Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign: correction / adding PLIC) |
(→2018-19 Squad: updated) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK|| [[Dan Atherton]] || U19 || 18 December 1999 (age {{Age|1999|12|18}}|| England | + | |GK || [[Dan Atherton]] || U19 || 18 December 1999 (age {{Age|1999|12|18}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[ | + | |GK || [[Kamil Grabara]] || U20 || 8 January 1999 (age {{Age|1999|1|8}}) || Poland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[ | + | |GK || [[Caoimhin Kelleher]] || U20 || 23 November 1998 (age {{Age|1998|11|23}}) || Republic of Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[ | + | |GK || [[Ben Williams]] || U19 || 17 October 1999 (age {{Age|1999|10|17}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Tony Gallacher]] || U20 || 23 July 1999 (age {{Age|1999|7|23}}) || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[George Johnston]] || U20 || 1 September 1998 (age {{Age|1998|9|1}}) || Scotland | + | |DF || [[George Johnston]] || U20 || 1 September 1998 (age {{Age|1998|9|1}}) || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF || [[Juanma]]||U22|| 28 January 1997 (age {{Age|1997|1|28}}) ||Spain |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF || [[Conor Masterson]] || U20 || 8 September 1998 (age {{Age|1998|9|8}}) || Republic of Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Nathaniel Phillips]]||U22|| 21 March 1997 (age {{Age|1997|3|21}}) ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF || [[Connor Randall]] || U23 || 1 October 1995 (age {{Age|1995|10|1}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF || [[Corey Whelan]]||U21|| 10 December 1997 (age {{Age|1997|12|10}}) ||Republic of Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Rafael Camacho]] || U19 || 22 May 2000 (age {{Age|2000|5|20}} || Portugal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Pedro Chirivella]] || U22 || 23 May 1997 (age {{Age|1997|5|23}}) || Spain |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF || [[Isaac Christie-Davies]] || U21 || 18 October 1997 (age {{Age|1997|10|18}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF || [[Liam Coyle]] || U19 || 6 December 1999 (age {{Age|1999|12|6}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Curtis Jones]] || U18 || 30 January 2001 (age {{Age|2001|1|30}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF|| [[ | + | |MF || [[Herbie Kane]] || U20 || 23 November 1998 (age {{Age|1998|11|23}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Adam Lewis]] || U19 || 8 November 1999 (age {{Age|1999|11|8}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF || [[Matthew Virtue]]||U22|| 2 May 1997 (age {{Age|1997|4|2}}) ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF|| [[ | + | |MF || [[Ben Woodburn]] || U19 || 15 October 1999 (age {{Age|1999|10|15}}) || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW || [[Bobby Adekanye]] || U20 || 14 Feb 1999 (age {{Age|1999|2|14}}) || Netherlands |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW|| [[ | + | |FW || [[Taiwo Awoniyi]] || U22 || 12 August 1997 (age {{Age|1997|8|12}}) || Nigeria |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |FW || [[Rhian Brewster]] || U19 || 1 April 2000 (age {{Age|2000|4|1}}) || England | |
| − | + | ||
| − | |FW||[[Rhian Brewster]] || U19 || 1 April 2000 (age {{Age|2000|4|1}}) || England | + | |
|- | |- | ||
|FW || [[Glen McAuley]] || U19 || 24 February 2000 (age {{Age|2000|2|24}} || Ireland | |FW || [[Glen McAuley]] || U19 || 24 February 2000 (age {{Age|2000|2|24}} || Ireland | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FW || [[Liam Millar]] || U19 || 27 September 1999 (age {{Age|1999|9|27}} || Canada | |FW || [[Liam Millar]] || U19 || 27 September 1999 (age {{Age|1999|9|27}} || Canada | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 72: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |MF || [[Allan Rodrigues de Souza|Allan]] || 3 March 1997 (age {{Age|1997|3|3}}) || Brazil || Eintracht Frankfurt || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |DF || [[wiki:Anderson Arroyo Córdoba|Anderson Arroyo]] || 27 September 1999 (age {{Age|1999|9|17}}) || Colombia || Real Mallorca || August 2019 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF || [[Ovie Ejaria]] || 18 November 1997 (age {{Age|1997|11|18}}) || England || Rangers || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |GK || [[Shamal George]] || 6 January 1998 (age {{Age|1998|1|6}}) || England || Tranmere || January | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF || [[Ryan Kent]] || 11 November 1996 (age {{Age|1996|11|11}}) || England || Rangers || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Harry Wilson]] || 22 March 1997 (age {{Age|1997|3|22}}) || Wales || [[Derby County]] || End of season | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 13:35, 26 July 2018
The Liverpool Under-23s are currently managed by Neil Critchley.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dan Atherton | U19 | 18 December 1999 (age 25) | England |
| GK | Kamil Grabara | U20 | 8 January 1999 (age 26) | Poland |
| GK | Caoimhin Kelleher | U20 | 23 November 1998 (age 27) | Republic of Ireland |
| GK | Ben Williams | U19 | 17 October 1999 (age 26) | England |
| DF | Tony Gallacher | U20 | 23 July 1999 (age 26) | Scotland |
| DF | George Johnston | U20 | 1 September 1998 (age 27) | Scotland |
| DF | Juanma | U22 | 28 January 1997 (age 28) | Spain |
| DF | Conor Masterson | U20 | 8 September 1998 (age 27) | Republic of Ireland |
| DF | Nathaniel Phillips | U22 | 21 March 1997 (age 28) | England |
| DF | Connor Randall | U23 | 1 October 1995 (age 30) | England |
| DF | Corey Whelan | U21 | 10 December 1997 (age 28) | Republic of Ireland |
| MF | Rafael Camacho | U19 | 22 May 2000 (age 25 | Portugal |
| MF | Pedro Chirivella | U22 | 23 May 1997 (age 28) | Spain |
| MF | Isaac Christie-Davies | U21 | 18 October 1997 (age 28) | England |
| MF | Liam Coyle | U19 | 6 December 1999 (age 26) | England |
| MF | Curtis Jones | U18 | 30 January 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Herbie Kane | U20 | 23 November 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Adam Lewis | U19 | 8 November 1999 (age 26) | England |
| MF | Matthew Virtue | U22 | 2 May 1997 (age 28) | England |
| MF | Ben Woodburn | U19 | 15 October 1999 (age 26) | Wales |
| FW | Bobby Adekanye | U20 | 14 Feb 1999 (age 26) | Netherlands |
| FW | Taiwo Awoniyi | U22 | 12 August 1997 (age 28) | Nigeria |
| FW | Rhian Brewster | U19 | 1 April 2000 (age 25) | England |
| FW | Glen McAuley | U19 | 24 February 2000 (age 25 | Ireland |
| FW | Liam Millar | U19 | 27 September 1999 (age 26 | Canada |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| MF | Allan | 3 March 1997 (age 28) | Brazil | Eintracht Frankfurt | End of season |
| DF | Anderson Arroyo | 27 September 1999 (age 26) | Colombia | Real Mallorca | August 2019 |
| MF | Ovie Ejaria | 18 November 1997 (age 28) | England | Rangers | End of season |
| GK | Shamal George | 6 January 1998 (age 27) | England | Tranmere | January |
| MF | Ryan Kent | 11 November 1996 (age 29) | England | Rangers | End of season |
| FW | Harry Wilson | 22 March 1997 (age 28) | Wales | Derby County | End of season |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | ||
| 17 August 2018 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 24 August 2018 | Manchester City | A | ||
| 2 September 2018 | West Ham | H | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Swansea City | H | ||
| 21 September 2018 | Arsenal | A | ||
| 29 September 2018 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 21 October 2018 | Derby County | H | ||
| 29 October 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 4 November 2018 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 25 November 2018 | Everton | A | ||
| 9 December 2018 | Arsenal | H | ||
| 17 December 2018 | Swansea City | A | ||
| 7 January 2019 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 14 January 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 4 February 2019 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 18 February 2019 | West Ham | A | ||
| 4 March 2019 | Everton | H | ||
| 11 March 2019 | Derby County | A | ||
| 8 April 2019 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 29 April 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| TBC | Leicester City | A |
2018-19 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 21 November 2018 | Group Stage – Group E | Villarreal | H | |||
| 3 December 2018 | Group Stage – Group E | Hertha BSC | H | |||
| 24 January 2019 | Group Stage – Group E | Swansea City | H |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |