Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
<small>''(Updated 23rd April)''</small><br> | <small>''(Updated 23rd April)''</small><br> | ||
| − | <small>''(Missing details from Fleetwood (H), Wigan (A), Watford | + | <small>''(Missing details from Fleetwood (H), Wigan (A), Watford (A), Coventry (A), Watford (H))''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fela Abidekun]] || | + | | [[Fela Abidekun]] || 17 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Adedeye]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Adedeye]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Thomas Avgoustidis]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Thomas Avgoustidis]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Banjoko]] || | + | | [[Daniel Banjoko]] || 15 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Bendle]] || | + | | [[Alfie Bendle]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Bennett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jamie Bennett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Orlando Bethman]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Orlando Bethman]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dwayne Campino do Vale]] || | + | | [[Dwayne Campino do Vale]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mark Chidi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mark Chidi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| [[Kien Connolly]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kien Connolly]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rashaad Drysdale]] || | + | | [[Rashaad Drysdale]] || 8 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frankie Edwards]] || 23 || 0 || 0 | | [[Frankie Edwards]] || 23 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
| [[Sam Folarin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Folarin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Godziemski]] || | + | | [[Ollie Godziemski]] || 20 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaleel Green]] || 8 || 6 || 3 | | [[Kaleel Green]] || 8 || 6 || 3 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
| [[Matt Jay]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matt Jay]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Joliffe]] || | + | | [[Max Joliffe]] || 16 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Omaru King]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Omaru King]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
| [[Shane Maroodza]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Shane Maroodza]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Martin]] || | + | | [[Kai Martin]] || 12 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Moore (Colchester United)|Owen Moore]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Owen Moore (Colchester United)|Owen Moore]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
| [[Alfie Newby]] || 12 || 4 || 1 | | [[Alfie Newby]] || 12 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Nkrumah]] || | + | | [[David Nkrumah]] || 4 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archie Oliver]] || 6 || 3 || 0 | | [[Archie Oliver]] || 6 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
| [[Narel Phillips]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Narel Phillips]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hakeem Sandah]] || | + | | [[Hakeem Sandah]] || 24 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Sasere]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[James Sasere]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
| [[Charlie Binns]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Charlie Binns]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Chamberlain]] || | + | | [[Harrison Chamberlain]] || 16 || 0 || 2 || 39 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jude Sadler]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Jude Sadler]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 00:46, 25 April 2025
The Colchester United Under-21s are currently managed by Liam Bailey.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harrison Chamberlain | U20 | England | |
| DF | Bailey Berry | U19 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Edwards | U19 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Terry | U21 | England | |
| MF | Max Joliffe | U19 | England | |
| MF | Archie Oliver | U20 | England | |
| MF | Milton Oni | U19 | England | |
| MF | Hakeem Sandah | U20 | England | |
| FW | Jamie Arnold | U19 | England | |
| FW | Ollie Godziemski | U19 | England | |
| FW | Kaleel Green | U20 | England | |
| FW | Bradley Ihionvien | U21 | England | |
| FW | Oscar Thorn | U21 | 22 March 2004 | England |
| FW | Samson Tovide | U21 | England | |
| FW | Samson Uwandu | U19 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 09 August 2024 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 19 August 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 23 August 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 06 September 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 17 September 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 24 September 2024 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 11 October 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 28 October 2024 | Watford | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 05 November 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 02 December 2024 | Brentford | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 06 December 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 17 December 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 23 December 2024 | Bristol City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 06 January 2025 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 17 January 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 21 January 2025 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-14 |
| 25 January 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 07 February 2025 | Watford | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 17 February 2025 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 21 February 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-8 |
| 07 March 2025 | Brentford | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 15 March 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 21 March 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 March 2025 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 01 April 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 0-1 |
| 04 April 2025 | Swansea City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 08 April 2025 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 11 April 2025 | Burnley | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 22 April 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 25 April 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 05 May 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 3 September 2024 | Group | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 1-2 | |
| 22 October 2024 | Group | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 1-1 | |
| 5 November 2024 | Group | Preston North End | Away | L | 1-2 | |
| 22 November 2024 | Group | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 1-1 | |
| 10 December 2024 | Group | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 1-0 | |
| 31 January 2025 | Group | Preston North End | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd April)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Hakeem Sandah | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Rashaad Drysdale | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Kaleel Green | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Alex Kokoshi | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kyreece Lisbie | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Amine Sassi | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Frankie Terry | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Alfie Bendle | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Joliffe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Leo Makata | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kai Martin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Newby | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oscar Thorn | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 3 | 1 | 4 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd April)
(Missing details from Fleetwood (H), Wigan (A), Watford (A), Coventry (A), Watford (H))
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Dondre Abraham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Frankie Beckles | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Charlie Binns | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Harrison Chamberlain | 16 | 0 | 2 | 39 |
| Jude Sadler | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Trialist | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15