Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 4 December 2019 || Third || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || W || [[Bolton Wanderers 0-7 Millwall (2019-20 FA Youth Cup)|7-0]] | | 4 December 2019 || Third || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || W || [[Bolton Wanderers 0-7 Millwall (2019-20 FA Youth Cup)|7-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 8 January 2020 || Fourth || Fleetwood Town || Home || W || [[Millwall 3-1 Fleetwood Town (2019-20 FA Youth Cup)|3-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 138: | Line 140: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean O'Brien]] || 11 || | + | | [[Sean O'Brien]] || 11 || 3 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || 10 || | + | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || 10 || 3 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrese Briscoe]] || 9 || 0 || 9 | | [[Tyrese Briscoe]] || 9 || 0 || 9 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 152: | ||
| [[Jayden Davis]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Jayden Davis]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex Mitchell]] || 2 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hayden Muller]] || 3 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Brooke]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Harry Brooke]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 09:10, 15 January 2020
The Millwall Under-18s are currently managed by Larry McAvoy and Chris Perry.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Leighton Fanshawe | U18 | England | |
| GK | Jordan Gillmore | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Bennett | U18 | England | |
| DF | Chibuike Ezenwolum | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ezekiel Miller | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alex Mitchell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Hayden Muller | U18 | England | |
| DF | Arthur Penney | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jayden Davis | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Munting | U18 | England | |
| FW | Abdul Abdulmalik | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jay Barton | U18 | England | |
| FW | Oli Bate | U17 | England | |
| FW | Nana Boateng | U17 | England | |
| FW | Shaun O'Brien | U18 | England | |
| Alfie Allen | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Burnley | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 17 August 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 24 August 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 31 August 2019 | Hull City | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 14 September 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 28 September 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 05 October 2019 | Coventry City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 12 October 2019 | Watford | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 19 October 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 02 November 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 09 November 2019 | Bristol City | Away | W | 6-2 |
| 16 November 2019 | Colchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 23 November 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 30 November 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 07 December 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 04 January 2020 | Watford | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 11 January 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 25 January 2020 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 11 April 2020 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Leeds United | Home |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 4 December 2019 | Third | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 7-0 |
| 8 January 2020 | Fourth | Fleetwood Town | Home | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Sean O'Brien | 11 | 3 | 14 |
| Abdul Abdulmalik | 10 | 3 | 13 |
| Tyrese Briscoe | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Nana Boateng | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Oli Bate | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Jayden Davis | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Alex Mitchell | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Hayden Muller | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Harry Brooke | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jay Barton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Chibuike Ezennolim | 1 | 0 | 1 |