Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Premier League 2 (Division 2)) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 13 August 2018 || [[Sunderland Under-23s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | + | | 13 August 2018 || [[Sunderland Under-23s|Sunderland]] || Away || W || [[Sunderland 1-2 Stoke City (2018-19 Premier League 2)|2-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 20 August 2018 || [[Southampton Under-23s|Southampton]] || Home || || | + | | 20 August 2018 || [[Southampton Under-23s|Southampton]] || Home || L || [[Stoke City 1-4 Southampton (2018-19 Premier League 2)|1-4]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 27 August 2018 || [[Middlesbrough Under-23s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || || | + | | 27 August 2018 || [[Middlesbrough Under-23s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || D || [[Stoke City 1-1 Middlesbrough (2018-19 Premier League 2)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 31 August 2018 || [[Manchester United Under-23s|Manchester United]] || Away || || | + | | 31 August 2018 || [[Manchester United Under-23s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 1-0 Stoke City (2018-19 Premier League 2)|0-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 14 September 2018 || [[Aston Villa Under-23s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | + | | 14 September 2018 || [[Aston Villa Under-23s|Aston Villa]] || Away || W || [[Aston Villa 0-3 Stoke City (2018-19 Premier League 2)|3-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 24 September 2018 || [[Fulham Under-23s|Fulham]] || Home || || | + | | 24 September 2018 || [[Fulham Under-23s|Fulham]] || Home || D || [[Stoke City 1-1 Fulham (2018-19 Premier League 2)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 01 October 2018 || [[West Brom Under-23s|West Brom]] || Away || || | + | | 01 October 2018 || [[West Brom Under-23s|West Brom]] || Away || L || [[West Brom 3-2 Stoke City (2018-19 Premier League 2)|2-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 22 October 2018 || [[Norwich City Under-23s|Norwich City]] || Home || || | + | | 22 October 2018 || [[Norwich City Under-23s|Norwich City]] || Home || W || [[Stoke City 7-2 Norwich City (2018-19 Premier League 2)|7-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 27 October 2018 || [[Reading Under-23s|Reading]] || Away || || | + | | 27 October 2018 || [[Reading Under-23s|Reading]] || Away || L || [[Reading 2-1 Stoke City (2018-19 Premier League 2)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 02 November 2018 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-23s|Wolves]] || Home || || | + | | 02 November 2018 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-23s|Wolves]] || Home || D || [[Stoke City 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2018-19 Premier League 2)|2-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 26 November 2018 || [[Newcastle United Under-23s|Newcastle United]] || Away || || | + | | 26 November 2018 || [[Newcastle United Under-23s|Newcastle United]] || Away || L || [[Newcastle United 3-2 Stoke City (2018-19 Premier League 2)|2-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 08 December 2018 || [[Fulham Under-23s|Fulham]] || Away || || | + | | 08 December 2018 || [[Fulham Under-23s|Fulham]] || Away || D || [[Fulham 1-1 Stoke City (2018-19 Premier League 2)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 17 December 2018 || [[Aston Villa Under-23s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || | + | | 17 December 2018 || [[Aston Villa Under-23s|Aston Villa]] || Home || W || [[Stoke City 3-2 Aston Villa (2018-19 Premier League 2)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 04 January 2019 || [[Southampton Under-23s|Southampton]] || Away || || | | 04 January 2019 || [[Southampton Under-23s|Southampton]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 11:53, 28 December 2018
The Stoke Under-23s are currently managed by Wade Elliott.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josef Bursik | U19 | 12 July 2000 | England |
| GK | Mate Deczki | U19 | 5 May 2000 | Hungary |
| GK | Daniel Gyollai | U22 | 7 April 1997 | Hungary |
| DF | James Butler | U19 | 11 February 2000 | England |
| DF | Mohammed Diallo | U19 | 1 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Tom Edwards | U20 | 22 January 1999 | England |
| DF | Vazoumana Karamoko | U19 | 29 September 1999 | France |
| DF | Cameron McJannet | U20 | 6 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Harry Souttar | U20 | 22 October 1998 | Scotland |
| DF | Ryan Sweeney | U22 | 15 April 1997 | England |
| DF | Scott Wara | U19 | 22 September 1999 | England/Fiji |
| MF | Rachid Balde | U19 | 24 February 2000 | Portugal |
| MF | Jake Dunwoody | U20 | 28 September 1998 | England |
| MF | Daniel Jarvis | U21 | 3 April 1998 | England |
| MF | Tre Pemberton | U20 | 3 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Oliver Shenton | U21 | 6 November 1997 | England |
| MF | Lasse Sorensen | U19 | 21 October 1999 | Denmark |
| MF | Krisztofer Szereto | U19 | 10 January 2000 | Hungary |
| MF | Jacob Twyford | U19 | 2 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Thibaud Verlinden | U20 | 9 July 1999 | Belgium |
| MF | Mark Waddington | U22 | 11 October 1996 | England |
| FW | Hakim Abdallah | U21 | 9 January 1998 | France |
| FW | Tyrese Campbell | U19 | 28 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Jack Devlin | U21 | 19 March 1998 | England |
| FW | Mohamed El Ouriachi | U23 | 13 January 1996 | Morocco |
| FW | Julien N'Goy | U21 | 2 November 1997 | Belgium |
| FW | Dominic Telford | U22 | 5 December 1996 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2018 | Sunderland | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 August 2018 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 27 August 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 31 August 2018 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 14 September 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 24 September 2018 | Fulham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 01 October 2018 | West Brom | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 22 October 2018 | Norwich City | Home | W | 7-2 |
| 27 October 2018 | Reading | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 02 November 2018 | Wolves | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 26 November 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 08 December 2018 | Fulham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 17 December 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 04 January 2019 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 14 January 2019 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 01 February 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 18 February 2019 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 04 March 2019 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 08 March 2019 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 08 April 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 29 April 2019 | Reading | Home |
2018-19 Checkatrade Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |