Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
''<small>(Updated 12th September)</small>'' | ''<small>(Updated 12th September)</small>'' | ||
| − | <small>''(Missing Details from Sheff Wed (H) | + | <small>''(Missing Details from Sheff Wed (H) and Sheff Utd (A)))''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| [[Emmanuel Adebiyi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Emmanuel Adebiyi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Bennetts]] || | + | | [[Jayden Bennetts]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Burchell]] || | + | | [[Jack Burchell]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonny Blu-Lo Everton]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sonny Blu-Lo Everton]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tom Horsewood]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dominic Hutchinson]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Langston]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan Maclean]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Mullings]] || | + | | [[James Matthews]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Michael Mullings]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Essa Rashaan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Essa Rashaan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Kai Sanders]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kai Sanders]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Sesay]] || | + | | [[Samuel Sesay]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Imaad Sankoh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Imaad Sankoh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Suckling]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Ryan Suckling]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Tricker]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 210: | Line 214: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dante Baptiste]] || | + | | [[Dante Baptiste]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Hoskins]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[James Hoskins]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 19:31, 14 September 2018
The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by Carl Martin.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dante Baptiste | U17 | England | |
| GK | David Burnell | U17 | England | |
| GK | James Hoskins | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Hudson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lewis Gordon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Maclean | U17 | England | |
| DF | James Matthews | U17 | England | |
| DF | Michael Mullings | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Suckling | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Tricker | U18 | England | |
| MF | Emmanuel Adebiyi | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joel Bell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dominic Hutchinson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tom Leighton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Guillem Pardo | U17 | Spain | |
| MF | Daniel Phillips | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kai Sanders | U18 | England | |
| MF | Imaad Sankoh | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jayden Bennetts | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reece Miller | U18 | England | |
| FW | Samuel Sesay | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Barnsley | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 18 August 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 01 September 2018 | Burnley | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 08 September 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 15 September 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 29 September 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 06 October 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 13 October 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 10 November 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 01 December 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Birmingham City | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 12th September)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Jayden Bennetts | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Dominic Hutchinson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Samuel Sesay | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Burchell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sonny Blu-Lo Everton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Langston | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Mullings | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 12th September) (Missing Details from Sheff Wed (H) and Sheff Utd (A)))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Emmanuel Adebiyi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Bennetts | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Burchell | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sonny Blu-Lo Everton | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Horsewood | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dominic Hutchinson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| George Langston | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan Maclean | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| James Matthews | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Mullings | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Essa Rashaan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kai Sanders | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Sesay | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Imaad Sankoh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Suckling | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Tricker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Dante Baptiste | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| James Hoskins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |