Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==2020-21 Squad== | ==2020-21 Squad== | ||
| − | |||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Alfie Marriott]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Ryan Andrews]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|8|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jack Broome]] || | + | | DF || [[Jack Broome]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|7|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jack Burchell]] || | + | | DF || [[Jack Burchell]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|11|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Will Hall]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Andi Janjeva]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|11|df=yes}} || Kosovo |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[George Langston]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|11|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Freddie Moriarty]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Kamil Conteh]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|12|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jordan Harrison]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|9|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Bosun Lawal]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|5|30|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Adian Manning]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Enoch Muwonge]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2003|11|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ben Smith]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|3|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Sonny Blu Lo-Everton]] || | + | | FW || [[Sonny Blu Lo-Everton]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|9|15|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Shaqai Forde]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|5|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Tom Horsewood]] || | + | | FW || [[Tom Horsewood]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Max Thompson (04/12/2002)|Max Thompson]] || | + | | FW || [[Damani Hunter]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|4|23|df=yes}} || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Max Thompson (04/12/2002)|Max Thompson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|12|4|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:27, 17 August 2020
The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by TBC.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alfie Marriott | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Andrews | U17 | 26 August 2004 | England |
| DF | Jack Broome | U18 | 24 July 2003 | England |
| DF | Jack Burchell | U18 | 20 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Will Hall | U17 | England | |
| DF | Andi Janjeva | U18 | 11 October 2002 | Kosovo |
| DF | George Langston | U18 | 7 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Freddie Moriarty | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kamil Conteh | U18 | 26 December 2002 | England |
| MF | Jordan Harrison | U18 | 9 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Bosun Lawal | U18 | 30 May 2003 | Ireland |
| MF | Adian Manning | U17 | 1 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Enoch Muwonge | U17 | 23 November 2003 | England |
| MF | Ben Smith | U17 | 17 March 2004 | England |
| FW | Sonny Blu Lo-Everton | U18 | 15 September 2002 | Scotland |
| FW | Shaqai Forde | U17 | 5 May 2004 | England |
| FW | Tom Horsewood | U18 | 28 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Damani Hunter | U17 | 23 April 2004 | England |
| FW | Max Thompson | U18 | 4 December 2002 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |