Difference between revisions of "Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| 7 November 2020 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || W || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Liverpool (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | | 7 November 2020 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || W || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Liverpool (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 November 2020 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | + | | 21 November 2020 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 28 November 2020 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || || | + | | 28 November 2020 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || W || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Middlesbrough (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 December 2020 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | | 12 December 2020 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| [[Oliver Tipton]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | | [[Oliver Tipton]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Hesketh]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | + | | [[Owen Hesketh]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lee Harkin]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Hodnett]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jack Hodnett]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Erik Bugarin]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Erik Bugarin]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Roberts (Wolves)|Tyler Roberts]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tyler Roberts (Wolves)|Tyler Roberts]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ty Barnett]] || | + | | [[Ty Barnett]] || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Birtwistle]] || | + | | [[Harry Birtwistle]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Erik Bugarin]] || 0 || | + | | [[Erik Bugarin]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chem Campbell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Chem Campbell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[Jaden Forrester]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Jaden Forrester]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lee Harkin]] || | + | | [[Lee Harkin]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Hesketh]] || | + | | [[Owen Hesketh]] || 8 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Hodnett]] || | + | | [[Jack Hodnett]] || 8 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Hubner]] || | + | | [[Justin Hubner]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kam Kandola]] || | + | | [[Kam Kandola]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Keto-Diyawa]] || 1 || | + | | [[Aaron Keto-Diyawa]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dexter Lembikisa]] || | + | | [[Dexter Lembikisa]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Filizofe Mabete]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Filizofe Mabete]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan McLeod]] || 0 || | + | | [[Ethan McLeod]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Temple Ojinaka]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Temple Ojinaka]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Tyler Roberts (Wolves)|Tyler Roberts]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tyler Roberts (Wolves)|Tyler Roberts]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Scicluna]] || | + | | [[Dylan Scicluna]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Tipton]] || | + | | [[Oliver Tipton]] || 8 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Palmi Arinbjornsson]] || | + | | [[Palmi Arinbjornsson]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe O'Shaughnessy]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 8 | | [[Joe O'Shaughnessy]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 8 | ||
Revision as of 09:11, 1 December 2020
The Wolves Under-18s Head Coach is Steve Davis.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Palmi Arinbjornsson | U17 | Iceland | |
| GK | Joe O'Shaughnessy | U18 | 5 January 2003 | England |
| GK | Joe Young | U18 | 22 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Harry Birtwistle | U17 | Singapore/England | |
| DF | Justin Hubner | U17 | 14 September 2004 | Netherlands |
| DF | Kam Kandola | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Keto-Diyawa | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dexter Lembkisa | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nigel Lonwijk | U18 | 27 October 2002 | Netherlands |
| DF | Hugo Lopes | U18 | 18 September 2002 | Spain |
| DF | Christian Marques | U18 | 15 January 2003 | Portugal/Switzerland |
| DF | Jack Scott | U18 | 22 September 2002 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Oliver Tipton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Amarie Brown | U17 | England | |
| MF | Chem Campbell | U18 | 30 December 2002 | Wales/England |
| MF | Owen Hesketh | U18 | 10 October 2002 | Wales/England |
| MF | Jack Hodnett | U18 | 17 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Dean Pinnington | U18 | 17 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Dylan Scicluna | U17 | England/Australia | |
| FW | Erik Bugarin | U18 | 1 January 2003 | Spain |
| FW | Jaden Forrester | U18 | 9 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Lee Harkin | U18 | 7 May 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Tyler Roberts | U17 | England | |
| FW | Faisu Sangare | U18 | 12 November 2002 | England/Liberia |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 19 September 2020 | Burnley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 26 September 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 3 October 2020 | Stoke City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 17 October 2020 | Derby County | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 24 October 2020 | Leeds United | Away | P-P | |
| 7 November 2020 | Liverpool | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 21 November 2020 | Sunderland | Away | P-P | |
| 28 November 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 12 December 2020 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Everton | Away | ||
| 9 January 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Everton | Home | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Newcastle United | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st December)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Oliver Tipton | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Owen Hesketh | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Lee Harkin | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Hodnett | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ty Barnett | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Erik Bugarin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Roberts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ty Barnett | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Harry Birtwistle | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Erik Bugarin | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Chem Campbell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Farmer | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jaden Forrester | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Lee Harkin | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Owen Hesketh | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Hodnett | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Justin Hubner | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Kam Kandola | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Keto-Diyawa | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Dexter Lembikisa | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Filizofe Mabete | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan McLeod | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Temple Ojinaka | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Otasowie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dean Pinnington | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Rees | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Roberts | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Scicluna | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Oliver Tipton | 8 | 0 | 5 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Palmi Arinbjornsson | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Joe O'Shaughnessy | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14