez]] || | + | | [[Michael Dacosta Gonzalez]] || 19 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ollie Eagle]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ollie Eagle]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Karlos Gregory]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | | [[Karlos Gregory]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Harris]] || | + | | [[Archie Harris]] || 14 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Holman]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[Jack Holman]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Baylin Johnson]] || 1 || | + | | [[Baylin Johnson]] || 1 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Gavin Kilkenny|Gavin Kilkenny]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Gavin Kilkenny|Gavin Kilkenny]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Kinsey-Wellings]] || | + | | [[Max Kinsey-Wellings]] || 25 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Balraj Landa]] || 17 || | + | | [[Balraj Landa]] || 17 || 7 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Emiliano Marcondes|Emiliano Marcondes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Emiliano Marcondes|Emiliano Marcondes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Ferdinand Okoh]] || 1 || 8 || 0 | | [[Ferdinand Okoh]] || 1 || 8 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Osbourne]] || | + | | [[Charlie Osbourne]] || 6 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Euan Pollock]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Euan Pollock]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
| [[Remy Rees-Dottin]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Remy Rees-Dottin]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Sadi]] || | + | | [[Dominic Sadi]] || 29 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonny Stuttle]] || 6 || 2 || 4 | | [[Jonny Stuttle]] || 6 || 2 || 4 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Marcus Tavernier|Marcus Tavernier]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Marcus Tavernier|Marcus Tavernier]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finn Tonks]] || | + | | [[Finn Tonks]] || 30 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kian Tydeman]] || | + | | [[Kian Tydeman]] || 19 || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Wadham]] || 17 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Wadham]] || 17 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
| [[Harold William]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harold William]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toure Williams]] || | + | | [[Toure Williams]] || 18 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Winterburn]] || 7 || 4 || 2 | | [[Ben Winterburn]] || 7 || 4 || 2 | ||
| Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
| [[Mack Allan]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[Mack Allan]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callan McKenna]] || | + | | [[Callan McKenna]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Plain]] || 23 || 0 || 10 || 32 | | [[Cameron Plain]] || 23 || 0 || 10 || 32 | ||
Revision as of 07:14, 18 April 2024
The Bournemouth Under-21s are currently managed by Alan Connell.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Billy Terrell | U21 | 31 August 2003 | England |
| DF | Owen Bevan | U20 | 26 October 2003 | Wales |
| DF | Noah Boutin | U20 | 11 September 2003 | France |
| DF | Ben Greenwood | U21 | 20 February 2003 | Ireland |
| DF | Archie Harris | U19 | 27 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Max Kinsey-Wellings | U19 | 2 February 2005 | England |
| DF | Finn Tonks | U19 | 25 February 2005 | England |
| MF | Lewis Brown | U19 | 30 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Nathan Moriah-Welsh | U22 | 18 March 2002 | Guyana |
| MF | Balraj Singh Landa | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ferdinand Okoh | U20 | 3 June 2004 | England |
| MF | Dominic Sadi | U20 | 2 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Kian Tydeman | U19 | 16 March 2005 | Ireland |
| MF | Toure Williams | U19 | 19 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Ben Winterburn | U19 | 4 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Daniel Adu-Adjei | U19 | 21 June 2005 | England |
| FW | Michael Dacosta Gonzalez | U19 | 5 March 2005 | Spain |
| FW | Baylin Johnson | U19 | 3 June 2005 | England |
| FW | Euan Pollock | U21 | 3 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Jonny Stuttle | U19 | 29 September 2005 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan Club | Duration |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2023 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 22 August 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 29 August 2023 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 05 September 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 09 September 2023 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 26 September 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 29 September 2023 | Colchester United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 24 October 2023 | Bristol City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 30 October 2023 | Millwall | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 07 November 2023 | Swansea City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 20 November 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 30 November 2023 | Watford | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 05 December 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 09 January 2024 | Bristol City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 16 January 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 30 January 2024 | Millwall | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 12 February 2024 | Swansea City | Away | D | 2-3 |
| 20 February 2024 | Watford | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 28 February 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 05 March 2024 | Colchester United | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 15 March 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 19 March 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 22 March 2024 | Burnley | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 29 March 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 09 April 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | P-P | |
| 15 April 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 23 April 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 29 April 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 14 May 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 19 September 2023 | Group | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 4-0 | |
| 06 October 2023 | Group | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | D | 0-0 | |
| 10 November 2023 | Group | Norwich City | Away | W | 3-2 | |
| 22 January 2024 | Group | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 5-1 | |
| 27 January 2024 | Group | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 4-0 | |
| 03 February 2024 | Group | Norwich City | Home | W | 1-0 | |
| 16 February 2024 | Round of 16 | Leeds United | Home | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 18th April)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Daniel Adu-Adjei | 13 | 6 | 19 |
| Balraj Landa | 6 | 5 | 11 |
| Dominic Sadi | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| Michael Dacosta Gonzalez | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Kian Tydeman | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Jonny Stuttle | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Max Kinsey-Wellings | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Nathan Moriah-Welsh | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Finn Tonks | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Winterburn | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ashley Clarke | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Toure Williams | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 18th April)
(Missing details from Millwall (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tyler Adams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Adu-Adjei | 20 | 0 | 19 |
| Owen Bevan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Noa Boutin | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Brown | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashley Clarke | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Michael Dacosta Gonzalez | 19 | 2 | 5 |
| Ollie Eagle | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Greenwood | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Karlos Gregory | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Archie Harris | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Holman | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Baylin Johnson | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Gavin Kilkenny | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Kinsey-Wellings | 25 | 0 | 3 |
| Balraj Landa | 17 | 7 | 10 |
| Emiliano Marcondes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Morgan | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Nathan Moriah-Welsh | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Ferdinand Okoh | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Charlie Osbourne | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Euan Pollock | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Remy Rees-Dottin | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Dominic Sadi | 29 | 0 | 10 |
| Jonny Stuttle | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| Marcus Tavernier | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Finn Tonks | 30 | 0 | 2 |
| Kian Tydeman | 19 | 3 | 5 |
| Jack Wadham | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Harold William | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Toure Williams | 18 | 2 | 1 |
| Ben Winterburn | 7 | 4 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Mack Allan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Callan McKenna | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Cameron Plain | 23 | 0 | 10 | 32 |
| Darren Randolph | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |