Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 08 December 2018 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || L || [[Watford 1-3 Ipswich Town (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | | 08 December 2018 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || L || [[Watford 1-3 Ipswich Town (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 05 January 2019 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | + | | 05 January 2019 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || L || [[Watford 2-3 Cardiff City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 January 2019 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || | | 12 January 2019 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 9th January)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Hutchinson]] || | + | | [[Dominic Hutchinson]] || 7 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Cassidy]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | | [[Ryan Cassidy]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Langston]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[George Langston]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[JJ McKiernan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Mullings]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Michael Mullings]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 9th January)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 181: | Line 183: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Adebiyi]] || | + | | [[Emmanuel Adebiyi]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Bell]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Joel Bell]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
| [[Ryan Cassidy]] || 3 || 0 || 4 | | [[Ryan Cassidy]] || 3 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kamil Conteh]] || 1 || | + | | [[Kamil Conteh]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonny Blu-Lo Everton]] || 8 || | + | | [[Sonny Blu-Lo Everton]] || 8 || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shaun Govia-Jackson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Shaun Govia-Jackson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Lewis Gordon]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lewis Gordon]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Horsewood]] || | + | | [[Tom Horsewood]] || 2 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Hudson]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harry Hudson]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Hutchinson]] || | + | | [[Dominic Hutchinson]] || 15 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Langston]] || 9 || 1 || 1 | | [[George Langston]] || 9 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Maclean]] || | + | | [[Ryan Maclean]] || 12 || 2 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Matthews]] || 10 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[JJ McKiernan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece Miller]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reece Miller]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Mullings]] || | + | | [[Michael Mullings]] || 12 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Phillips]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Daniel Phillips]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Imaad Sankoh]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | | [[Imaad Sankoh]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Suckling]] || | + | | [[Ryan Suckling]] || 11 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Tricker]] || | + | | [[Ben Tricker]] || 11 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 13 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 245: | Line 249: | ||
| [[Dante Baptiste]] || 9 || 1 || 3 || 15 | | [[Dante Baptiste]] || 9 || 1 || 3 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Hoskins]] || | + | | [[James Hoskins]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 12:00, 9 January 2019
The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by Carl Martin.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dante Baptiste | U17 | England | |
| GK | David Burnell | U17 | England | |
| GK | James Hoskins | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Hudson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lewis Gordon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Maclean | U17 | England | |
| DF | James Matthews | U17 | England | |
| DF | Michael Mullings | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Suckling | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Tricker | U18 | England | |
| MF | Emmanuel Adebiyi | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joel Bell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dominic Hutchinson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tom Leighton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Guillem Pardo | U17 | Spain | |
| MF | Daniel Phillips | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kai Sanders | U18 | England | |
| MF | Imaad Sankoh | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jayden Bennetts | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reece Miller | U18 | England | |
| FW | Samuel Sesay | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Barnsley | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 18 August 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 01 September 2018 | Burnley | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 08 September 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 15 September 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 22 September 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 29 September 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 06 October 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 13 October 2018 | Coventry City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 October 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 27 October 2018 | Millwall | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 10 November 2018 | Colchester United | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 24 November 2018 | Bristol City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 01 December 2018 | Coventry City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 08 December 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 05 January 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 12 January 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Birmingham City | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 December 2018 | Third | Birmingham City | Home | W | 1-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Dominic Hutchinson | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Ryan Cassidy | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Sonny Blu-Lo Everton | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Samuel Sesay | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Jayden Bennetts | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Burchell | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tom Horsewood | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Maclean | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Joel Bell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Langston | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| JJ McKiernan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Mullings | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Ipswich A) | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Emmanuel Adebiyi | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Bell | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jayden Bennetts | 13 | 1 | 3 |
| Jack Burchell | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| Rio Campbell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Cassidy | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Kamil Conteh | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Sonny Blu-Lo Everton | 8 | 3 | 5 |
| Shaun Govia-Jackson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Gordon | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Horsewood | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Harry Hudson | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Dominic Hutchinson | 15 | 1 | 7 |
| George Langston | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan Maclean | 12 | 2 | 2 |
| James Matthews | 10 | 4 | 0 |
| JJ McKiernan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Miller | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Mullings | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Daniel Phillips | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Essa Rashaan | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Kai Sanders | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Samuel Sesay | 8 | 3 | 4 |
| Imaad Sankoh | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Suckling | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Tricker | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Trialist | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Dante Baptiste | 9 | 1 | 3 | 15 |
| James Hoskins | 8 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |