Difference between revisions of "Burnley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 12 January 2019 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || W || [[Bolton Wanderers 3-4 Burnley (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|4-3]] | | 12 January 2019 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || W || [[Bolton Wanderers 3-4 Burnley (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|4-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 26 January 2019 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || | + | | 26 January 2019 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-4 Burnley (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 02 February 2019 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | | 02 February 2019 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 30th January)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Fowler]] || | + | | [[Michael Fowler]] || 12 || 1 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mitchell George]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | | [[Mitchell George]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Harris]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Will Harris]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dylan Meredith]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew O'Neill]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Matthew O'Neill]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 171: | ||
| [[Jayden Major]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jayden Major]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dan Moss]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terry Mupawira]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Terry Mupawira]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 30th January)</small>'' |
''<small>(Missing Details from Watford (A) and Birmingham (A))</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing Details from Watford (A) and Birmingham (A))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Chris Conn-Clarke]] || 8 || 2 || 2 | | [[Chris Conn-Clarke]] || 8 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Fowler]] || | + | | [[Michael Fowler]] || 9 || 1 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhys Fenlon]] || 8 || 5 || 1 | | [[Rhys Fenlon]] || 8 || 5 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mitchell George]] || 8 || | + | | [[Mitchell George]] || 8 || 7 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Harris]] || | + | | [[Will Harris]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Kershaw]] || | + | | [[Ethan Kershaw]] || 10 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Major]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jayden Major]] || 2 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe McGlynn]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joe McGlynn]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Meredith]] || | + | | [[Dylan Meredith]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Moonan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dylan Moonan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Moss]] || | + | | [[Dan Moss]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terry Mupawira]] || 15 || | + | | [[Terry Mupawira]] || 15 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew O'Neill]] || 1 || 2 || 1 | | [[Matthew O'Neill]] || 1 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kane Patterson]] || | + | | [[Kane Patterson]] || 11 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Edon Pruti]] || 12 || 2 || 1 | | [[Edon Pruti]] || 12 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Vinnie Steels]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Vinnie Steels]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Richard Taylor]] || | + | | [[Richard Taylor]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bobby Thomas]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bobby Thomas]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oscar Woods]] || | + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oscar Woods]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kian Yari]] || | + | | [[Kian Yari]] || 12 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 259: | Line 263: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Allen]] || | + | | [[Harry Allen]] || 11 || 0 || 2 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Bruce]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Adam Bruce]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 10:15, 30 January 2019
The Burnley Under-18s are managed by Danny Cadamarteri.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Allen | U17 | England | |
| GK | Kai Calderbank-Park | U18 | 16 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Udoka Chimna | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dan Moss | U18 | 4 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Kane Patterson | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | Edon Pruti | U17 | England | |
| DF | Matty Rain | U17 | England | |
| DF | Richard Taylor | U18 | 2 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Joe Conley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Rhys Fenlon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dylon Meredith | U18 | 13 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Ethan Kershaw | U18 | 29 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Terry Mupawira | U18 | 16 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Bobby Thomas | U18 | 30 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Oscar Woods | U18 | 1 August 2001 | England |
| MF | Kian Yari | U18 | 3 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Joe Conn-Clarke | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Jordan Cropper | U18 | 12 May 2000 | England |
| FW | Michael Fowler | U18 | 13 May 2001 | England |
| FW | Mitchell George | U17 | England | |
| FW | Will Harris | U18 | 1 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Jayden Major | U17 | England | |
| FW | Matthew O'Neill | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 18 August 2018 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Coventry City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 01 September 2018 | Watford | Away | L | 3-5 |
| 08 September 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 15 September 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 22 September 2018 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 06 October 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 13 October 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 20 October 2018 | Hull City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 27 October 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 03 November 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 10 November 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 24 November 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 01 December 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 08 December 2018 | Hull City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 05 January 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 12 January 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 26 January 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 02 February 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Cardiff City | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 11 December 2018 | Third | Oxford United | Home | L | 1-1 | Lost 3-2 on penalties |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Michael Fowler | 12 | 1 | 13 |
| Mitchell George | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Lewis Richardson | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Kai Smith | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Chris Conn-Clarke | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Will Harris | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Dylan Meredith | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Matthew O'Neill | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Rhys Fenlon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jayden Major | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Moss | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Terry Mupawira | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Edon Pruti | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Rain | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bobby Thomas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kian Yari | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th January) (Missing Details from Watford (A) and Birmingham (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Armstrong | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brennan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Udoka Chima | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Conley | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Conn-Clarke | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Michael Fowler | 9 | 1 | 12 |
| Rhys Fenlon | 8 | 5 | 1 |
| Mitchell George | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Will Harris | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Ethan Kershaw | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Jayden Major | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Joe McGlynn | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dylan Meredith | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Dylan Moonan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Moss | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Terry Mupawira | 15 | 1 | 1 |
| Matthew O'Neill | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Kane Patterson | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Edon Pruti | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Matthew Rain | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Richardson | 3 | 2 | 6 |
| Kai Smith | 14 | 2 | 3 |
| Vinnie Steels | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Richard Taylor | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby Thomas | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Woods | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Kian Yari | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Allen | 11 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| Adam Bruce | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kai Calderbank-Park | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 |