Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 7 November 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 3-0 Charlton Athletic (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | | 7 November 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 3-0 Charlton Athletic (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 25 November 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Home || L || [[Charlton Athletic 0-3 Cardiff City (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 January 2026 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Away || || | | 12 January 2026 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reuben Amissah]] || | + | | [[Reuben Amissah]] || 7 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Karoy Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Karoy Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Toby Bower]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Toby Bower]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Brown]] || | + | | [[Ethan Brown]] || 9 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shia-Lee Burnham]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Shia-Lee Burnham]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patrick Casey]] || | + | | [[Patrick Casey]] || 8 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dionte Davis]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dionte Davis]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marley Dawkins]] || 0 || | + | | [[Marley Dawkins]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaheim Dixon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kaheim Dixon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Tate Elliott]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tate Elliott]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Enslin]] || | + | | [[Kai Enslin]] || 14 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ty Ewens-Findlay]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ty Ewens-Findlay]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Ollie Hobden]] || 5 || 1 || 1 | | [[Ollie Hobden]] || 5 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Hunter]] || | + | | [[Mason Hunter]] || 14 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Kuczynski]] || | + | | [[Max Kuczynski]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Laqeretabua]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Laqeretabua]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Paris Lock]] || | + | | [[Paris Lock]] || 9 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Micah Mbick]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Micah Mbick]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ellis McMillan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Mills]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Mills]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Taku Muvhuti]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alan Mwamba]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alan Mwamba]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 242: | ||
| [[Reuben Reid]] || 10 || 4 || 4 | | [[Reuben Reid]] || 10 || 4 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Raynon Richman]] || 0 || | + | | [[Raynon Richman]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Rylah]] || 12 || 0 || 8 | | [[Henry Rylah]] || 12 || 0 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Safa]] || | + | | [[Jacob Safa]] || 14 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Sheaf (Southampton)|Ben Sheaf]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ben Sheaf (Southampton)|Ben Sheaf]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 252: | ||
| [[Emmanuel Sol-Loza]] || 11 || 0 || 3 | | [[Emmanuel Sol-Loza]] || 11 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Tagoe]] || | + | | [[Bradley Tagoe]] || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 0 || 3 || 0 | | Trialist || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Washington-Amoah]] || | + | | [[Sam Washington-Amoah]] || 2 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 263: | Line 267: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Hardy]] || | + | | [[George Hardy]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lennon MacLorg]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 9 | | [[Lennon MacLorg]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 9 | ||
Revision as of 12:15, 27 November 2025
The Charlton Athletic Under-21s are managed by Chris Lock.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Lennon MacLorg | U20 | 8 October 2005 | England |
| GK | Tommy Reid | U21 | 18 January 2005 | England |
| GK | Jude Sadler | U19 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Asiimwe | U21 | 29 December 2004 | England/Uganda |
| DF | Toby Bower | U21 | 17 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Ethan Cann | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ty Ewens-Findlay | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ollie Hobden | U21 | 29 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Mason Hunter | U20 | 26 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Max Kuczynski | U19 | England | |
| DF | Josh Laqeretabua | U20 | 26 September 2005 | Fiji |
| DF | Zach Mitchell | U21 | 9 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Keenan Gough | U20 | 28 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Alan Mwamba | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Safa | U19 | England | |
| MF | Manu Wales | U19 | England | |
| FW | Patrick Casey | U20 | 19 December 2005 | Ireland |
| FW | Kai Enslin | U20 | 22 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Ibrahim Fullah | U19 | England | |
| FW | Daniel Kanu | U21 | 14 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Paris Lock | U19 | England | |
| FW | Micah Mbick | U19 | England | |
| FW | Henry Rylah | U20 | 18 November 2005 | England/Jamaica |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 19 August 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 26 August 2025 | Barnsley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 29 August 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 9 September 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 16 September 2025 | Hull City | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 23 September 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | P-P | |
| 29 September 2025 | Bristol City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 10 October 2025 | Colchester United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 21 October 2025 | Watford | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 28 October 2025 | Millwall | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 31 October 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 4 November 2025 | Brentford | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 7 November 2025 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 25 November 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 12 January 2026 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 20 January 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 27 January 2026 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 3 February 2026 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 9 February 2026 | Watford | Away | ||
| 15 February 2026 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 23 February 2026 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 3 March 2026 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 10 March 2026 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 23 March 2026 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 31 March 2026 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 14 April 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Away |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 23 September 2025 | Group | Preston North End | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 17 October 2025 | Group | Leicester City | Away | W | 4-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th November)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Henry Rylah | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Reuben Reid | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Ethan Brown | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Patrick Casey | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Kai Enslin | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Keenan Gough | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Emmanuel Sol-Loza | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Ibrahim Fullah | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Micah Mbick | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Reuben Amissah | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Shia-Lee Burnham | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ollie Hobden | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Paris Lock | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bradley Tagoe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Reuben Amissah | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Karoy Anderson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Belton | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Toby Bower | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Brown | 9 | 5 | 3 |
| Shia-Lee Burnham | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Patrick Casey | 8 | 3 | 3 |
| Dionte Davis | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marley Dawkins | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kaheim Dixon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tate Elliott | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Kai Enslin | 14 | 0 | 3 |
| Ty Ewens-Findlay | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Ibrahim Fullah | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Keenan Gough | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| Ollie Hobden | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Mason Hunter | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Kuczynski | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Laqeretabua | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Paris Lock | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Micah Mbick | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ellis McMillan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Mills | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Taku Muvhuti | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alan Mwamba | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Reid | 10 | 4 | 4 |
| Raynon Richman | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Henry Rylah | 12 | 0 | 8 |
| Jacob Safa | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Sheaf | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Sol-Loza | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Bradley Tagoe | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Trialist | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sam Washington-Amoah | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| George Hardy | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| Lennon MacLorg | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Tommy Reid | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15