Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 30 April 2024 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall ]] || Home || D || [[Peterborough United 2-2 Millwall (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | | 30 April 2024 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall ]] || Home || D || [[Peterborough United 2-2 Millwall (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 07 May 2024 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City ]] || Home || | + | | 07 May 2024 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City ]] || Home || W || [[Peterborough United 1-0 Coventry City (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 May 2024 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | | 13 May 2024 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Tyler Winters]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tyler Winters]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goals || 3 || 0 || 3 | | Own Goals || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Ben Arthur]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Arthur]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonas Bodnar]] || | + | | [[Jonas Bodnar]] || 14 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Challinor]] || | + | | [[Ben Challinor]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Changunda]] || | + | | [[Andre Changunda]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hisham Chiha]] || 15 || 5 || 2 | | [[Hisham Chiha]] || 15 || 5 || 2 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Vontae Daley-Campbell]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Vontae Daley-Campbell]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Darlington]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Lewis Darlington]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ryan De Havilland|Ryan De Havilland]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Ryan De Havilland|Ryan De Havilland]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 256: | Line 258: | ||
| [[Josh Marcon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Marcon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reuben Marshall]] || 1 || | + | | [[Reuben Marshall]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roddy McGlinchey]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Roddy McGlinchey]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 262: | Line 264: | ||
| [[Benji McWilliams-Marcano]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Benji McWilliams-Marcano]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harley Mills]] || | + | | [[Harley Mills]] || 20 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malik Mothersille]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | | [[Malik Mothersille]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 268: | Line 270: | ||
| [[Torin Ntege]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Torin Ntege]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Donay O'Brien-Brady]] || | + | | [[Donay O'Brien-Brady]] || 29 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie O'Connell]] || | + | | [[Charlie O'Connell]] || 15 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Odei-Larbi]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Joel Odei-Larbi]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 278: | Line 280: | ||
| [[Aaron Powell]] || 12 || 2 || 0 | | [[Aaron Powell]] || 12 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Rose]] || | + | | [[Oliver Rose]] || 11 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Thomas]] || | + | | [[Harry Thomas]] || 14 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Titchmarsh]] || 12 || 5 || 1 | | [[Harry Titchmarsh]] || 12 || 5 || 1 | ||
| Line 288: | Line 290: | ||
| [[Joe Toynton]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe Toynton]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 14 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Kabongo Tshimanga|Kabongo Tshimanga]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Kabongo Tshimanga|Kabongo Tshimanga]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Unwin]] || 2 || | + | | [[Tom Unwin]] || 2 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Wakeling]] || 9 || 0 || 4 | | [[Jacob Wakeling]] || 9 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 313: | Line 315: | ||
| [[Fynn Talley]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 25 | | [[Fynn Talley]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 13 || 0 || 3 || 26 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake West]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 22 | | [[Jake West]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 22 | ||
Revision as of 08:27, 9 May 2024
The Peterborough United Under-21s are currently managed by Ryan Semple.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Blackmore | England | ||
| GK | Will Lakin | U19 | England | |
| GK | Matthew Laycock | U19 | England | |
| DF | Janos Bodnar | U19 | Hungary | |
| DF | Benjamin Mensah | Ghana | ||
| DF | Ashton Fox | England | ||
| DF | Charlie O'Connell | England | ||
| DF | Mackenzie Lamb | Scotland | ||
| DF | Aaron Powell | England | ||
| DF | Harry Thomas | England | ||
| DF | Oscar Tonge | England | ||
| DF | Joe Toynton | U19 | England | |
| MF | Hisham Chiha | Tunisia | ||
| MF | Luke Harris | England | ||
| MF | Kellan Hickinson | England | ||
| MF | Will van Lier | England | ||
| MF | Roddy McGlinchey | England | ||
| MF | Harry Titchmarsh | U19 | England | |
| FW | Kai Corbett | England | ||
| FW | Lewis Darlington | England | ||
| FW | Johnson Gyamfi | Ghana | ||
| FW | Joe Taylor | England | ||
| FW | Gabriel Overton | U19 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2023 | Colchester United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 22 August 2023 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 29 August 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-7 |
| 01 September 2023 | Watford | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 12 September 2023 | Bristol City | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 22 September 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 03 October 2023 | Barnsley | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 17 October 2023 | Burnley | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 23 October 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 31 October 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 07 November 2023 | Hull City | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 21 November 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 01 December 2023 | Coventry City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 05 December 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 15 December 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 18 December 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 08 January 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 06 February 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 16 February 2024 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 27 February 2024 | Barnsley | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 11 March 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 19 March 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 26 March 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 12 April 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 16 April 2024 | Swansea City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 19 April 2024 | Hull City | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 23 April 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 30 April 2024 | Millwall | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 07 May 2024 | Coventry City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 13 May 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 18 August 2023 | Group | Bristol City | Away | L | 3-4 | |
| 09 October 2023 | Group | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-2 | |
| 12 November 2023 | Group | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 0-2 | |
| 27 January 2024 | Group | Bristol City | Home | L | 1-4 | |
| 03 February 2024 | Group | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 3-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th May)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Pemiwa Aderoju | 9 | 3 | 12 |
| Kai Corbett | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Donay O'Brien-Brady | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Gabriel Overton | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Jacob Wakeling | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Hisham Chiha | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| David Kawa | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Malik Mothersille | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Andre Changunda | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Emmanuel Fernandez | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dennis Kelmendi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harley Mills | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Will van Lier | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie O'Connor | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Titchmarsh | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tom Unwin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Winters | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Own Goals | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th May)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Pemiwa Aderoju | 21 | 0 | 12 |
| Ben Arthur | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonas Bodnar | 14 | 6 | 0 |
| Ben Challinor | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Andre Changunda | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Hisham Chiha | 15 | 5 | 2 |
| Kai Corbett | 18 | 0 | 6 |
| Vontae Daley-Campbell | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Darlington | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan De Havilland | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| James Dornelly | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Dreyer | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Fernandez | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Ashton Fox | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Jeando Fuchs | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ricky-Jade Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| David Kawa | 11 | 6 | 2 |
| Dennis Kelmendi | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Knight | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mackenzie Lamb | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Will van Lier | 16 | 2 | 1 |
| Josh Marcon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Marshall | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Roddy McGlinchey | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Benji McWilliams-Marcano | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harley Mills | 20 | 1 | 1 |
| Malik Mothersille | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Torin Ntege | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Donay O'Brien-Brady | 29 | 0 | 6 |
| Charlie O'Connell | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Odei-Larbi | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Gabriel Overton | 11 | 5 | 4 |
| Aaron Powell | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Oliver Rose | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Thomas | 14 | 4 | 0 |
| Harry Titchmarsh | 12 | 5 | 1 |
| Joe Tomlinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Toynton | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 14 | 7 | 2 |
| Kabongo Tshimanga | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Unwin | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Jacob Wakeling | 9 | 0 | 4 |
| Tyler Winters | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Will Blackmore | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Ignas Sakalas | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Fynn Talley | 11 | 0 | 1 | 25 |
| Trialist | 13 | 0 | 3 | 26 |
| Jake West | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22 |