Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 19 March 2021 || [[Manchester United Under-23s|Manchester United]] || Home || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Manchester United (2020-21 Premier League 2)|3-0]] | | 19 March 2021 || [[Manchester United Under-23s|Manchester United]] || Home || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Manchester United (2020-21 Premier League 2)|3-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 12 April 2021 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || Away || | + | | 12 April 2021 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (2020-21 Premier League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 April 2021 || [[Chelsea Under-23s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | | 16 April 2021 || [[Chelsea Under-23s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 12th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kion Etete]] || 8 | | [[Kion Etete]] || 8 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jubril Okedina]] || 3 | | [[Jubril Okedina]] || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rodel Richards]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey White (19/09/2001)|Harvey White]] || 3 | | [[Harvey White (19/09/2001)|Harvey White]] || 3 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 174: | ||
| [[Marcel Lavinier]] || 2 | | [[Marcel Lavinier]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dilan Markanday]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Marsh]] || 2 | | [[George Marsh]] || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dane Scarlett]] || 2 | | [[Dane Scarlett]] || 2 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brooklyn Lyons-Foster]] || 1 | | [[Brooklyn Lyons-Foster]] || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maurizio Pochettino]] || 1 | | [[Maurizio Pochettino]] || 1 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 12th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Yago Alonso]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Yago Alonso]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Bowden]] || | + | | [[Jamie Bowden]] || 7 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kallum Cesay]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kallum Cesay]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dennis Cirkin]] || | + | | [[Dennis Cirkin]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Clarke (Leeds United)|Jack Clarke]] || 8 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jack Clarke (Leeds United)|Jack Clarke]] || 8 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Michael Craig]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Michael Craig]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jez Davies]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jez Davies]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Devine]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alfie Devine]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kion Etete]] || | + | | [[Kion Etete]] || 16 || 3 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keenan Ferguson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Keenan Ferguson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
| [[Nile John]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nile John]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcel Lavinier]] || | + | | [[Marcel Lavinier]] || 16 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett]] || | + | | [[J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett]] || 10 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dermi Lusala]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dermi Lusala]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brooklyn Lyons-Foster]] || | + | | [[Brooklyn Lyons-Foster]] || 17 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dilan Markanday]] || | + | | [[Dilan Markanday]] || 16 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Marsh]] || 14 || 0 || 2 | | [[George Marsh]] || 14 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| [[Jubril Okedina]] || 11 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jubril Okedina]] || 11 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tobi Omole]] || | + | | [[Tobi Omole]] || 13 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rafferty Pedder]] || | + | | [[Rafferty Pedder]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maurizio Pochettino]] || 5 || 3 || 1 | | [[Maurizio Pochettino]] || 5 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rodel Richards]] || 3 || | + | | [[Rodel Richards]] || 3 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Robson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Max Robson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dane Scarlett]] || 2 || 2 || 2 | | [[Dane Scarlett]] || 2 || 2 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aaron Skinner]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kazaiah Sterling]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kazaiah Sterling]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elliot Thorpe]] || | + | | [[Elliot Thorpe]] || 5 || 9 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shilow Tracey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Shilow Tracey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 284: | Line 286: | ||
| [[Brandon Austin]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 16 | | [[Brandon Austin]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Oluwayemi]] || | + | | [[Joshua Oluwayemi]] || 9 || 1 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Whiteman]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[Alfie Whiteman]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 20:24, 12 April 2021
The Tottenham Under-23s are currently managed by Wayne Burnett.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Brandon Austin | U22 | 8 January 1999 | England/United States |
| GK | Jonathan de Bie | U21 | 25 May 2000 | Belgium |
| GK | Kacper Kurylowicz | U19 | 2 September 2001 | Poland |
| GK | Joshua Oluwayemi | U20 | 13 March 2001 | England |
| GK | Alfie Whiteman | U23 | 2 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Cameron Carter-Vickers | U23 | 31 December 1997 | United States |
| DF | Dennis Cirkin | U19 | 6 April 2002 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Timothy Eyoma | U21 | 29 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Keenan Ferguson | U21 | 20 June 2000 | England |
| DF | Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | U20 | 1 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Jubril Okedina | U20 | 26 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Malachi Walcott | U19 | 11 March 2002 | England |
| MF | Jamie Bowden | U20 | 8 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Rayan Clarke | U20 | 5 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Dilan Markanday | U20 | 20 August 2001 | England |
| MF | George Marsh | U22 | 5 November 1998 | England |
| MF | Phoenix Patterson | U20 | 1 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Rafferty Pedder | U19 | 6 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Maurizio Pochettino | U20 | 30 March 2001 | Spain/Argentina |
| MF | Jack Roles | U22 | 26 February 1999 | England |
| MF | Oliver Skipp | U20 | 16 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Armando Shashoua | U20 | 31 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Harvey White | U19 | 19 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Enoch Asante | U19 | 25 November 2001 | England |
| FW | Chay Cooper | U19 | 17 November 2001 | England |
| FW | Kion Etete | U19 | 28 November 2001 | England |
| FW | J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett | U19 | 7 December 2001 | England |
| FW | Jeremie Mukendi | U20 | 12 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Rodel Richards | U20 | 5 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Kazaiah Sterling | U22 | 9 November 1998 | England |
| FW | Shilow Tracey | U23 | 29 April 1998 | England |
| FW | Elliot Thorpe | U20 | 9 December 2000 | Wales |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| FW | Troy Parrott | U19 | 4 February 2002 | Ireland | Millwall | End of 2020-21 |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 18 September 2020 | West Ham | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 27 September 2020 | Arsenal | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 3 October 2020 | Southampton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 19 October 2020 | Everton | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 6 November 2020 | Derby County | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 20 November 2020 | Manchester United | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 30 November 2020 | Leicester City | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 7 December 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 14 December 2020 | Chelsea | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 19 December 2020 | Liverpool | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 8 January 2021 | Manchester City | Home | P-P | |
| 15 January 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 22 January 2021 | West Ham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 29 January 2021 | Arsenal | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 7 February 2021 | Southampton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 26 February 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 5 March 2021 | Everton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 15 March 2021 | Derby County | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 19 March 2021 | Manchester United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 12 April 2021 | Leicester City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 16 April 2021 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 23 April 2021 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 30 April 2021 | Manchester City | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 12th April)
| Player | Total |
| Kion Etete | 8 |
| J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett | 3 |
| Jubril Okedina | 3 |
| Rodel Richards | 3 |
| Harvey White | 3 |
| Jamie Bowden | 2 |
| Jack Clarke | 2 |
| Marcel Lavinier | 2 |
| Dilan Markanday | 2 |
| George Marsh | 2 |
| Dane Scarlett | 2 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 2 |
| Alfie Devine | 1 |
| Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | 1 |
| Maurizio Pochettino | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 12th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Yago Alonso | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Bowden | 7 | 4 | 2 |
| Kallum Cesay | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dennis Cirkin | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Clarke | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Michael Craig | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jez Davies | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Alfie Devine | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Kion Etete | 16 | 3 | 8 |
| Keenan Ferguson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Anthony Georgiou | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nile John | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcel Lavinier | 16 | 1 | 2 |
| J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett | 10 | 6 | 3 |
| Dermi Lusala | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Dilan Markanday | 16 | 1 | 2 |
| George Marsh | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Marqes Muir | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jeremie Mukendi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Romaine Mundle | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jubril Okedina | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Tobi Omole | 13 | 3 | 0 |
| Rafferty Pedder | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Maurizio Pochettino | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Rodel Richards | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Max Robson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Roles | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Rose | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dane Scarlett | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Aaron Skinner | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Elliot Thorpe | 5 | 9 | 0 |
| Shilow Tracey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Malachi Walcott | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey White | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Tarrelle Whittaker | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Brandon Austin | 8 | 0 | 2 | 16 |
| Joshua Oluwayemi | 9 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| Alfie Whiteman | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14