Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Premier League 2 (Division 1): scores) |
m (→2018-19 Premier League 2 (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| 02 September 2018 || [[Liverpool Under-23s|Liverpool]] || Away || W || [[Liverpool 1-2 West Ham (2018-19 Premier League 2)|2-1]] | | 02 September 2018 || [[Liverpool Under-23s|Liverpool]] || Away || W || [[Liverpool 1-2 West Ham (2018-19 Premier League 2)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 September 2018 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-23s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || | + | | 14 September 2018 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-23s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton_%26_Hove_Albion_2-1_West_Ham_United_(2018-19_Premier_League_2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 September 2018 || [[Chelsea Under-23s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | | 22 September 2018 || [[Chelsea Under-23s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 21:53, 14 September 2018
The West Ham Under-23s are currently managed by Terry Westley.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nathan Trott | U20 | 21 November 1998 | England/Bermuda |
| DF | Tunji Akinola | U20 | 21 November 1998 | England |
| DF | Mason Barrett | U19 | 24 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Reece Burke | U22 | 2 September 1996 (age 29) | England |
| DF | Vashon Neufville | U20 | 18 July 1999 | England |
| DF | Reece Oxford | U20 | 16 December 1998 (age 26) | England |
| DF | Josh Pask | U21 | 1 November 1997 | England |
| DF | Declan Rice | U20 | 14 January 1999 | Ireland |
| MF | Marcus Browne | U21 | 18 December 1997 | England |
| MF | Josh Cullen | U23 | April 7, 1996) | Ireland |
| MF | Conor Coventry | U19 | March 25, 2000 | Ireland |
| MF | Grady Diangana | U21 | 19 April 1998 | England |
| MF | Nathan Holland | U21 | 19 June 1998 | England |
| MF | Ben Johnson | U19 | 24 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Alfie Lewis | U19 | 28 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Moses Makasi | U23 | 22 September 1995 | England |
| MF | Joe Powell | U20 | 30 October 1998 | England |
| MF | Domingos Quina | U19 | 18 November 1999 | Portugal |
| MF | Anthony Scully | U20 | 19 April 1999 | Ireland |
| MF | Noha Sylvestre | U21 | 29 December 1997 | Switzerland |
| FW | Daniel Kemp | U20 | 11 January 1999 | England |
| FW | Sead Haksabanovic | U20 | 4 May 1999 | Sweden/Montenegro |
| FW | Jahmal Hector-Ingram | U20 | 11 November 1998 | England |
| FW | Antonio Martinez | U22 | 30 June 1997 | Spain |
| FW | Martin Samuelsen | U22 | 17 April 1997 | Norway |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2018 | Tottenham | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 19 August 2018 | Manchester City | Home | L | 4-6 |
| 24 August 2018 | Arsenal | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 02 September 2018 | Liverpool | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 14 September 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 22 September 2018 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 01 October 2018 | Everton | Away | ||
| 22 October 2018 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 26 October 2018 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 05 November 2018 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 26 November 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 07 December 2018 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 17 December 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 07 January 2019 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 14 January 2019 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 04 February 2019 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 18 February 2019 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 04 March 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 11 March 2019 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 08 April 2019 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 29 April 2019 | Everton | Home |
2018-19 Checkatrade Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |