Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 12 September 2020 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || W || [[Birmingham City 0-4 Crewe Alexandra (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|4-0]] | | 12 September 2020 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || W || [[Birmingham City 0-4 Crewe Alexandra (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|4-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 26 September 2020 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || | + | | 26 September 2020 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || W || [[Nottingham Forest 1-5 Crewe Alexandra (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|5-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 03 October 2020 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | | 03 October 2020 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 07:36, 30 September 2020
The Crewe Alexandra Under-18s are currently managed by Lee Bell.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Booth | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jerry Legrand-Akpo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lewis Billington | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sean Lawton | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Marrow | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bailey Marsden | U18 | England | |
| DF | Matthew McDonald | U18 | England | |
| DF | Connor O'Riordan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harry Bebbington | U17 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Finney | U17 | England | |
| MF | Fenton Green | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alex Higgins | U17 | England | |
| MF | Liam Kennington | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joe Levey | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joel Tabiner | U17 | England | |
| MF | Zac Williams | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Ben Wood | U17 | England | |
| FW | Connor Salisbury | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kyle Stubbs | U18 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 26 September 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 03 October 2020 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 17 October 2020 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 24 October 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 31 October 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 07 November 2020 | Watford | Home | ||
| 21 November 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 28 November 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 12 December 2020 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 09 January 2021 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 06 February 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 06 March 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 01 May 2021 | Colchester United | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |