Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 17 October 2020 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || W || [[Arsenal 0-5 Brighton & Hove Albion (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] | | 17 October 2020 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || W || [[Arsenal 0-5 Brighton & Hove Albion (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 24 October 2020 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || || | + | | 24 October 2020 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 2-3 West Ham United (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 31 October 2020 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || || | | 31 October 2020 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Todd Miller]] || | + | | [[Todd Miller]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matthew Everitt]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cameron Peupion]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Leahy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jack Leahy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| [[Samy Chouchane]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Samy Chouchane]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Collyer]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Toby Collyer]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Marcus Dackers]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matthew Everitt]] || 5 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marcus Ifill]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Jackson (Brighton)|Ben Jackson]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nathan Jenkins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Leahy]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jack Leahy]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 183: | ||
| [[John Lucero]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[John Lucero]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Todd Miller]] || | + | | [[Todd Miller]] || 3 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andrew Moran]] || 4 || | + | | [[Andrew Moran]] || 4 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Casper Nilsson]] || | + | | [[Casper Nilsson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Odel Offiah]] || | + | | [[Odel Offiah]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Peupion]] || | + | | [[Cameron Peupion]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaami Qureshi]] || | + | | [[Jaami Qureshi]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zak Sturge]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zak Sturge]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Antef Tsoungui]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Antef Tsoungui]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ed Turns]] || | + | | [[Ed Turns]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 209: | Line 211: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fynn Talley]] || | + | | [[Fynn Talley]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:56, 27 October 2020
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Beard.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Toby Bull | U18 | 27 August 2003 | England |
| GK | Fynn Talley | U18 | 14 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Ben Jackson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Leigh Kavanagh | U17 | Ireland | |
| DF | Andrew Moran | U17 | Ireland | |
| DF | Zak Sturge | U17 | England | |
| DF | Antef Tsoungui | U18 | 30 December 2002 | Belgium |
| DF | Ed Turns | U18 | 18 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Samy Chouchane | U17 | France | |
| MF | Toby Collyer | U17 | England | |
| MF | Marcus Dackers | U18 | 9 January 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Marcus Ifill | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Leahy | U18 | 17 September 2002 | England |
| MF | John Lucero | U17 | England | |
| MF | Casper Nilsson | U17 | Sweden | |
| MF | Odel Offiah | U18 | 26 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Zac Emmerson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Matthew Everitt | U18 | 24 October 2002 | Ireland |
| FW | Nathan Jenkins | U18 | 1 August 2003 | England |
| FW | Cameron Peupion | U18 | Australia | |
| FW | Jaami Qureshi | U17 | England/Malaysia | |
| FW | Todd Miller | U18 | 1 October 2002 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Chelsea | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 18 September 2020 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 26 September 2020 | Tottenham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 3 October 2020 | Southampton | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 17 October 2020 | Arsenal | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 24 October 2020 | West Ham | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 31 October 2020 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 7 November 2020 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 21 November 2020 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 28 November 2020 | Reading | Home | ||
| 12 December 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 27 February 2021 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 20 March 2021 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Reading | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Crystal Palace | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Todd Miller | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Matthew Everitt | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Cameron Peupion | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Leahy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Andrew Moran | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Odel Offiah | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ed Turns | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Samy Chouchane | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Toby Collyer | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus Dackers | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Matthew Everitt | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Marcus Ifill | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Jackson | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Jenkins | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Leahy | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| John Lucero | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Todd Miller | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Andrew Moran | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Casper Nilsson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Odel Offiah | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Peupion | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Jaami Qureshi | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Zak Sturge | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Antef Tsoungui | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ed Turns | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Fynn Talley | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14