Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>Updated | + | <small>Updated 01/02/2021</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| [[Owen Bray]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Owen Bray]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Casey]] || | + | | [[Oliver Casey]] || 11 || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Helder Costa]] || | + | | [[Helder Costa]] || 3 || 1 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Cresswell]] || | + | | [[Charlie Cresswell]] || 13 || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leif Davis]] || | + | | [[Leif Davis]] || 9 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Dean]] || 5 || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Max Dean]] || 5 || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cody Drameh]] || | + | | [[Cody Drameh]] || 14 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Galloway]] || 1 || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Josh Galloway]] || 1 || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Gelhardt]] || | + | | [[Joe Gelhardt]] || 10 || 1 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cole Gibbon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cole Gibbon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Robbie Gotts]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Robbie Gotts]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Greenwood]] || 10 || | + | | [[Sam Greenwood]] || 10 || 2 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Harrison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Harrison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Bryce Hosannah]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bryce Hosannah]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Niall Huggins]] || | + | | [[Niall Huggins]] || 10 || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Hughes]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alfie Hughes]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Jenkins]] || | + | | [[Jack Jenkins]] || 10 || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Kachosa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ethan Kachosa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Aaron Pilkington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aaron Pilkington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ian Poveda]] || 5 || | + | | [[Ian Poveda]] || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raphinha]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Raphinha]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Roberts]] || | + | | [[Tyler Roberts]] || 4 || 2 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rodrigo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rodrigo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Shackleton]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jamie Shackleton]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Stevens]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jordan Stevens]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
| [[Pascal Struijk]] || 3 || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Pascal Struijk]] || 3 || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Crysencio Summerville]] || | + | | [[Crysencio Summerville]] || 5 || 1 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Sutcliffe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harvey Sutcliffe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
| [[Elia Caprile]] || 11 || 0 || 2 || 18 | | [[Elia Caprile]] || 11 || 0 || 2 || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kiko Casilla]] || | + | | [[Kiko Casilla]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Christy]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 5 | | [[Harry Christy]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 16:36, 1 February 2021
The Leeds United Under-23s are currently managed by TBC.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Elia Caprile | U19 | 25 August 2001 | Italy |
| DF | Oliver Casey | U20 | 19 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Charlie Cresswell | U19 | 17 August 2002 | England |
| DF | Leif Davis | U21 | 31 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Cody Drameh | U19 | 8 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Niall Huggins | U20 | 18 December 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Josh Galloway | U19 | 21 January 2002 | Scotland |
| MF | Cole Gibbon | U19 | 5 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Jack Jenkins | U19 | 26 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Liam McCarron | U20 | 7 March 2001 | England |
| FW | Joe Gelhardt | U19 | 4 May 2002 | England |
| FW | Sam Greenwood | U19 | 26 January 2002 | England |
| FW | Niklas Haugland | U19 | 23 February 2002 | Norway |
| FW | Bobby Kamwa | U21 | 18 March 2000 | Cameroon |
| FW | Crysencio Summerville | U19 | 30 October 2001 | Netherlands |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 September 2020 | Stoke City | Away | L | 4-0 |
| 21 September 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 28 September 2020 | Sunderland | Away | W | 1-3 |
| 5 October 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 16 October 2020 | Reading | Away | L | 3-2 |
| 25 October 2020 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 1 November 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 6 November 2020 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 4-3 |
| 23 November 2020 | West Brom | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 13 December 2020 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 21 December 2020 | Fulham | Home | W | 7-1 |
| 11 January 2021 | Burnley | Away | W | 1-4 |
| 18 January 2021 | Stoke City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 1 February 2021 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 7 February 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 15 February 2021 | Reading | Home | ||
| 19 February 2021 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 1 March 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 5 March 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 15 March 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 22 March 2021 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 16 April 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 26 April 2021 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 3 May 2021 | Burnley | Home |
2020-21 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 8 September 2020 | Group | Accrington Stanley | Away | L | 0-7 | |
| 5 October 2020 | Group | Barrow | Away | L | 2-2 | 3-4 on Pens |
| 11 November 2020 | Group | Blackpool | Away | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
Updated 01/02/2021
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | Total |
| Sam Greenwood | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Joe Gelhardt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Max Dean | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Tyler Roberts | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Crysencio Summerville | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Helder Costa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Bobby Kamwa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Liam McCarron | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Cresswell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Galloway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Pablo Hernandez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Niall Huggins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Diego Llorente | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ian Poveda | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Raphinha | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
Updated 01/02/2021
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Charlie Allen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mateusz Bogusz | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Bray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Casey | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Helder Costa | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Charlie Cresswell | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Leif Davis | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Dean | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Cody Drameh | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Galloway | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Gelhardt | 10 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| Cole Gibbon | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Robbie Gotts | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Greenwood | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Jack Harrison | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pablo Hernandez | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bryce Hosannah | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Niall Huggins | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Alfie Hughes | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Jenkins | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Kachosa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby Kamwa | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Nohan Kenneh | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Leverett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Littlewood | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Diego Llorente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kris Moore | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie McCalmont | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam McCarron | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Stuart Mckinstry | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Max Mcmillan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jeremiah Mullen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kalvin Phillips | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Pilkington | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ian Poveda | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Raphinha | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyler Roberts | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Rodrigo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Shackleton | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Stevens | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Pascal Struijk | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Crysencio Summerville | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Harvey Sutcliffe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalkeeper | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Elia Caprile | 11 | 0 | 2 | 18 |
| Kiko Casilla | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Harry Christy | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Cooper Skerry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Dani Van Den Heuvel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |