Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Premier League 2 (Division 1)) |
(→2018-19 Premier League 2 (Division 1): scores) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 11 August 2018 || [[Arsenal Under-23s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | + | | 11 August 2018 || [[Arsenal Under-23s|Arsenal]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 6-5 Arsenal (2018-19 Premier League 2)|6-5]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 19 August 2018 || [[West Ham Under-23s|West Ham]] || Away || || | + | | 19 August 2018 || [[West Ham Under-23s|West Ham]] || Away || W || [[West Ham 4-6 Manchester City (2018-19 Premier League 2)|6-4]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 24 August 2018 || [[Liverpool Under-23s|Liverpool]] || Home || || | + | | 24 August 2018 || [[Liverpool Under-23s|Liverpool]] || Home || D || [[Manchester City 1-1 Liverpool (2018-19 Premier League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 31 August 2018 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-23s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || | | 31 August 2018 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-23s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 23:33, 24 August 2018
The Manchester City Under-23s are currently managed by Paul Harsley.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Daniel Grimshaw | U21 | 6 January 1998 | England |
| GK | Arijanet Muric | U20 | 7 November 1998 | Switzerland |
| DF | Tosin Adarabioyo | U21 | 24 September 1997 | England |
| DF | Luke Bolton | U19 | 7 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Cameron Humphreys | U21 | 22 August 1998 | England |
| DF | Ash Kigbu | U20 | 5 February 1999 | England |
| DF | Joel Latibeaudiere | U19 | 6 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Charlie Oliver | U21 | 17 November 1997 | England |
| DF | Colin Rosler | U19 | 22 April 2000 | Norway |
| DF | Tyreke Wilson | U19 | 2 December 1999 | Ireland |
| MF | Tom Dele-Bashiru | U19 | 17 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Brahim Diaz | U20 | 3 August 1999 | Spain |
| MF | Phil Foden | U19 | 28 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Ian Carlo Poveda | U19 | 9 February 2000 | England/Colombia |
| MF | Iker Pozo | U19 | 6 August 2000 | Spain |
| FW | Benjamin Garre | U19 | 11 July 2000 | Italy/Argentina |
| FW | Lorenzo Gonzalez | U19 | 10 April 2000 | Switzerland/Argentina |
| FW | Lukas Nmecha | U20 | 14 December 1998 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Edward Francis | 11 September 1999 | England | Almere City | Full season |
| MF | Matt Smith | 22 November 1999 | Wales | FC Twente | Full season |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Arsenal | Home | W | 6-5 |
| 19 August 2018 | West Ham | Away | W | 6-4 |
| 24 August 2018 | Liverpool | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 31 August 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 14 September 2018 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 01 October 2018 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 28 October 2018 | Everton | Away | ||
| 03 November 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 23 November 2018 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 07 December 2018 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 16 December 2018 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 07 January 2019 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 14 January 2019 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 04 February 2019 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 15 February 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 01 March 2019 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 08 March 2019 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 07 April 2019 | Everton | Home | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 26 April 2019 | Swansea City | Home |
2018-19 Checkatrade Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |