Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 13 March 2021 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 6-0 Sunderland (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|0-6]] | | 13 March 2021 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 6-0 Sunderland (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|0-6]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 25 March 2021 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || L || [[Sunderland 1-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | | 25 March 2021 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || L || [[Sunderland 1-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 30 March 2021 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || L || [[Sunderland 0-2 Blackburn Rovers (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 April 2021 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || || | | 10 April 2021 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th March)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Ossett (A) and Fylde (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Ossett (A) and Fylde (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| [[Patrick Almond]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Patrick Almond]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Armstrong]] || | + | | [[Jack Armstrong]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Baggs]] || 8 || 0 || 2 | | [[Josh Baggs]] || 8 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Bainbridge]] || | + | | [[Oliver Bainbridge]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zak Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zak Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
| [[Tom Chalmers]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Chalmers]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Chapman]] || | + | | [[Luke Chapman]] || 9 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Cotterill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jamie Cotterill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[McKenzie Dicicco]] || | + | | [[McKenzie Dicicco]] || 11 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Fell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Fell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Fieldson]] || | + | | [[Henry Fieldson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Foster]] || | + | | [[James Foster]] || 9 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry | + | | [[Harry Gardiner]] || 4 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Gilchrist]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Gilchrist]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Daniel Jones]] || 9 || 2 || 0 | | [[Daniel Jones]] || 9 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caden Kelly]] || | + | | [[Caden Kelly]] || 11 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Krakue]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Krakue]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Maskell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Maskell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Ethan Moore]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ethan Moore]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Francis Okoronkwo]] || | + | | [[Francis Okoronkwo]] || 5 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Ryder]] || 0 || | + | | [[Joe Ryder]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonny Singh]] || 3 || | + | | [[Sonny Singh]] || 3 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ellis Taylor]] || 8 || 0 || 4 | | [[Ellis Taylor]] || 8 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Oliver Basey]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 8 | | [[Oliver Basey]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Bond]] || | + | | [[Harrison Bond]] || 9 || 1 || 0 || 30 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Richardson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 10 | | [[Adam Richardson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 10 | ||
Revision as of 15:24, 30 March 2021
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Bryson.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Oliver Basey | U18 | England | |
| GK | Harrison Bond | U17 | England | |
| GK | Adam Richardson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Patrick Almond | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jack Armstrong | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sam Irons | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ellis Taylor | U18 | England | |
| DF | Louis Watts | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Wombwell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Josh Baggs | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Bruce | U18 | England | |
| MF | James Foster | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Gooch | U18 | 26 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Daniel Jones | U18 | 29 March 2002 | England |
| MF | Jonathan Krakue | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sonny Singh | U17 | England | |
| FW | McKenzie Dicicco | U18 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Derby County | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 26 September 2020 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 3 October 2020 | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 17 October 2020 | Liverpool | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 24 October 2020 | Burnley | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 31 October 2020 | Manchester United | Home | P-P | |
| 7 November 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 28 November 2020 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 12 December 2020 | Stoke City | Home | W | 7-1 |
| 19 December 2020 | Newcastle United | Away | P-P | |
| 30 January 2021 | Middlesbrough | Home | P-P= | |
| 17 February 2021 | Derby County | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 20 February 2021 | Liverpool | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 27 February 2021 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 3 March 2021 | Leeds United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 6 March 2021 | Everton | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 13 March 2021 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 25 March 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 30 March 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 10 April 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Everton | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 3 November 2020 | First Round | Ossett United | Away | W | 8-1 | |
| 20 November 2020 | Second Round | AFC Fylde | Away | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th March)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Luke Chapman | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| Ellis Taylor | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| James Foster | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Josh Baggs | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Caden Kelly | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jay Turner-Cooke | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| McKenzie Dicicco | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Gardner | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Jones | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jonathan Krakue | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th March)
(Missing details from Ossett (A) and Fylde (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ashley Akpan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Almond | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Armstrong | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Baggs | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Oliver Bainbridge | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Bruce | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Chalmers | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Chapman | 9 | 2 | 5 |
| Jamie Cotterill | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| McKenzie Dicicco | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Ben Fell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Fieldson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| James Foster | 9 | 3 | 4 |
| Harry Gardiner | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Josh Gilchrist | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Gooch | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie Hindson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Irons | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Joshua Johnson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zac Johnson | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Jones | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Caden Kelly | 11 | 3 | 2 |
| Jonathan Krakue | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Maskell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| David Mayamona | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Moore | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Francis Okoronkwo | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Joe Ryder | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sonny Singh | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Ellis Taylor | 8 | 0 | 4 |
| Jay Turner-Cooke | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Louis Watts | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Ben Williams | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| George Wyatt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Oliver Basey | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| Harrison Bond | 9 | 1 | 0 | 30 |
| Adam Richardson | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14