Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Squad) |
(→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[David Burnell]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[James Hoskins]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Harry Hudson]] || U18 || || England | | DF || [[Harry Hudson]] || U18 || || England | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| DF || [[Lewis Gordon]] || U18 || || England | | DF || [[Lewis Gordon]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Ryan | + | | DF || [[Ryan Maclean]] || U17 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[James Matthews]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Michael Mullings]] || U18 || || England | | DF || [[Michael Mullings]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Ryan Suckling]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Ben Tricker]] || U18 || || England | | DF || [[Ben Tricker]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Emmanuel Adebiyi]] || U18 || || England | | MF || [[Emmanuel Adebiyi]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Joel Bell]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Jayden Bennetts]] || U18 || || England | | MF || [[Jayden Bennetts]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Dominic Hutchinson]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Tom Leighton]] || U18 || || England | | MF || [[Tom Leighton]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Guillem Pardo]] || U17 || || Spain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Daniel Phillips]] || U18 || || England | | MF || [[Daniel Phillips]] || U18 || || England | ||
Revision as of 20:50, 4 August 2018
The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Hardyman.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | David Burnell | U17 | England | |
| GK | James Hoskins | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Hudson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lewis Gordon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Maclean | U17 | England | |
| DF | James Matthews | U17 | England | |
| DF | Michael Mullings | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Suckling | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Tricker | U18 | England | |
| MF | Emmanuel Adebiyi | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joel Bell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jayden Bennetts | U18 | England | |
| MF | Dominic Hutchinson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tom Leighton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Guillem Pardo | U17 | Spain | |
| MF | Daniel Phillips | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kai Sanders | U18 | England | |
| MF | Samuel Sesay | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reece Miller | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |