Difference between revisions of "Fleetwood Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 21 January 2025 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Home || L || [[Fleetwood Town 1-3 Hull City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] | | 21 January 2025 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Home || L || [[Fleetwood Town 1-3 Hull City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 28 January 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || | + | | 28 January 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Wigan Athletic 2-0 Fleetwood Town (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 07 February 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | | 07 February 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Raffaele Cirino]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | | [[Raffaele Cirino]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finlay Cross-Adair]] || | + | | [[Finlay Cross-Adair]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Currie]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Harvey Currie]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Harry Elmore]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harry Elmore]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dannen Francis]] || | + | | [[Dannen Francis]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Conor Haughey]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Conor Haughey]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Kayden Hughes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kayden Hughes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mikey Lane]] || | + | | [[Mikey Lane]] || 1 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zak Littler]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | | [[Zak Littler]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Tommy Lonergan]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Tommy Lonergan]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ronan Mansfield]] || | + | | [[Ronan Mansfield]] || 11 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Shaun Mavididi|Shaun Mavididi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Shaun Mavididi|Shaun Mavididi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Crispin McLean]] || | + | | [[Crispin McLean]] || 12 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mipo Odubeko]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mipo Odubeko]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Oliver]] || | + | | [[Toby Oliver]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Nathan Pond|Nathan Pond]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Nathan Pond|Nathan Pond]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
| [[Finley Potter]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Finley Potter]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Roberts (Fleetwood Town)|Liam Roberts]] || | + | | [[Liam Roberts (Fleetwood Town)|Liam Roberts]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pele Smith]] || | + | | [[Pele Smith]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucas Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lucas Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Thompson]] || | + | | [[Leo Thompson]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece Wilkes]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Reece Wilkes]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Bellizia]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || | + | | [[Ollie Bellizia]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Donaghy]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[Tom Donaghy]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
Revision as of 10:49, 30 January 2025
The Fleetwood Town Under-21s are currently managed by Matthew Lawlor.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
(To Be Updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Rio Cragg | U19 | England | |
| GK | Tom Donaghy | U21 | England | |
| GK | Stephen McMullan | U19 | England | |
| DF | Finlay Armstrong | U21 | England | |
| DF | Drew Baker | U21 | England | |
| DF | Josh Edwards | U20 | England | |
| DF | Tom Hoyle | U20 | England | |
| DF | Will Johnson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Connor Teale | U21 | England | |
| DF | Harry Wright | U19 | England | |
| MF | Billy Jones | U19 | England | |
| MF | Pharrell Brown | U19 | England | |
| MF | Kyle White | U20 | England | |
| MF | Harry Wilson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Callum Dolan | U23 | England | |
| FW | Sam Fishburn | U20 | England | |
| FW | Sam Glenfield | U19 | England | |
| FW | Will Russ | U21 | Wales | |
| FW | Theo Williams | U20 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan Club | Duration |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2024 | Watford | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 20 August 2024 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 26 August 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 06 September 2024 | Colchester United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 10 September 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 23 September 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 27 September 2024 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 08 October 2024 | Hull City | Away | P-P | |
| 15 October 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 21 October 2024 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 28 October 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 05 November 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 19 November 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 03 December 2024 | Barnsley | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 10 December 2024 | Burnley | Home | P-P | |
| 17 December 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | P-P | |
| 14 January 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | P-P | |
| 21 January 2025 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 28 January 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 07 February 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 18 February 2025 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 25 February 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 03 March 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 11 March 2025 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 25 March 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 31 March 2025 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 08 April 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 29 April 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 06 May 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 15 September 2024 | Group | Swansea City | Home | L | 0-6 | |
| 18 October 2024 | Group | Southampton | Away | L | 1-4 | |
| 10 November 2024 | Group | West Bromwich Albion | Home | L | 2-3 | |
| 22 November 2024 | Group | Swansea City | Away | W | 3-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th January)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Owen Devonport | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| Mikey Lane | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Tommy Lonergan | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Theo Williams | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Rylee Wilkinson | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Raffaele Cirino | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Conor Haughey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Zak Littler | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ronan Mansfield | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Crispin McLean | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Leo Thompson | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Coventry A) | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd January)
(Missing details from Colchester (A), Wigan (H), Coventry (A), Peterborough (A), Hull (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Maleace Asamoah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Raffaele Cirino | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Finlay Cross-Adair | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Currie | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Owen Devonport | 11 | 1 | 7 |
| Jack Doherty | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Dolan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Eccles | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Elmore | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dannen Francis | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Conor Haughey | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Kayden Hughes | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikey Lane | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Zak Littler | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Lonergan | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Ronan Mansfield | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Shaun Mavididi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Crispin McLean | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Mipo Odubeko | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Toby Oliver | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Pond | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Finley Potter | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Roberts | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Pele Smith | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Leo Thompson | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Wilkes | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Rylee Wilkinson | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Theo Williams | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ollie Bellizia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Tom Donaghy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Luke Hewitson | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 |