Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 6 March 2021 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || L || [[West Bromwich Albion 1-7 Crystal Palace (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-7]] | | 6 March 2021 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || L || [[West Bromwich Albion 1-7 Crystal Palace (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-7]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 13 March 2021 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || || | + | | 13 March 2021 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || L || [[Chelsea 2-1 West Bromwich Albion (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 March 2021 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || | | 20 March 2021 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 16th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Ingram]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ethan Ingram]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aurio Teixeira]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 162: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 16th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 171: | ||
| [[Jamie Andrews]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jamie Andrews]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zac Ashworth]] || | + | | [[Zac Ashworth]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Boote]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Oliver Boote]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reyes Cleary]] || 5 || | + | | [[Reyes Cleary]] || 5 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zak Delaney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zak Delaney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 181: | ||
| [[Vinnie Dwyer]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | | [[Vinnie Dwyer]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Modou Faal]] || | + | | [[Modou Faal]] || 12 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Fellows]] || | + | | [[Tom Fellows]] || 10 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Grant]] || | + | | [[Ryan Grant]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Hall]] || | + | | [[Reece Hall]] || 7 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fenton Heard]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Fenton Heard]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Leon Machisa]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Leon Machisa]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jovan Malcolm]] || | + | | [[Jovan Malcolm]] || 12 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frankie Monk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Frankie Monk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Mat Richards]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Mat Richards]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rico Richards]] || | + | | [[Rico Richards]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lino Sousa]] || | + | | [[Lino Sousa]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Shaw]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Josh Shaw]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Shepherd]] || 7 || | + | | [[Jacob Shepherd]] || 7 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mat Richards]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Mat Richards]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caleb Taylor]] || | + | | [[Caleb Taylor]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aurio Teixeira]] || | + | | [[Aurio Teixeira]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Williams]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | | [[Alex Williams]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Maksymilian Boruc]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 20 | | [[Maksymilian Boruc]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Emery]] || | + | | [[Jamie Emery]] || 11 || 0 || 2 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ronnie Hollingshead]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Ronnie Hollingshead]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 08:50, 16 March 2021
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Peter Gilbert.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Maksymilian Boruc | U18 | 15 November 2002 | Poland/Sweden |
| GK | Jamie Emery | U18 | England | |
| DF | Zac Ashworth | U18 | England | |
| DF | Vinnie Dwyer | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Grant | U18 | England | |
| DF | Reece Hall | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Ingram | U18 | 19 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Mackenzie Lamb | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | Leon Machisa | U17 | England | |
| DF | Daniel N'Goma | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Shaw | U17 | England | |
| DF | Caleb Taylor | U18 | 14 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Jamie Andrews | U18 | England | |
| MF | Timothy Iroegbunam | U18 | England | |
| FW | Modou Faal | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tom Fellows | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jovan Malcolm | U18 | England | |
| FW | Stefan Okoka | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jacob Shepherd | U18 | England | |
| FW | Owen Windsor | U19 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Norwich City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 19 September 2020 | Reading | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 3 October 2020 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2020 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 24 October 2020 | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 7 November 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 21 November 2020 | Leicester City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 28 November 2020 | West Ham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 12 December 2020 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 19 December 2020 | Tottenham | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 16 January 2021 | Norwich City | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 23 January 2021 | Reading | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 30 January 2021 | West Ham | Away | W | 6-2 |
| 6 February 2021 | Chelsea | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 13 February 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | P-P | |
| 20 February 2021 | Fulham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 27 February 2021 | Arsenal | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 6 March 2021 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-7 |
| 13 March 2021 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 20 March 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 16th March)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Modou Faal | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Jovan Malcolm | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Tom Fellows | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Jacob Shepherd | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Reyes Cleary | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Samuel Okoka | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Timothy Iroegbunam | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Rico Richards | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Williams | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ethan Ingram | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aurio Teixeira | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 16th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jamie Andrews | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Zac Ashworth | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Boote | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Reyes Cleary | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Zak Delaney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Vinnie Dwyer | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Modou Faal | 12 | 2 | 7 |
| Tom Fellows | 10 | 1 | 4 |
| Ryan Grant | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Hall | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Fenton Heard | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Ethan Ingram | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Timothy Iroegbunam | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Nathan Kabeya | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mackenzie Lamb | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Layton Love | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Leon Machisa | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jovan Malcolm | 12 | 1 | 6 |
| Frankie Monk | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel N'Goma | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel Okoka | 6 | 4 | 3 |
| Archie Oliver | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mat Richards | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Rico Richards | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Lino Sousa | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Shaw | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Jacob Shepherd | 7 | 4 | 4 |
| Mat Richards | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Caleb Taylor | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Aurio Teixeira | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Williams | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Maksymilian Boruc | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| Jamie Emery | 11 | 0 | 2 | 19 |
| Ronnie Hollingshead | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14