Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Squad) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 23 March 2019 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Watford (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | | 23 March 2019 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Watford (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 30 March 2019 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | + | | 30 March 2019 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Watford 0-4 Nottingham Forest (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|0-4]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 02 April 2019 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | + | | 02 April 2019 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 4-1 Watford (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 06 April 2019 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || || | | 06 April 2019 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 3rd April)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| [[Dominic Hutchinson]] || 8 || 0 || 8 | | [[Dominic Hutchinson]] || 8 || 0 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Bennetts]] || | + | | [[Jayden Bennetts]] || 4 || 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonny Blu-Lo Everton]] || 4 || 1 || 5 | | [[Sonny Blu-Lo Everton]] || 4 || 1 || 5 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 3rd April)</small>''<br> |
| − | ''<small>(Missing details from Millwall (A), Palace (H), Hull (H))</small>'' | + | ''<small>(Missing details from Millwall (A), Palace (H), Hull (H), N.Forest (H))</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Adebiyi]] || | + | | [[Emmanuel Adebiyi]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Antwi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cameron Antwi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Joel Bell]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Joel Bell]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Bennetts]] || | + | | [[Jayden Bennetts]] || 18 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Broome]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Broome]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
| [[Reece Miller]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reece Miller]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Mullings]] || | + | | [[Michael Mullings]] || 13 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Phillips]] || | + | | [[Daniel Phillips]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Essa Rashaan]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[Essa Rashaan]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Redrup]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Sanders]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Kai Sanders]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Sesay]] || | + | | [[Samuel Sesay]] || 10 || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Imaad Sankoh]] || 16 || 0 || 0 | | [[Imaad Sankoh]] || 16 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Suckling]] || | + | | [[Ryan Suckling]] || 15 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Tricker]] || | + | | [[Max Thompson (Chelsea)|Max Thompson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Tricker]] || 17 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trialists || 20 || 4 || 0 | | Trialists || 20 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Courtney Watson]] || | + | | [[Courtney Watson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 284: | Line 288: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey White]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:42, 3 April 2019
The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by Darren Sarll.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dante Baptiste | U17 | England | |
| GK | David Burnell | U17 | England | |
| GK | James Hoskins | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Hudson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lewis Gordon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Maclean | U17 | England | |
| DF | James Matthews | U17 | England | |
| DF | Michael Mullings | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Suckling | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Tricker | U18 | England | |
| MF | Emmanuel Adebiyi | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alkeo Bani | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joel Bell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dominic Hutchinson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tom Leighton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Guillem Pardo | U17 | Spain | |
| MF | Daniel Phillips | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kai Sanders | U18 | England | |
| MF | Imaad Sankoh | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jayden Bennetts | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reece Miller | U18 | England | |
| FW | Samuel Sesay | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Barnsley | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 18 August 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 01 September 2018 | Burnley | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 08 September 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 15 September 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 22 September 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 29 September 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 06 October 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 13 October 2018 | Coventry City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 October 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 27 October 2018 | Millwall | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 10 November 2018 | Colchester United | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 24 November 2018 | Bristol City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 01 December 2018 | Coventry City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 08 December 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 05 January 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 12 January 2019 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 26 January 2019 | Colchester United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 09 February 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 16 February 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 23 February 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 09 March 2019 | Hull City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 23 March 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 30 March 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 02 April 2019 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 06 April 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Birmingham City | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 13 December 2018 | Third | Birmingham City | Home | W | 1-0 | |
| 17 January 2019 | Fourth | Southampton | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 12 February 2019 | Fifth | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 4-1 | |
| 27 February 2019 | Quarter Final | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 | AET |
| 17 March 2019 | Semi Final | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd April)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Ryan Cassidy | 5 | 7 | 12 |
| Dominic Hutchinson | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Jayden Bennetts | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Sonny Blu-Lo Everton | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Samuel Sesay | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| JJ McKiernan | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Burchell | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tom Horsewood | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Maclean | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Joel Bell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rio Campbell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Langston | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Mullings | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Ipswich A, Palace H, QPR A, Hull H) | 6 | 0 | 6 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd April)
(Missing details from Millwall (A), Palace (H), Hull (H), N.Forest (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Emmanuel Adebiyi | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Antwi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alkeo Bani | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Bartlett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Bell | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jayden Bennetts | 18 | 1 | 6 |
| Jack Broome | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Burchell | 14 | 1 | 2 |
| Rio Campbell | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Ryan Cassidy | 7 | 0 | 12 |
| Kamil Conteh | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Sonny Blu-Lo Everton | 11 | 3 | 5 |
| Dodi El'Circy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Evans | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shaun Govia-Jackson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Gordon | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Greenwood | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Horsewood | 4 | 5 | 2 |
| Harry Hudson | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Hunter | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dominic Hutchinson | 17 | 1 | 8 |
| George Langston | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan Maclean | 16 | 2 | 2 |
| James Matthews | 13 | 4 | 0 |
| JJ McKiernan | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Reece Miller | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Mullings | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Daniel Phillips | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Essa Rashaan | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Charlie Redrup | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Sanders | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Samuel Sesay | 10 | 3 | 5 |
| Imaad Sankoh | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Suckling | 15 | 3 | 0 |
| Max Thompson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Tricker | 17 | 2 | 0 |
| Trialists | 20 | 4 | 0 |
| Courtney Watson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Dante Baptiste | 15 | 1 | 3 | 24 |
| James Hoskins | 10 | 0 | 3 | 17 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey White | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |