Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 26 August 2024 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 2-0 Crewe Alexandra (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | | 26 August 2024 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 2-0 Crewe Alexandra (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 02 September 2024 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || | + | | 02 September 2024 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-3 Ipswich Town (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 September 2024 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | | 10 September 2024 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th September)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Bristol City (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Bristol City (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| [[Calum Agius]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Calum Agius]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Ashe]] || | + | | [[Josh Ashe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Armstrong]] || | + | | [[Oliver Armstrong]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Billington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lewis Billington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| [[Kian Breckin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kian Breckin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Collins]] || | + | | [[Joe Collins]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stan Dancey]] || | + | | [[Stan Dancey]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Finney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Finney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| [[Owen Lunt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Owen Lunt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Moore]] || | + | | [[Luca Moore]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Perry]] || | + | | [[Will Perry]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fin Roberts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Fin Roberts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Sant]] || | + | | [[Lucas Sant]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Xavier Smith]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Xavier Smith]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Taylor]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Owen Taylor]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adrien Thibault]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 184: | Line 186: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mikolaj Lenarcik]] || | + | | [[Mikolaj Lenarcik]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:27, 4 September 2024
The Crewe Alexandra Under-21s are currently managed by Michael Jackson.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Booth | U21 | 2 August 2004 | England |
| DF | Lewis Billington | U21 | 17 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Connor O'Riordan | U21 | 19 December 2002 | England |
| DF | Nathan Robinson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Lucas Sant | U19 | England | |
| DF | Zac Williams | U20 | 27 March 2005 | Wales |
| MF | Charlie Finney | U21 | 28 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Matus Holicek | U20 | Slovakia | |
| MF | Owen Lunt | U20 | England | |
| MF | Joel Tabiner | U21 | 30 November 2003 | England |
| FW | Calum Agius | U19 | Wales |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2024 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 19 August 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 26 August 2024 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 02 September 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 10 September 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 16 September 2024 | Watford | Home | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 30 September 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 04 October 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 14 October 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 21 October 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 29 October 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 04 November 2024 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 19 November 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 02 December 2024 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 10 December 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 07 January 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 13 January 2025 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 20 January 2025 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 29 January 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 10 February 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 17 February 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 25 February 2025 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 03 March 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 11 March 2025 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 17 March 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 01 April 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 07 April 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 28 April 2025 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 05 May 2025 | Colchester United | Away |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th September)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th September)
(Missing details from Bristol City (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Calum Agius | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Ashe | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Armstrong | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Billington | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kian Breckin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Collins | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Stan Dancey | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Finney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Lunt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Moore | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Perry | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Fin Roberts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Sant | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Xavier Smith | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Taylor | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Adrien Thibault | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Mikolaj Lenarcik | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15