Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
m (→2018-19 Premier League 2 (Division 1)) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 12 August 2018 || [[Chelsea Under-23s|Chelsea]] || Away || || | + | | 12 August 2018 || [[Chelsea Under-23s|Chelsea]] || Away || D || [[Chelsea 1-1 Everton (2018-19 Premier League 2)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 20 August 2018 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || Home || || | + | | 20 August 2018 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || Home || W || [[Everton 1-0 Leicester City (2018-19 Premier League 2)|1-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 27 August 2018 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | + | | 27 August 2018 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Home || D || [[Everton 0-0 Swansea City (2018-19 Premier League 2)|0-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 31 August 2018 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-23s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || | + | | 31 August 2018 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-23s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || W || [[Blackburn Rovers 0-3 Everton (2018-19 Premier League 2)|3-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 17 September 2018 || [[Derby County Under-23s|Derby County]] || Away || || | + | | 17 September 2018 || [[Derby County Under-23s|Derby County]] || Away || L || [[Derby County 1-0 Everton (2018-19 Premier League 2)|0-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 24 September 2018 || [[Tottenham Under-23s|Tottenham]] || Home || || | + | | 24 September 2018 || [[Tottenham Under-23s|Tottenham]] || Home || W || [[Everton 6-0 Tottenham (2018-19 Premier League 2)|6-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 01 October 2018 || [[West Ham Under-23s|West Ham]] || Home || || | + | | 01 October 2018 || [[West Ham Under-23s|West Ham]] || Home || W || [[Everton 2-1 West Ham (2018-19 Premier League 2)|2-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 22 October 2018 || [[Arsenal Under-23s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | + | | 22 October 2018 || [[Arsenal Under-23s|Arsenal]] || Away || D || [[Arsenal 0-0 Everton (2018-19 Premier League 2)|0-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 28 October 2018 || [[Manchester City Under-23s|Manchester City]] || Home || || | + | | 28 October 2018 || [[Manchester City Under-23s|Manchester City]] || Home || W || [[Everton 1-0 Manchester City (2018-19 Premier League 2)|1-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 05 November 2018 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-23s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || | + | | 05 November 2018 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-23s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || W || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Everton (2018-19 Premier League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 November 2018 || [[Liverpool Under-23s|Liverpool]] || Home || || | | 25 November 2018 || [[Liverpool Under-23s|Liverpool]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 22:50, 23 November 2018
The Everton Under-23s are currently managed by David Unsworth.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Mateusz Hewelt | U22 | 23 September 1996 (age 29) | Republic of Ireland |
| GK | Joe Hilton | U19 | 11 September 1999 | England |
| GK | Matthew Johnson | U20 | 4 September 1998 (age 27) | England |
| GK | Chris Renshaw | U21 | 26 September 1997 (age 28) | England |
| GK | Joao Virginia | U19 | 10 October 1999 | Portugal |
| DF | Matty Foulds | U21 | 1 February 1998 (age 27) | England |
| DF | Morgan Feeney | U20 | 8 February 1999 (age 26) | England |
| DF | Nathangelo Markelo | U20 | 7 January 1999 (age 26) | Netherlands |
| DF | Con Ouzounidis | U19 | 8 October 1999 | Greece/Australia |
| MF | Dennis Adeniran | U20 | 2 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Harry Charsley | U22 | 1 November 1996 (age 29) | Republic of Ireland |
| MF | Alex Denny | U19 | 12 April 2000 | England |
| MF | Jack Kiersey | U20 | 26 September 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Steven Kinsella | U21 | 22 August 1998 (age 27) | Ireland |
| FW | Josh Bowler | U20 | 5 March 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Danny Bramall | U20 | 3 September 1998 (age 27) | England |
| FW | Nathan Broadhead | U21 | 5 April 1998 (age 27) | Wales |
| FW | Antony Evans | U20 | 23 September 1998 (age 27) | England |
| FW | Fraser Hornby | U19 | 13 September 1999 | Scotland |
| FW | Shayne Lavery | U20 | 8 December 1998 (age 26) | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Manasse Mampala | U19 | 18 July 2000 | DR Congo |
| FW | Boris Mathis | U22 | 15 August 1997 (age 28) | France |
| FW | Bassala Sambou | U20 | 15 October 1997 (age 28) | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2018 | Chelsea | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 20 August 2018 | Leicester City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 27 August 2018 | Swansea City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 31 August 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 17 September 2018 | Derby County | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 24 September 2018 | Tottenham | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 01 October 2018 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 22 October 2018 | Arsenal | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 28 October 2018 | Manchester City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 05 November 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 25 November 2018 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 07 December 2018 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 17 December 2018 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 07 January 2019 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 14 January 2019 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 04 February 2019 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 18 February 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 04 March 2019 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 11 March 2019 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 07 April 2019 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 29 April 2019 | West Ham | Away |
2018-19 Checkatrade Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |