Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final stats)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Daniel Akindayini]]||10|| | + | | [[Daniel Akindayini]] ||10||7||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Luke Amos]]||1||3||0 | + | | [[Luke Amos]] ||1||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ismail Azzaoui]]||0|| | + | | [[Ismail Azzaoui]] ||0||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dominic Ball]]||8||0||0 | + | | [[Dominic Ball]] ||8||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Etienne Capoue]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Thomas Carroll]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Cameron Carter-Vickers]] ||9||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Cristian Ceballos]] ||6||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Shaquille Coulthirst]] ||6||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Armani Daly]] ||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ryan Fredericks]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Anthony Georgiou]] ||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Cy Goddard]] ||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Shayon Harrison]] ||5||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Bongani Khumalo]] ||7||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ruben Lameiras]] ||5||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Filip Lesniak]] ||11||8||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ryan Loft]] ||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Christian Maghoma]] ||6||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ryan Mason]] ||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Aaron McEneff]] ||3||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Kenneth McEvoy]] ||9||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Alexander McQueen]] ||13||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[William Miller]] ||15||5||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Joe Muscatt]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Nathan Oduwa]] ||9||2||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Connor Ogilvie]] ||16||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Joshua Onomah]] ||16||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Charlie Owens]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Chris Paul]] ||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Alex Pritchard]] ||0||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Emmanuel Sonupe]] ||8||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Zenon Stylianides]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Milos Veljkovic]] ||7||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harry Winks]]|| | + | | [[Kyle Walker]] ||1||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Anton Walkes]] ||3||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kyle Walker-Peters]] ||10||3||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Grant Ward]] ||7||0||3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Winks]] ||18||0||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[DeAndre Yedlin]] ||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 245: | Line 254: | ||
|[[Thomas Glover]]||1||0||0||2 | |[[Thomas Glover]]||1||0||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Luke McGee]]|| | + | |[[Luke McGee]]||18||0||6||26 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harry Voss]]||1||0||0||1 | |[[Harry Voss]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
Revision as of 19:00, 29 May 2015
The Tottenham Under-21s are currently managed by Ugo Ehiogu.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Bongani Khumalo
- Ryan Fredericks
- Zeki Fryers
- Dominic Ball
- Alexander McQueen
- Grant Hall (on loan at Birmingham City)
- Connor Ogilvie
- Aaron McEneff
Midfielders
- Milos Veljkovic
- Thomas Carroll
- Ryan Mason
- Nabil Bentaleb
- Ruben Lameiras
- Tomislav Gomelt
- Filip Lesniak
- William Miller
- Harry Winks
- Joshua Onomah
Forwards
- Yago Falque
- Alex Pritchard
- Cristian Ceballos
- Kenneth McEvoy
- Harry Kane
- Grant Ward (on loan at Chicago Fire)
- Souleymane Coulibaly
- Shaquille Coulthirst
- Nathan Oduwa
- Daniel Akindayini
- Emmanuel Sonupe
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 12 September 2014 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 22 September 2014 | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 29 September 2014 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 14 October 2014 | Norwich City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 27 October 2014 | Chelsea | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 31 October 2014 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 December 2014 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 13 December 2014 | Fulham | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 9 January 2015 | West Ham | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 26 January 2015 | Leicester City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 23 February 2015 | Southampton | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 2 March 2015 | Everton | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 10 March 2015 | Manchester United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 16 March 2015 | Norwich City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 23 March 2015 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 6 April 2015 | Chelsea | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 17 April 2015 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 27 April 2015 | Sunderland | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 2 May 2015 | Manchester City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 8 May 2015 | Fulham | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 18 May 2015 | Everton | Away | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Final stats)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | Total | |||
| Daniel Akindayini | 4 | 4 | ||
| Shaquille Coulthirst | 4 | 4 | ||
| Nathan Oduwa | 4 | 4 | ||
| Grant Ward | 3 | 3 | ||
| Cristian Ceballos | 2 | 2 | ||
| Kenneth McEvoy | 2 | 2 | ||
| Emmanuel Sonupe | 2 | 2 | ||
| William Miller | 2 | 2 | ||
| Harry Winks | 2 | 2 | ||
| Ruben Lameiras | 1 | 1 | ||
| Ryan Mason | 1 | 1 | ||
| Connor Ogilvie | 1 | 1 | ||
| Christian Maghoma | 1 | 1 | ||
| Shayon Harrison | 1 | 1 | ||
Player Statistics
(Final stats)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Daniel Akindayini | 10 | 7 | 4 |
| Luke Amos | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Ismail Azzaoui | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Dominic Ball | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Etienne Capoue | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Carroll | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Carter-Vickers | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Cristian Ceballos | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Shaquille Coulthirst | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Armani Daly | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Fredericks | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Anthony Georgiou | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Cy Goddard | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Shayon Harrison | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Bongani Khumalo | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ruben Lameiras | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Filip Lesniak | 11 | 8 | 0 |
| Ryan Loft | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Christian Maghoma | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Mason | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron McEneff | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Kenneth McEvoy | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Alexander McQueen | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| William Miller | 15 | 5 | 2 |
| Joe Muscatt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Oduwa | 9 | 2 | 3 |
| Connor Ogilvie | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Joshua Onomah | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Owens | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Paul | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Pritchard | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Sonupe | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Zenon Stylianides | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Milos Veljkovic | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Walker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Anton Walkes | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Walker-Peters | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Grant Ward | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Harry Winks | 18 | 0 | 2 |
| DeAndre Yedlin | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jordan Archer | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Thomas Glover | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Luke McGee | 18 | 0 | 6 | 26 |
| Harry Voss | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |