Difference between revisions of "Brentford Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Squad) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 20 August 2024 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 6-0 Brentford (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-6]] | | 20 August 2024 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 6-0 Brentford (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-6]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 26 August 2024 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Home || | + | | 26 August 2024 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Home || W || [[Brentford 1-0 Coventry City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 03 September 2024 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || || | | 03 September 2024 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PLC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PLC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ashley Hay]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 160: | Line 162: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 169: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Brierley]] || | + | | [[Ethan Brierley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Dickov]] || | + | | [[Max Dickov]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaya Halil]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kaya Halil]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ashley Hay]] || | + | | [[Ashley Hay]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chanse Headman]] || | + | | [[Chanse Headman]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Holland]] || | + | | [[Isaac Holland]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yunus Konak]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Yunus Konak]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Krahaus]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Riley Owen]] || | + | | [[Conor McManus]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Iwan Morgan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Riley Owen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emeka Peters]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Emeka Peters]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 195: | ||
| [[Kerron Samuels]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kerron Samuels]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Ollie Shield]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tony Yogane]] || | + | | [[Tony Yogane]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 202: | Line 210: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Julian Eyestone]] || | + | | [[Julian Eyestone]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:20, 29 August 2024
The Brentford Under-21s are currently managed by Neil McFarlane.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Julian Eyestone | U19 | United States | |
| GK | Reggie Rose | U19 | 26 April 2005 | England |
| GK | Marley Tavaziva | U20 | 17 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Val Adedokun | U22 | 14 February 2003 | Ireland |
| DF | Ben Arthur | U19 | 9 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Tristan Crama | U23 | 8 November 2001 | France |
| DF | Max Dickov | U23 | 27 April 2002 | England |
| DF | Benjamin Frederick | U20 | 28 May 2005 | Nigeria |
| DF | Chanse Headman | U20 | 3 June 2005 | England |
| DF | Conor McManus | U21 | 16 June 2004 | Ireland |
| DF | Kerron Samuels | U19 | 21 July 2006 | England |
| DF | Vonnte Williams | U20 | 4 November 2004 | England |
| MF | Yaw Agyei | U19 | 22 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Romeo Beckham | U22 | 1 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Beaux Booth | U19 | 17 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Ethan Brierley | U21 | 23 November 2003 | England |
| MF | Riley Owen | U20 | 24 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Max Wilcox | U21 | 11 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Ashley Hay | England | ||
| FW | Isaac Holland | U19 | 2 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Ethan Laidlaw | U20 | 2 January 2005 | Scotland |
| FW | Kyreece Lisbie | U21 | 1 December 2003 | England |
| FW | Iwan Morgan | U19 | 29 January 2006 | Wales |
| FW | Tony Yogane | U19 | 24 September 2005 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 20 August 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 26 August 2024 | Coventry City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 03 September 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 09 September 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 17 September 2024 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 23 September 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 01 October 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 14 October 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 22 October 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 28 October 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 04 November 2024 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 18 November 2024 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 26 November 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 02 December 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 09 December 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 16 December 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 07 January 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 14 January 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 27 January 2025 | Watford | Home | ||
| 11 February 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 17 February 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 25 February 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 03 March 2025 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 07 March 2025 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 17 March 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 25 March 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 31 March 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 14 April 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 28 April 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 05 May 2025 | Barnsley | Home |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 29th August)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Ashley Hay | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ethan Brierley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Dickov | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaya Halil | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ashley Hay | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Chanse Headman | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Holland | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Yunus Konak | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Krahaus | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Conor McManus | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Iwan Morgan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Riley Owen | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Emeka Peters | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kerron Samuels | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Shield | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Tony Yogane | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Julian Eyestone | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |