Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics: updated – MD3 WBA H) |
||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Correct up to | + | ''<small>(Correct up to 25 August)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Niall Brookwell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jake Cain]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Leighton Clarkson]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tom Clayton]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bobby Duncan]] || | + | | [[Elijah Dixon-Bonner]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bobby Duncan]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Paul Glatzel]] || | + | | [[Paul Glatzel]] || 3 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yasser Larouci]] || | + | | [[Yasser Larouci]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luis Longstaff]] || | + | | [[Luis Longstaff]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fidel O'Rourke]] || 0 || | + | | [[Fidel O'Rourke]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matteo Ritaccio]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matteo Ritaccio]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abdi Sharif]] || | + | | [[Abdi Sharif]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Edvard Tagseth]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Edvard Tagseth]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Jack Walls]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jack Walls]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Neco Williams]] || | + | | [[Neco Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Williams]] || | + | | [[Rhys Williams]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 217: | Line 219: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Viteslav Jaros|Viteslav Jaroš]] || | + | | [[Viteslav Jaros|Viteslav Jaroš]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Williams (Goalkeeper)|Ben Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ben Williams (Goalkeeper)|Ben Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 20:22, 26 August 2018
The Liverpool Under-18s are currently managed by Barry Lewtas.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dan Atherton | U19 | 18 December 1999 (age 25) | England |
| GK | Vitezslav Jaros | U18 | 23 July 2001 (age 24) | Czech Republic |
| GK | Ben Williams | U19 | 17 October 1999 (age 26) | England |
| DF | Morgan Boyes | U18 | 22 April 2001 (age 24) | Wales |
| DF | Patrik Raitanen | U18 | 13 June 2001 (age 24) | Finland |
| DF | Remi Savage | U17 | 26 October 2001 | England |
| DF | Jack Walls | U17 | 16 October 2001 | England |
| DF | Neco Williams | U18 | 13 April 2001 (age 24) | Wales |
| DF | Rhys Williams | U18 | 3 February 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Jack Bearne | U17 | 15 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Owen Beck | U17 | 9 August 2002 | Wales |
| MF | Niall Brookwell | U17 | 22 March 2002 | England |
| MF | Jake Cain | U17 | 2 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Leighton Clarkson | U17 | 19 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Tom Clayton | U18 | 16 June 2000 (age 25) | England |
| MF | Elijah Dixon-Bonner | U18 | 1 January 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Curtis Jones | U18 | 30 January 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Yasser Larouci | U18 | 1 January 2001 (age 24) | France |
| MF | Luis Longstaff | U18 | 24 February 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Matteo Ritaccio | U17 | 4 October 2001 (age 24) | United States |
| MF | Abdi Sharif | U18 | 1 January 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Edvard Tagseth | U18 | 23 January 2001 (age 24) | Norway |
| MF | Alex Turner | U18 | 26 September 2000 (age 25) | England |
| MF | Dal Varesanovic | U18 | 23 May 2001 (age 24) | Bosnia-Herzegovina |
| FW | Bobby Duncan | U18 | 25 June 2001 (age 24) | England |
| FW | Paul Glatzel | U18 | 20 February 2001 (age 24) | England |
| FW | Dan Griffiths | U18 | 16 January 2001 (age 24) | Wales |
| FW | Fidel O'Rourke | U17 | 5 February 2002 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Sunderland | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 25 August 2018 | West Brom | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 1 September 2018 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 2 November 2018 | Everton | Home | ||
| 23 November 2018 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 11 January 2019 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 19 January 2019 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 1 February 2019 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Everton | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Middlesbrough | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 26 August)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Paul Glatzel | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Bobby Duncan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Abdi Sharif | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Walls | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rhys Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 25 August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Niall Brookwell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Cain | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Leighton Clarkson | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Clayton | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Elijah Dixon-Bonner | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Bobby Duncan | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Paul Glatzel | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| Yasser Larouci | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Luis Longstaff | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Fidel O'Rourke | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Matteo Ritaccio | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Abdi Sharif | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Edvard Tagseth | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Walls | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Neco Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhys Williams | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Viteslav Jaroš | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Ben Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |