Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 22 October 2024 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || L || [[Hull City 4-1 Peterborough United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-4]] | | 22 October 2024 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || L || [[Hull City 4-1 Peterborough United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 29 October 2024 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || | + | | 29 October 2024 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || W || [[Peterborough United 3-0 Wigan Athletic (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 05 November 2024 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town]] || Home || || | | 05 November 2024 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| [[David Kamara]] || 5 | | [[David Kamara]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harley Mills]] || | + | | [[Harley Mills]] || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Conn-Clarke]] || 2 | | [[Chris Conn-Clarke]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Davies]] || 2 | | [[Joe Davies]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Cian Hayes|Cian Hayes]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 140: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 143: | Line 147: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pemi Aderoju]] || 1 || | + | | [[Pemi Aderoju]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Ajiboye]] || | + | | [[David Ajiboye]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Beech]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Max Beech]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell]] || | + | | [[Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andre Changunda]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Andre Changunda]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 173: | ||
| [[Davon Gbajumo]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Davon Gbajumo]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cian Hayes]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Cian Hayes|Cian Hayes]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Ihionvien]] || | + | | [[Bradley Ihionvien]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Kamara]] || 6 || | + | | [[David Kamara]] || 6 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Benji McWilliams-Marcano]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Benji McWilliams-Marcano]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 183: | ||
| [[Lucca Mendonca]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lucca Mendonca]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harley Mills]] || | + | | [[Harley Mills]] || 6 || 0 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:George Nevett|George Nevett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Abraham Odoh|Abraham Odoh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Justin Osagie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Randall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joel Randall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Rose]] || | + | | [[Oliver Rose]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jenson Sumnall]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jenson Sumnall]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Tom Unwin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tom Unwin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Young]] || | + | | [[Tyler Young]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 206: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Nicolas Bilokapic]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Nicolas Bilokapic]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Blackmore]] || | + | | [[Will Blackmore]] || 6 || 0 || 3 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Westcott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Ben Westcott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 11:16, 30 October 2024
The Peterborough United Under-21s are currently managed by Ryan Semple.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Blackmore | U23 | England | |
| GK | Bastian Smith | U19 | England | |
| DF | James Dornelly | U20 | England | |
| DF | Emmanuel Fernandez | U23 | England | |
| DF | Harley Mills | U19 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Powell | U22 | England | |
| DF | Oliver Rose | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jenson Sumnall | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ben Challinor | U19 | England | |
| MF | Donay O'Brien-Brady | U21 | England | |
| FW | Pemi Aderoju | U20 | England | |
| FW | David Kamara | U19 | England | |
| FW | Joel Odei-Larbi | U19 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Young | U19 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 20 August 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 23 August 2024 | Colchester United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 04 September 2024 | Swansea City | Home | P-P | |
| 10 September 2024 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 18 September 2024 | Bristol City | Home | P-P | |
| 24 September 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | P-P | |
| 01 October 2024 | Barnsley | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 09 October 2024 | Burnley | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 14 October 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 22 October 2024 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 29 October 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 05 November 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 26 November 2024 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 04 December 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 10 December 2024 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 17 December 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 07 January 2025 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 14 January 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 29 January 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 11 February 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 19 February 2025 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 25 February 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 07 March 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 18 March 2025 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 01 April 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 08 April 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 11 April 2025 | Watford | Away | ||
| 29 April 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 06 May 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th October)
| Player | Total |
| David Kamara | 5 |
| Harley Mills | 4 |
| Chris Conn-Clarke | 2 |
| Joe Davies | 2 |
| Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell | 1 |
| Cian Hayes | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Pemi Aderoju | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| David Ajiboye | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Beech | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Andre Changunda | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Chris Conn-Clarke | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Romoney Crichlow-Noble | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Davies | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| Ryan De Havilland | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Dornelly | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Eddie Fox | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Noah Freeman | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Davon Gbajumo | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Cian Hayes | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Bradley Ihionvien | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| David Kamara | 6 | 1 | 5 |
| Benji McWilliams-Marcano | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Lucca Mendonca | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Harley Mills | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| George Nevett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Abraham Odoh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Osagie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Randall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Rose | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jenson Sumnall | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Patryk Sykut | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Unwin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyler Young | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Nicolas Bilokapic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Will Blackmore | 6 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
| Ben Westcott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |