Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers: updated – MD2 Man Utd H) |
(→2018-19 Squad: updated) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''DOB (age)''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''DOB (age)''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |GK || [[Dan Atherton]] || U19 || 18 December 1999 (age {{Age|1999|12|18}}) || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GK || [[Vitezslav Jaros]] || U18 || 23 July 2001 (age {{Age|2001|7|23}}) || Czech Republic | | GK || [[Vitezslav Jaros]] || U18 || 23 July 2001 (age {{Age|2001|7|23}}) || Czech Republic | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | GK || [[Ben Williams]] || U19 || 17 October 1999 (age {{Age|1999|10|17}}) || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Morgan Boyes]] || U18 || 22 April 2001 (age {{Age|2001|4|22}})|| Wales | | DF || [[Morgan Boyes]] || U18 || 22 April 2001 (age {{Age|2001|4|22}})|| Wales | ||
| Line 44: | Line 48: | ||
| MF || [[Luis Longstaff]] || U18 || 24 February 2001 (age {{Age|2001|2|24}}) || England | | MF || [[Luis Longstaff]] || U18 || 24 February 2001 (age {{Age|2001|2|24}}) || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Matteo Ritaccio]] || U17 || || United States | + | | MF || [[Matteo Ritaccio]] || U17 || 4 October 2001 (age {{Age|2001|10|4}}) || United States |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Abdi Sharif]] || U18 || 1 January 2001 (age {{Age|2001|1|1}}) || England | | MF || [[Abdi Sharif]] || U18 || 1 January 2001 (age {{Age|2001|1|1}}) || England | ||
| Line 52: | Line 56: | ||
| MF || [[Alex Turner]] || U18 || 26 September 2000 (age {{Age|2000|9|26}}) || England | | MF || [[Alex Turner]] || U18 || 26 September 2000 (age {{Age|2000|9|26}}) || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Dal Varesanovic]] || | + | | MF || [[Dal Varesanovic]] || U17 || 23 May 2001 (age {{Age|2001|5|23}}) || Bosnia-Herzegovina |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Bobby Duncan]] || U18 || 25 June 2001 (age {{Age|2001|6|25}}) || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Paul Glatzel]] || U18 || 20 February 2001 (age {{Age|2001|2|20}}) || England | | FW || [[Paul Glatzel]] || U18 || 20 February 2001 (age {{Age|2001|2|20}}) || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Dan Griffiths]] || U17 || 16 January 2001 (age {{Age|2001|1|16}}) || Wales | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Fidel O'Rourke]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|2|5|df=yes}} || England | | FW || [[Fidel O'Rourke]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|2|5|df=yes}} || England | ||
Revision as of 18:11, 18 August 2018
The Liverpool Under-18s are currently managed by Barry Lewtas.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dan Atherton | U19 | 18 December 1999 (age 25) | England |
| GK | Vitezslav Jaros | U18 | 23 July 2001 (age 24) | Czech Republic |
| GK | Ben Williams | U19 | 17 October 1999 (age 26) | England |
| DF | Morgan Boyes | U18 | 22 April 2001 (age 24) | Wales |
| DF | Patrik Raitanen | U18 | 13 June 2001 (age 24) | Finland |
| DF | Remi Savage | U17 | 26 October 2001 | England |
| DF | Jack Walls | U17 | 16 October 2001 | England |
| DF | Neco Williams | U18 | 13 April 2001 (age 24) | Wales |
| DF | Rhys Williams | U18 | 3 February 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Jack Bearne | U17 | 15 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Owen Beck | U17 | 9 August 2002 | Wales |
| MF | Niall Brookwell | U17 | 22 March 2002 | England |
| MF | Jake Cain | U17 | 2 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Leighton Clarkson | U17 | 19 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Tom Clayton | U18 | 16 June 2000 (age 25) | England |
| MF | Elijah Dixon-Bonner | U18 | 1 January 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Curtis Jones | U18 | 30 January 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Yasser Larouci | U18 | 1 January 2001 (age 24) | France |
| MF | Luis Longstaff | U18 | 24 February 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Matteo Ritaccio | U17 | 4 October 2001 (age 24) | United States |
| MF | Abdi Sharif | U18 | 1 January 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Edvard Tagseth | U18 | 23 January 2001 (age 24) | Norway |
| MF | Alex Turner | U18 | 26 September 2000 (age 25) | England |
| MF | Dal Varesanovic | U17 | 23 May 2001 (age 24) | Bosnia-Herzegovina |
| FW | Bobby Duncan | U18 | 25 June 2001 (age 24) | England |
| FW | Paul Glatzel | U18 | 20 February 2001 (age 24) | England |
| FW | Dan Griffiths | U17 | 16 January 2001 (age 24) | Wales |
| FW | Fidel O'Rourke | U17 | 5 February 2002 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Sunderland | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 25 August 2018 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 1 September 2018 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 2 November 2018 | Everton | Home | ||
| 23 November 2018 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 11 January 2019 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 19 January 2019 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 1 February 2019 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Everton | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Middlesbrough | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 18 August)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Paul Glatzel | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Bobby Duncan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Abdi Sharif | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Walls | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rhys Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 18 August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jake Cain | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Leighton Clarkson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Clayton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Elijah Dixon-Bonner | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Bobby Duncan | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Paul Glatzel | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Yasser Larouci | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luis Longstaff | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Fidel O'Rourke | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matteo Ritaccio | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Abdi Sharif | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Edvard Tagseth | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Walls | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Neco Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhys Williams | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Viteslav Jaroš | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ben Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |