Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 26 September 2025 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Away || W || [[Birmingham City 1-3 Fulham (2025-26 Premier League 2)|3-1]] | | 26 September 2025 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Away || W || [[Birmingham City 1-3 Fulham (2025-26 Premier League 2)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 3 October 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Home || || | + | | 3 October 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Home || D || [[Fulham 1-1 Liverpool (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 October 2025 || [[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]] || Home || || | | 24 October 2025 || [[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || | + | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || 6 || 1 || 0 || 3 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Olyott]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 5 | | [[Tom Olyott]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 5 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sammy Amissah]] || | + | | [[Sammy Amissah]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Araujo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harvey Araujo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Esenga]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Esenga]] || 5 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aidan Evans]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Aidan Evans]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Gofford]] || 7 || | + | | [[Oliver Gofford]] || 7 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley de Jesus]] || | + | | [[Bradley de Jesus]] || 7 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || | + | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || 9 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eddy Nsasi]] || | + | | [[Eddy Nsasi]] || 7 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chibuzo Nwoko]] || | + | | [[Chibuzo Nwoko]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Olyott]] || 7 || | + | | [[Tom Olyott]] || 7 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Quashie]] || | + | | [[Jayden Quashie]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seth Ridgeon]] || | + | | [[Seth Ridgeon]] || 8 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Robinson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Robinson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
| [[Bradley Slade]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | | [[Bradley Slade]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Farhaan Ali Wahid]] || | + | | [[Farhaan Ali Wahid]] || 7 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Walters]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joe Walters]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
| [[Terrell Works]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Terrell Works]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Macauley Zepa]] || | + | | [[Macauley Zepa]] || 2 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie McNally]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 11 | | [[Alfie McNally]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 11 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Marco Underwood]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:17, 5 October 2025
The Fulham Under-21s are currently managed by Hayden Mullins.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Michael Allen | U21 | 14 September 2004 | England |
| GK | Alex Borto | U22 | 6 November 2003 | United States |
| GK | Dino Kaiser | U19 | 9 February 2007 | England/Bosnia |
| GK | Alfie McNally | U21 | 22 December 2004 | England |
| GK | Marco Underwood | U20 | 21 June 2006 | England/Croatia |
| DF | Sammy Amissah | U19 | 7 March 2007 | England |
| DF | Jonathan Esenga | U19 | 9 February 2007 | England |
| DF | Bradley de Jesus | U20 | 14 January 2006 | Portugal/England |
| DF | Eddy Nsasi | U19 | 6 August 2007 | England |
| DF | Bradley Slade | U19 | England | |
| MF | Oliver Gofford | U20 | 5 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Joshua King | U19 | 3 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Chibuzo Nwoko | U20 | 5 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Tom Olyott | U20 | 21 January 2006 | England |
| MF | Jayden Quashie | U19 | 11 September 2006 | England |
| FW | Aaron Loupalo-Bi | U20 | 7 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Farhaan Ali Wahid | U19 | 9 December 2006 | England/Bangladesh |
| FW | Tom Wingate | U19 | 27 December 2006 | England |
| FW | Terrell Works | U21 | 26 December 2004 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Harvey Araujo | U21 | 3 September 2004 | England | Colchester United | End of season |
| DF | Luc de Fougerolles | U20 | 12 October 2005 | Canada | Dender | End of season |
| DF | Devan Tanton | U22 | 3 January 2004 | United States | Chesterfield | End of season |
| MF | Matthew Dibley-Dias | U22 | 29 October 2003 | England | Chesterfield | End of season |
| MF | Luke Harris | U21 | 3 April 2005 | Wales | Oxford United | End of season |
| FW | Oliver Sanderson | U22 | 3 December 2003 | England | Woking | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2025 | Arsenal | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 22 August 2025 | Everton | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 19 September 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 26 September 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 3 October 2025 | Liverpool | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 October 2025 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Reading | Away | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 9 January 2026 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 16 January 2026 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 23 January 2026 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 30 January 2026 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 6 February 2026 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 16 February 2026 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 20 February 2026 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 27 February 2026 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 6 March 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 13 March 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 23 March 2026 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 10 April 2026 | Chelsea | Home |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 2 September 2025 | Group | Gillingham | Away | L | 1-4 |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 27 August 2025 | Group | Valencia | Home | W | 3-2 |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 12 August 2025 | Group | Sutton United | Away | W | 7-0 | |
| 16 September 2025 | Group | Truro City | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th October)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLIC | NLC | Total |
| Aaron Loupalo-Bi | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
| Tom Olyott | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| Seth Ridgeon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Farhaan Ali Wahid | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Oliver Gofford | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Eddy Nsasi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Chibuzo Nwoko | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Terrell Works | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Macauley Zepa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sammy Amissah | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Araujo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Esenga | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Aidan Evans | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Gofford | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Bradley de Jesus | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Aaron Loupalo-Bi | 9 | 0 | 10 |
| Eddy Nsasi | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Chibuzo Nwoko | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Olyott | 7 | 2 | 5 |
| Jayden Quashie | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Seth Ridgeon | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Robinson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Slade | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Farhaan Ali Wahid | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| Joe Walters | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie White | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Wingate | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Terrell Works | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Macauley Zepa | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Alex Borto | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Alfie McNally | 7 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
| Marco Underwood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14