Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North): scores) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 10 August 2019 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || W || [[Blackburn 1-7 Liverpool (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|7-1]] | | 10 August 2019 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || W || [[Blackburn 1-7 Liverpool (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|7-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 17 August 2019 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || | + | | 17 August 2019 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || W || [[Liverpool 3-2 Stoke City (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 August 2019 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]] || Away || || | | 24 August 2019 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 13:26, 17 August 2019
The Liverpool Under-18s are currently managed by Barry Lewtas.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Vitezslav Jaros | U19 | 23 July 2001 | Czech Republic |
| GK | Jakub Ojrzynski | U17 | 19 February 2003 | Poland |
| GK | Oscar Kelly | U17 | 22 November 2002 | England |
| GK | Ben Winterbottom | U19 | 16 July 2001 | England |
| DF | Tom Hill | U17 | 13 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Billy Koumetio | U17 | 14 November 2002 | France |
| DF | James Norris | U17 | 4 April 2003 | England |
| DF | Jarell Quansah | U17 | 29 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Remi Savage | U18 | 26 October 2001 | England |
| DF | Jack Walls | U18 | 16 October 2001 | England |
| DF | Sean Wilson | U17 | 2 February 2003 | England |
| MF | Jack Bearne | U18 | 15 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Owen Beck | U18 | 9 August 2002 | Wales |
| MF | Conor Bradley | U17 | 9 July 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Niall Brookwell | U18 | 22 March 2002 | England |
| MF | Jake Cain | U18 | 2 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Leighton Clarkson | U18 | 19 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Dominic Corness | U17 | 5 May 2003 | England |
| MF | Tyler Morton | U17 | 31 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Matteo Ritaccio | U18 | 4 October 2001 | United States |
| MF | Max Woltman | U17 | 20 August 2003 | England |
| FW | Fidel O'Rourke | U18 | 5 February 2002 | England |
| FW | Layton Stewart | U17 | 3 September 2002 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 7-1 |
| 17 August 2019 | Stoke City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 24 August 2019 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 31 August 2019 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 14 September 2019 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 21 September 2019 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 5 October 2019 | Everton | Away | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 9 November 2019 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 7 December 2019 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 4 January 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 1 February 2020 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Everton | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 4 April 2020 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Derby County | Home |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 13th August)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| James Balagizi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tom Hill | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Layton Stewart | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Cain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 13th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| James Balagizi | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Owen Beck | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Cain | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Leighton Clarkson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Corness | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Hill | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Billy Koumetio | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jarell Quansah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Norris | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matteo Ritaccio | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Remi Savage | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Layton Stewart | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Sean Wilson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ben Winterbottom | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |