Difference between revisions of "Huddersfield Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 7 October 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || W || [[Wigan Athletic 2-5 Huddersfield Town (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|5-2]] | | 7 October 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || W || [[Wigan Athletic 2-5 Huddersfield Town (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|5-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 14 October 2025 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | + | | 14 October 2025 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Home || D || [[Hull City 2-2 Huddersfield Town (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 21 October 2025 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || || | | 21 October 2025 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Dion Charles|Dion Charles]] || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Dion Charles|Dion Charles]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jay Sway]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goals || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TBC (Wigan A) || 5 | | TBC (Wigan A) || 5 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 130: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd October)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Colchester (H), Millwall (A), Sheff Utd (A), Wigan (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Colchester (H), Millwall (A), Sheff Utd (A), Wigan (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 138: | Line 142: | ||
| [[Owen Barker]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Owen Barker]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Bowker]] || | + | | [[Zak Bowker]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sahil Bashir]] || | + | | [[Sahil Bashir]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Dion Charles|Dion Charles]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Dion Charles|Dion Charles]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 152: | ||
| [[Luke Daley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luke Daley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Iorpenda]] || | + | | [[George Iorpenda]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Knowles]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Charlie Knowles]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Omari Mrisho]] || | + | | [[Omari Mrisho]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Murray]] || | + | | [[Max Murray]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Sebine]] || | + | | [[George Sebine]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jackson Shorrocks]] || | + | | [[Jackson Shorrocks]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eko Solomon]] || | + | | [[Eko Solomon]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Spencer || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Spencer || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jay Sway]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peter Thomas]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Peter Thomas]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ian Togo]] || | + | | [[Ian Togo]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 176: | Line 182: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jacob Chapman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Francis Hurl]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Francis Hurl]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 11:42, 23 October 2025
The Huddersfield Town Under-21s are currently managed by Michael Tonge.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Francis Hurl | U20 | England | |
| DF | George Iorpenda | U19 | England | |
| DF | Omari Mrisho | U20 | England | |
| DF | Max Murray | U19 | England | |
| DF | Aaron O'Reilly | U22 | Ireland | |
| DF | Eko Solomon | U20 | England | |
| DF | Ian Togo | U19 | England | |
| MF | Cameron Ashia | U19 | England | |
| MF | Brooklyn Bailey | U19 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Knowles | U20 | England | |
| MF | Jackson Shorrocks | U19 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Vost | U20 | England | |
| FW | George Sabine | U19 | England | |
| FW | Peter Thomas | U21 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 19 August 2025 | Colchester United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 24 August 2025 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 2 September 2025 | Brentford | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 9 September 2025 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 16 September 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 22 September 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 30 September 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | P-P | |
| 7 October 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 14 October 2025 | Coventry City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 21 October 2025 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 28 October 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 4 November 2025 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 11 November 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 17 November 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 13 January 2026 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 20 January 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 27 January 2026 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 3 February 2026 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 10 February 2026 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 17 February 2026 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 20 February 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 3 March 2026 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 10 March 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 24 March 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 31 March 2026 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 14 April 2026 | Watford | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd October)
| Player | Total |
| Peter Thomas | 2 |
| Sahil Bashir | 1 |
| Dion Charles | 1 |
| Jay Sway | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 |
| TBC (Wigan A) | 5 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd October)
(Missing details from Colchester (H), Millwall (A), Sheff Utd (A), Wigan (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Cameron Ashia | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Barker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak Bowker | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sahil Bashir | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Dion Charles | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Olivewr Calland | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Daley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Iorpenda | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Knowles | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Omari Mrisho | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Murray | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| George Sebine | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jackson Shorrocks | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Eko Solomon | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Spencer | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jay Sway | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Peter Thomas | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Ian Togo | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jacob Chapman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Francis Hurl | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ellis Litherland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 |